375 Elgin Avenue

Centennial,溫尼伯

房產評分

54.9

中等

Overall 54.9 · Larger but older than most nearby homes

1,726 sqft (top 17%) · Built in 1882 (44 yrs older than avg)

Located in a average-income area with median household income of ~4.7萬

Transit 92.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 5 nearby routes · Within 500m: 28 dining spots, 2 schools, 1 healthcare facility, and 3 shops nearby

居住面積

高於平均

比社區平均更大 28%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 44年

母語

English · 57%Chinese · 2%

Past 10 years Centennial sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

128

Median price

21.5萬

$/sqft

$120/sqft

Avg build year

1926

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

54.9 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

58.9中等
居住面積86
1,726 sqft優秀
建造年份5
1882偏低
土地面積28
2,889 sqft偏低
社區歷史成交活躍度42
偏低

社區分數

49.0偏低
經濟收入50
中等
教育水平54
中等
住房壓力42
偏低
住房充足性38
偏低
就業健康52
中等

社區成交統計

Centennial

解讀:展示「centennial」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110071

Community deep dive

$47K

Median household income

$61K

Average household income

40%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.8

P90 / P10 ratio

45%

Single-person households

17%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口1,028
勞動力參與率57%
年齡中位數29.0
平均家庭規模2.3
失業率11%
人口密度3115 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)40%
單人住戶占比45%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比17%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$47K

住房

租房住戶占比93%
共管公寓類住宅占比6%
房屋價值中位數(業主)

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)32%
可見少數族裔占比43%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)25%
母語(第 1 名)English · 56%
母語(第 2 名)Chinese · 2%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

優秀
1,726 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前10%同一区域前17%整个全市前20%
同一街道 · Elgin Avenue
第 39 / 402
前10% · 平均 1,113 sqft
同一区域 · Centennial
第 64 / 375
前17% · 平均 1,348 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 38,731 / 194,458
前20% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

優秀
20.5萬
0255075100
同一街道前32%同一区域前22%整个全市後9%
同一街道 · Elgin Avenue
第 130 / 402
前32% · 平均 19萬
同一区域 · Centennial
第 84 / 375
前22% · 平均 16.8萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 177,117 / 194,458
後9% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

較差
1882
0255075100
同一街道後5%同一区域後14%整个全市後1%

土地面積

普通
2,889 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後34%同一区域後38%整个全市後9%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

375 Elgin Avenue 500 m 範圍內共發現 45 處生活設施,覆蓋 9 個類別,含28 處餐飲(最近 155 m)、2 所教育機構(最近 131 m)、1 處醫療設施(最近 411 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲28
🏫教育2
🏥醫療1
🛒購物3
🌳公園6
💪運動2
🏦金融1
宗教1
🏛️政府1

Crime & Safety

Centennial · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

67

2026

vs. city avg

+127%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

51%

成交記錄

2024年9月 成交20–25萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前19%

同一區域排名

前9%

整個全市排名

後21%
2016年4月 成交20–25萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前35%

同一區域排名

前26%

整個全市排名

後11%

相關房源

溫尼伯375 Elgin Avenue的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 375 Elgin Avenue, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This two-storey home on Elgin Avenue in Centennial presents a distinctive profile. Its key characteristic is the significant contrast between a very modest assessed value and an above-average living area of 1,726 sq ft, which is notably spacious for both the street and neighbourhood. The home sits on a standard city lot and features an unrenovated basement. Built in 1882, it is a true century home, placing it among the oldest in Winnipeg.

The appeal lies in this unique balance. It offers substantial interior space at a very accessible entry point, making it a compelling canvas for buyers with vision. It suits a specific type of buyer: the value-conscious renovator, an investor looking for a hold-and-improve property, or someone specifically seeking the authentic character of a pre-1900s home. Its recent sale price suggests it is seen as a land-value or foundation-up project. A less obvious perspective is its potential for multi-generational living or a home-based business, given the roomy layout, though any major adaptation would require significant investment. It’s not a move-in-ready home, but a property where the future value will be created by the next owner’s work.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does "unrenovated basement" typically imply?
It usually means the basement is in its original or largely untouched state. Expect foundational masonry, older mechanical systems (like plumbing and wiring), and likely no finished living space. A thorough inspection is essential to understand the scope of any needed updates or moisture control.

2. How can the assessed value be so different from recent sale prices?
The municipal assessed value is for taxation purposes and often lags behind market trends, especially for unique properties. The recent sale price is a clearer reflection of current market perception, which for this home is heavily influenced by its need for modernization relative to its size and location.

3. What are the considerations with a home built in 1882?
While offering charm and history, it necessitates careful evaluation. Key focuses should be the condition of the original structure, the type and safety of wiring and plumbing, energy efficiency, and compliance with modern building codes for any planned renovations. Specialized insurance may also be a factor.

4. The home ranks well for living area but poorly for year built. Is that a trade-off?
Yes, that’s the central trade-off. You are gaining more interior square footage than most comparable homes, but that space comes within a structure that will likely require more ongoing maintenance and systemic upgrades than a newer build. The value is in the potential of that space.

5. Who is this property not suited for?
It is not suited for buyers seeking a turnkey, low-maintenance home, or those with a constrained budget for major repairs and renovations. The project nature of the home requires additional financial planning beyond the purchase price.