954 Holly Avenue

Crescent Park,温尼伯

房产评分

72.4

良好

Overall 72.4 · Newer than most nearby homes

1,266 sqft (top 42%) · Built in 1957 (1 yr newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~8.8万

Transit 86.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 9 dining spots, 2 schools, 3 healthcare facilitys, and 1 shop nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 9%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 1年

母语

English · 68%French · 2%

Past 10 years Crescent Park sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

250

Median price

70.1万

$/sqft

$402/sqft

Avg build year

1956

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

72.4 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

63.9中等
居住面积1,266 sqft66良好
建造年份195743偏低
土地面积7,955 sqft91优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度42偏低

社区分数

85.1优秀
经济收入80优秀
教育水平100优秀
住房压力83优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康68良好

社区成交统计

Crescent Park

解读:展示「crescent park」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110437

Community deep dive

$88K

Median household income

$100K

Average household income

11%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.6

P90 / P10 ratio

25%

Single-person households

25%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口420
劳动力参与率68%
年龄中位数41.2
平均家庭规模2.4
失业率9%
人口密度2470 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)11%
单人住户占比25%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比25%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$88K

住房

租房住户占比37%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)17%
可见少数族裔占比42%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)65%
母语(第 1 名)English · 67%
母语(第 2 名)French · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,266 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前36%同一区域前42%整个全市前44%
同一街道 · Holly Avenue
第 10 / 28
前36% · 平均 1,257 sqft
同一区域 · Crescent Park
第 325 / 781
前42% · 平均 1,396 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 85,780 / 194,458
前44% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
42.7万
0255075100
同一街道前43%同一区域前34%整个全市前33%
同一街道 · Holly Avenue
第 12 / 28
前43% · 平均 41.6万
同一区域 · Crescent Park
第 267 / 781
前34% · 平均 45.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 63,248 / 194,458
前33% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1957
0255075100
同一街道前39%同一区域前15%整个全市后37%

土地面积

优秀
7,955 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前21%同一区域前23%整个全市前11%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

954 Holly Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 20 处生活配套,覆盖 5 个类别,含9 处餐饮(最近 241 m)、2 所教育机构(最近 229 m)、3 处医疗设施(最近 447 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮9
🏫教育2
🏥医疗3
🛒购物1
🌳公园5

Crime & Safety

Crescent Park · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

17

2026

vs. city avg

-42%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

88%

成交记录

2022年1月 成交45–50万
成交价

同一街道排名

前25%

同一区域排名

前19%

整个全市排名

前20%

相关房源

温尼伯954 Holly Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 954 Holly Avenue, Crescent Park, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This well-situated one-storey home in Crescent Park offers a classic Winnipeg footprint with notable outdoor space. Its primary appeal lies in its generous, above-average lot size of nearly 8,000 sqft, providing ample room for gardening, play, or expansion, a feature that stands out both on its street and within the wider neighbourhood. The home itself, built in 1957, is of a typical size for its era at 1,266 sqft and includes a renovated basement and a detached garage. Recent sale and assessment values position it as an above-average value for the area.

Its appeal is grounded in space and location rather than luxury finishes. It suits a practical buyer—perhaps a first-time homeowner, a small family, or a downsizer—who values a larger, private yard over a brand-new build. It’s a property for someone who sees potential in the land and the solid foundation of a renovated basement, understanding that the living space is functional but may benefit from modernization over time. A less obvious perspective is that this lot size, in an established area, represents a long-term asset; as infill development continues, larger parcels become increasingly rare, offering future flexibility.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the lot size compare practically?
The 7,955 sqft lot is significantly larger than many in the city. It ranks in the top 21% on its own street and the top 11% city-wide, meaning you're getting substantially more outdoor space than the typical Winnipeg property.

2. What does "renovated basement" typically mean for a 1957 home?
While specifics would require a viewing, in homes of this age, a renovated basement often indicates updated living space, but buyers should inquire about the scope, permits, and the status of core systems like plumbing and electrical that serve it.

3. Is the assessed value a reliable indicator of the sale price?
Not directly. The assessed value for taxation purposes is $42.70k, but the home sold for $46.70k in early 2022. Market conditions determine sale price, and assessments can lag behind. The historical sale price is a more relevant benchmark.

4. What are the implications of a detached garage?
A detached garage offers flexibility (e.g., for a workshop) and can reduce noise transfer to the house. However, it may be less convenient during Winnipeg winters compared to an attached garage, so consider your daily routine and the walkway condition.

5. The home is "around average" in size and year built for the area. Is that a concern?
Not necessarily. It indicates the property is consistent with the established character of Crescent Park. The value proposition here isn't an unusually large or new house, but rather the combination of a solid, standard home on a notably larger-than-standard lot.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。