834 Mcmeans Avenue E

Canterbury Park,温尼伯

房产评分

54.5

中等

Overall 54.5 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

900 sqft (bottom 19%) · Built in 1977 (20 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.5万

Transit 82.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 shop, and 3 parks nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 33%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 20年

母语

English · 83%Tagalog · 2%

Past 10 years Canterbury Park sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

1,049

Median price

44.1万

$/sqft

$385/sqft

Avg build year

1997

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

54.5 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

47.0偏低
居住面积42
900 sqft偏低
建造年份67
1977良好
土地面积38
3,360 sqft偏低
社区历史成交活跃度53
中等

社区分数

65.7良好
经济收入74
良好
教育水平34
偏低
住房压力63
中等
住房充足性88
优秀
就业健康68
良好

社区成交统计

Canterbury Park

解读:展示「canterbury park」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111239

Community deep dive

$75K

Median household income

$90K

Average household income

19%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.6

P90 / P10 ratio

22%

Single-person households

29%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口588
劳动力参与率67%
年龄中位数34.0
平均家庭规模2.7
失业率11%
人口密度4200 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)19%
单人住户占比22%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比29%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$75K

住房

租房住户占比16%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$250K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)12%
可见少数族裔占比8%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)16%
母语(第 1 名)English · 83%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
900 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前49%同一区域后19%整个全市后17%
同一街道 · Mcmeans Avenue E
第 235 / 475
前49% · 平均 916 sqft
同一区域 · Canterbury Park
第 2,314 / 2,872
后19% · 平均 1,334 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 162,141 / 194,458
后17% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
27.7万
0255075100
同一街道前50%同一区域后11%整个全市后23%
同一街道 · Mcmeans Avenue E
第 236 / 475
前50% · 平均 28.5万
同一区域 · Canterbury Park
第 2,548 / 2,872
后11% · 平均 40.9万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 148,924 / 194,458
后23% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1977
0255075100
同一街道前6%同一区域后18%整个全市前37%

土地面积

普通
3,360 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后45%同一区域后19%整个全市后18%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

834 Mcmeans Avenue E 500 m 范围内共发现 4 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 家购物超市(最近 415 m)、3 处公园(最近 167 m)。

搜索范围
🛒购物1
🌳公园3

Crime & Safety

Canterbury Park · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

8

2026

vs. city avg

-73%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

88%

成交记录

2016年11月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

后12%

同一区域排名

后2%

整个全市排名

后11%

相关房源

温尼伯834 Mcmeans Avenue E的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 834 Mcmeans Avenue E, Canterbury Park, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This one-storey home, built in 1977, presents a straightforward and manageable opportunity. Its key appeal lies in its relative modernity compared to other homes on its street and its recently renovated basement, which adds valuable finished space. With 900 sqft of living area and a 3,360 sqft lot, the property is modestly sized, positioning it as an affordable entry point into the Winnipeg market.

The home would suit first-time buyers or practical downsizers looking for a low-maintenance, single-level layout without a major renovation project. Its assessed value is notably below average for both the Canterbury Park neighbourhood and the city, suggesting a potentially lower property tax burden and a price point accessible to budget-conscious buyers. A thoughtful perspective for the right buyer is recognizing that a home which is "below average" in size and value for its area can represent a smart, efficient purchase without paying a premium for neighbourhood square footage or amenities you may not need.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the year built (1977) compare to nearby homes?
This is one of the newer homes on Mcmeans Avenue E, ranking in the top 6% for its street. However, it is older than the average home in the broader Canterbury Park neighbourhood.

2. Is the lot size typical for the area?
The 3,360 sqft lot is around the average for Mcmeans Avenue E but is below the average lot size for both the Canterbury Park neighbourhood and the city of Winnipeg.

3. What does the "below average" assessed value mean for me?
The home's assessed value is below the averages for Canterbury Park and Winnipeg. This can indicate a more affordable purchase price and likely translates to lower municipal property taxes compared to many area homes.

4. Who might this property not suit?
It may not suit buyers seeking ample above-ground living space, as the 900 sqft main floor is compact. Those wanting a garage, a large yard, or a home newer than the neighbourhood average might need to look elsewhere.

5. What is the immediate neighbourhood like based on this data?
Mcmeans Avenue E appears to be a street of older, modestly sized homes on smaller lots, with this property fitting that profile. The data suggests Canterbury Park overall has larger homes and lots, so this street may offer a more affordable niche within that community.