426 Martin Avenue W

Chalmers,温尼伯

房产评分

55.3

中等

Overall 55.3 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

1,140 sqft (top 21%) · Built in 1977 (43 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~6.8万

Transit 94.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 1 school, and 4 parks nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 20%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 43年

母语

English · 76%Tagalog · 8%

Past 10 years Chalmers sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

1,193

Median price

20.6万

$/sqft

$226/sqft

Avg build year

1934

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

55.3 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

55.2中等
居住面积1,140 sqft60中等
建造年份197767良好
土地面积2,174 sqft18偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度61中等

社区分数

55.4中等
经济收入70良好
教育水平10偏低
住房压力74良好
住房充足性50中等
就业健康60中等

社区成交统计

Chalmers

解读:展示「chalmers」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110931

Community deep dive

$68K

Median household income

$74K

Average household income

19%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.4

P90 / P10 ratio

29%

Single-person households

17%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口738
劳动力参与率61%
年龄中位数35.2
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率8%
人口密度5271 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)19%
单人住户占比29%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比17%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$68K

住房

租房住户占比32%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$200K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)26%
可见少数族裔占比33%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)8%
母语(第 1 名)English · 75%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 7%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,140 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前22%同一区域前21%整个全市后44%
同一街道 · Martin Avenue W
第 94 / 419
前22% · 平均 948 sqft
同一区域 · Chalmers
第 599 / 2,815
前21% · 平均 953 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 109,190 / 194,458
后44% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
21.1万
0255075100
同一街道前46%同一区域前45%整个全市后10%
同一街道 · Martin Avenue W
第 191 / 419
前46% · 平均 21.1万
同一区域 · Chalmers
第 1,266 / 2,815
前45% · 平均 21.1万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 175,361 / 194,458
后10% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1977
0255075100
同一街道前8%同一区域前10%整个全市前37%

土地面积

较差
2,174 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后5%同一区域后1%整个全市后1%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

426 Martin Avenue W 500 m 范围内共发现 6 处生活配套,覆盖 3 个类别,含1 处餐饮(最近 205 m)、1 所教育机构(最近 394 m)、4 处公园(最近 84 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮1
🏫教育1
🌳公园4

Crime & Safety

Chalmers · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

67

2026

vs. city avg

+127%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

51%

成交记录

2023年11月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

前35%

同一区域排名

前32%

整个全市排名

后16%
2019年5月 成交15–20万
成交价

同一街道排名

后39%

同一区域排名

后38%

整个全市排名

后7%

相关房源

温尼伯426 Martin Avenue W的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 426 Martin Avenue W, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This two-storey home, built in 1977, presents a practical opportunity in Winnipeg's Chalmers neighbourhood. Its key appeal lies in its relative modernity compared to the area's predominantly early-1900s housing stock, potentially meaning fewer concerns with outdated mechanical systems or foundations. The 1,140 sqft living area is comfortably above average for the immediate street and neighbourhood, offering good space for its class.

The home sits on a modest 2,174 sqft lot, which is significantly smaller than typical city lots but common for the area. This translates to lower maintenance and is a trade-off for the home's newer vintage. A detached garage and a renovated basement add functional value. The most recent sale was in November 2023 for $22,500, closely aligned with its assessed value, suggesting a stable, entry-level price point in the market.

This property would best suit a first-time buyer, an investor, or someone seeking a low-maintenance footprint. It’s for a buyer who prioritizes a more recently built structure within an established, no-frills neighbourhood over having a large yard. The data indicates you are purchasing a home that is newer and larger than most on its street, but on a smaller parcel of land—a distinct value proposition for the right buyer.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the small lot size a major drawback?
It depends on your priorities. The lot is significantly smaller than the Winnipeg average, limiting outdoor space. However, it means far less yard work and lower exterior maintenance costs, which can be a benefit for those seeking simplicity.

2. Why is the assessed value so much lower than the citywide average?
The assessed value reflects the local market in Chalmers, where property values are generally below the city average. It's aligned with similar homes on this street and is based on factors like lot size, home age, and neighbourhood comparables.

3. The home sold recently in 2023. What does that indicate?
The quick resale could suggest an investor flip, a change in the owner's circumstances, or simply a short-term hold. The modest increase from its 2019 sale price ($17,900 to $22,500) indicates relatively stable value growth in line with the area.

4. How does the "renovated basement" factor into the value?
A renovated basement adds functional living space, which is a plus. It's important to clarify the scope and quality of the renovation, and whether it includes proper permits, as this can affect both utility and resale value.

5. What are the less obvious things to consider here?
Consider the long-term perspective: while the house itself is newer than its neighbours, the very small lot may limit future expansion possibilities. Also, the recent sale means the current price is very transparent, set by a very recent market transaction, which reduces pricing ambiguity.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。