1060 Talbot Avenue

East Elmwood,温尼伯

房产评分

44.4

偏低

Overall 44.4 · Smaller than most nearby homes

768 sqft (bottom 18%) · Built in 1955 (2 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.3万

Transit 86.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 10 dining spots, 1 shop, 3 parks, and 1 sports facility nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 28%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 2年

母语

English · 72%Tagalog · 7%

Past 10 years East Elmwood sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

460

Median price

27.8万

$/sqft

$225/sqft

Avg build year

1953

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

44.4 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

30.7偏低
居住面积768 sqft22偏低
建造年份195536偏低
土地面积4,170 sqft53中等
社区历史 成交活跃度48偏低

社区分数

64.9中等
经济收入74良好
教育水平22偏低
住房压力83优秀
住房充足性76良好
就业健康76良好

社区成交统计

East Elmwood

解读:展示「east elmwood」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110802

Community deep dive

$73K

Median household income

$81K

Average household income

16%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.2

P90 / P10 ratio

23%

Single-person households

25%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口636
劳动力参与率69%
年龄中位数37.2
平均家庭规模2.7
失业率4%
人口密度2544 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)16%
单人住户占比23%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比25%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$73K

住房

租房住户占比38%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$250K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)25%
可见少数族裔占比32%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)14%
母语(第 1 名)English · 72%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 7%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
768 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后24%同一区域后18%整个全市后7%
同一街道 · Talbot Avenue
第 290 / 384
后24% · 平均 997 sqft
同一区域 · East Elmwood
第 954 / 1,163
后18% · 平均 1,065 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 180,149 / 194,458
后7% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
24.1万
0255075100
同一街道前42%同一区域后40%整个全市后15%
同一街道 · Talbot Avenue
第 160 / 384
前42% · 平均 23.9万
同一区域 · East Elmwood
第 692 / 1,163
后40% · 平均 26.5万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 164,941 / 194,458
后15% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1955
0255075100
同一街道前18%同一区域前42%整个全市后34%

土地面积

普通
4,170 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前37%同一区域后39%整个全市后29%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

1060 Talbot Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 20 处生活配套,覆盖 7 个类别,含10 处餐饮(最近 222 m)、1 家购物超市(最近 282 m)、3 处公园(最近 157 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮10
🛒购物1
🌳公园3
💪运动1
🏦金融2
加油站2
宗教1

Crime & Safety

East Elmwood · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

16

2026

vs. city avg

-46%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

63%

成交记录

2023年8月 成交30–35万
成交价

同一街道排名

前15%

同一区域排名

前24%

整个全市排名

后39%

相关房源

温尼伯1060 Talbot Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

1060 Talbot Avenue is a compact, one-storey home in Winnipeg's East Elmwood neighborhood. Built in 1955, its key appeal lies in its efficient, renovated basement and its position as a relatively modern home on its street. With 768 sqft of living space, it is notably smaller than average for the city, but sits on a standard 4,170 sqft lot. The home last sold in August 2023 for $300,000. Its assessed value is modest compared to the citywide average, but is typical for the immediate area.

This property suits first-time buyers or downsizers seeking a manageable, low-maintenance footprint without a major renovation project. Its appeal is grounded in practicality: it's a turn-key home on a decent lot in an established neighborhood. A less obvious perspective is that its smaller size and average lot could represent a lower total cost of ownership (taxes, utilities, upkeep) compared to larger homes in the area, offering a different kind of value for the right buyer.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the house particularly small?
Yes. At 768 sqft, the living area is below average for East Elmwood and significantly smaller than the Winnipeg average. This indicates an efficient, compact layout best suited for individuals, couples, or small families.

2. How does the 2023 sale price relate to its assessed value?
The sale price of $300,000 is substantially higher than its $24,100 assessed value. This is not unusual, as municipal assessed values for tax purposes often lag behind and are calculated differently than current market values. The sale price is the more relevant indicator of its recent market worth.

3. What does "above average year built" for the street mean?
Built in 1955, this home is newer than most on Talbot Avenue, where the average build year is 1943. This could suggest potentially fewer issues with outdated materials or systems compared to some neighbors, though a full inspection is always recommended.

4. Is the lot size a pro or a con?
The 4,170 sqft lot is standard for East Elmwood. It provides adequate outdoor space for gardening or recreation without the extensive maintenance of a much larger yard. It's a balanced feature, not a standout luxury but also not a constraint for most buyers.

5. Who might this home not suit?
It would likely not suit buyers looking for ample room to grow, those who need multiple dedicated workspaces or bedrooms, or anyone prioritizing a large garage or expansive outdoor area. Its strengths are in efficiency and manageability, not in spaciousness.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。