215 Risbey Crescent

Crestview,溫尼伯

房產評分

60.2

中等

Overall 60.2 · Smaller but newer than most nearby homes

988 sqft (bottom 15%) · Built in 1972 (5 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~9.7萬

Transit 80.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 parks nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 13%

建造年份

高於平均

比社區平均更新 5年

母語

English · 88%French · 2%

Past 10 years Crestview sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

838

Median price

34.5萬

$/sqft

$277/sqft

Avg build year

1967

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

60.2 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

50.0中等
居住面積988 sqft42偏低
建造年份197258中等
土地面積5,774 sqft74良好
社區歷史 成交活躍度42偏低

社區分數

75.5良好
經濟收入83優秀
教育水平22偏低
住房壓力100優秀
住房充足性100優秀
就業健康96優秀

社區成交統計

Crestview

解讀:展示「crestview」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110294

Community deep dive

$97K

Median household income

$103K

Average household income

5%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

21%

Single-person households

29%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口520
勞動力參與率76%
年齡中位數39.6
平均家庭規模2.5
失業率0%
人口密度3250 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)5%
單人住戶占比21%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比29%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$97K

住房

租房住戶占比13%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$300K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)7%
可見少數族裔占比1%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)14%
母語(第 1 名)English · 87%
母語(第 2 名)French · 1%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

較差
988 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後28%同一区域後15%整个全市後25%
同一街道 · Risbey Crescent
第 92 / 127
後28% · 平均 1,106 sqft
同一区域 · Crestview
第 2,092 / 2,463
後15% · 平均 1,129 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 145,831 / 194,458
後25% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

普通
33萬
0255075100
同一街道後37%同一区域前50%整个全市後39%
同一街道 · Risbey Crescent
第 80 / 127
後37% · 平均 33.9萬
同一区域 · Crestview
第 1,234 / 2,463
前50% · 平均 32.7萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 118,620 / 194,458
後39% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

優秀
1972
0255075100
同一街道前35%同一区域前6%整个全市前45%

土地面積

普通
5,774 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後18%同一区域前48%整个全市前37%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

215 Risbey Crescent 500 m 範圍內共發現 2 處生活設施,覆蓋 1 個類別,含2 處公園(最近 310 m)。

搜尋範圍
🌳公園2

Crime & Safety

Crestview · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

53

2026

vs. city avg

+80%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

70%

成交記錄

2024年2月 成交35–40萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前22%

同一區域排名

前23%

整個全市排名

前42%
2020年11月 成交30–35萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後44%

同一區域排名

後49%

整個全市排名

後41%
2020年8月 成交25–30萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後5%

同一區域排名

後18%

整個全市排名

後24%

相關房源

溫尼伯215 Risbey Crescent的特點和相關問題

Property Overview

215 Risbey Crescent is a well-maintained, single-storey home in Winnipeg's Crestview neighbourhood. Built in 1972, it offers 988 sqft of living space on a 5,774 sqft lot and features a renovated basement. The home presents a practical, no-frills package with recent updates, positioned as a solid, average-value offering in its area.

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home’s primary appeal lies in its move-in readiness and prudent updates, notably the renovated basement which adds functional space. Its assessed value is consistently around the average for its street, neighbourhood, and city, suggesting it is priced appropriately without premium or discount pressures. The lot size is smaller than others on Risbey Crescent but is typical for Crestview overall, offering manageable outdoor maintenance.

It would suit first-time buyers or downsizers seeking a straightforward, updated home in a stable neighbourhood without the premium for a larger footprint or a new build. A thoughtful perspective is that its "average" metrics across the board can be a strength—it represents a lower-risk, predictable purchase in a well-established area, insulated from the volatility that can affect properties with more extreme rankings. The recent sale history shows steady appreciation, indicating stable demand.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the living space compare to nearby homes?
At 988 sqft, the living area is below the average for both Risbey Crescent and the Crestview neighbourhood, making it a more compact option. The renovated basement effectively adds usable space to offset this.

2. Is the assessed value a good indicator of the likely sale price?
The assessed value of $330,000 is firmly around the average for comparable homes at every level (street, area, city). Recent sale prices for this home have trended upward, suggesting market value is in line with or may slightly exceed this assessment.

3. What does the year built (1972) mean for a buyer?
While the home is 54 years old, it is actually newer than many in Crestview, ranking in the top 6% for the neighbourhood. Buyers can expect typical maintenance for a home of this era, but with the advantage of some recent renovations.

4. Are there any notable features missing, like a garage or pool?
The listing confirms there is no garage or pool. The property is focused on the essentials: living space, a renovated basement, and a manageable yard.

5. How stable has the home's value been?
Sale data shows a clear pattern of value growth: from $255k in 2020 to $309k later that year, and a recent sale at $365k in early 2024. This points to consistent appreciation in a stable market setting.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。