454 Ritchot Street

Central St. Boniface,温尼伯

70.9

良好

Overall 70.9

Larger and newer than most nearby homes

1,530 sqft (top 25%)

Built in 1948 (9 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area

with median household income of ~6.4万

Transit 86.0

4-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes

Within 500m: 2 dining spots, 5 schools, 1 park, and 1 sports facility nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 19%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 9年

母语

English · 50%French · 24%

Past 10 years Central St. Boniface sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

407

Median price

29.3万

$/sqft

$337/sqft

Avg build year

1939

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

70.9 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

68.4良好
居住面积1,530 sqft79良好
建造年份194830偏低
土地面积5,547 sqft74良好
社区历史 成交活跃度78良好

社区分数

74.6良好
经济收入66良好
教育水平91优秀
住房压力63中等
住房充足性88优秀
就业健康83优秀

社区成交统计

Central St. Boniface

解读:展示「central st. boniface」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110548

Community deep dive

$64K

Median household income

$71K

Average household income

20%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

4.2

P90 / P10 ratio

46%

Single-person households

15%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口450
劳动力参与率71%
年龄中位数32.0
平均家庭规模2.0
失业率4%
人口密度6428 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)20%
单人住户占比46%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比15%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$64K

住房

租房住户占比67%
共管公寓类住宅占比4%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$276K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)29%
可见少数族裔占比26%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)50%
母语(第 1 名)English · 50%
母语(第 2 名)French · 24%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,530 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前23%同一区域前25%整个全市前29%
同一街道 · Ritchot Street
第 17 / 75
前23% · 平均 1,251 sqft
同一区域 · Central St. Boniface
第 260 / 1,058
前25% · 平均 1,284 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 55,900 / 194,458
前29% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
37.8万
0255075100
同一街道前17%同一区域前27%整个全市前44%
同一街道 · Ritchot Street
第 13 / 75
前17% · 平均 31.4万
同一区域 · Central St. Boniface
第 287 / 1,058
前27% · 平均 34.7万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 86,528 / 194,458
前44% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1948
0255075100
同一街道前16%同一区域前25%整个全市后26%

土地面积

优秀
5,547 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前16%同一区域前25%整个全市前42%

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

454 Ritchot Street 500 m 范围内共发现 9 处生活配套,覆盖 4 个类别,含2 处餐饮(最近 316 m)、5 所教育机构(最近 285 m)、1 处公园(最近 352 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮2
🏫教育5
🌳公园1
💪运动1

Crime & Safety

Central St. Boniface · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

64

2026

vs. city avg

+117%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

55%

成交记录

2020年12月 成交30–35万
成交价

同一街道排名

前30%

同一区域排名

前34%

整个全市排名

后49%

相关房源

温尼伯454 Ritchot Street的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 454 Ritchot Street, Central St. Boniface

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This one-and-a-half storey home, built in 1948, sits on a notably spacious lot in the sought-after Central St. Boniface neighbourhood. Its primary appeal lies in a combination of established character, generous outdoor space, and a renovated basement. The 5,547 sqft lot is significantly larger than most in the immediate area, offering above-average potential for gardening, expansion, or simply more private outdoor living. With 1,530 sqft of living space, the home itself is also roomier than many comparable houses nearby.

The property suits buyers looking for a home with classic charm in a mature, walkable community. It’s ideal for someone who values a large yard over a brand-new build and is perhaps looking for a property where the basement renovation work is already complete. The detached garage adds practical storage or workshop space. A thoughtful perspective for this home is its "relative newness" within its historic context—built in 1948, it is actually a newer construction compared to many neighbouring homes, potentially meaning fewer concerns associated with very early 20th-century infrastructure.