842 College Avenue

Burrows Central,温尼伯

房产评分

47.0

偏低

Overall 47.0 · Compared with neighbourhood average

992 sqft (top 42%) · Built in 1918 (16 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.6万

Transit 82.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 2 schools, 2 healthcare facilitys, and 1 shop nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 3%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 16年

母语

English · 48%Tagalog · 30%

Past 10 years Burrows Central sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

665

Median price

21.5万

$/sqft

$209/sqft

Avg build year

1934

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

47.0 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

33.2偏低
居住面积42
992 sqft偏低
建造年份16
1918偏低
土地面积18
2,277 sqft偏低
社区历史成交活跃度42
偏低

社区分数

67.7良好
经济收入75
良好
教育水平54
中等
住房压力63
中等
住房充足性63
中等
就业健康68
良好

社区成交统计

Burrows Central

解读:展示「burrows central」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110049

Community deep dive

$76K

Median household income

$82K

Average household income

13%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.9

P90 / P10 ratio

21%

Single-person households

32%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口535
劳动力参与率61%
年龄中位数38.8
平均家庭规模2.9
失业率5%
人口密度4863 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)13%
单人住户占比21%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比32%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$76K

住房

租房住户占比32%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$220K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)52%
可见少数族裔占比63%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)27%
母语(第 1 名)English · 47%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 29%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
992 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后42%同一区域前42%整个全市后25%
同一街道 · College Avenue
第 257 / 441
后42% · 平均 1,134 sqft
同一区域 · Burrows Central
第 759 / 1,800
前42% · 平均 962 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 145,246 / 194,458
后25% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

较差
14.4万
0255075100
同一街道后23%同一区域后24%整个全市后3%
同一街道 · College Avenue
第 340 / 441
后23% · 平均 18.6万
同一区域 · Burrows Central
第 1,375 / 1,800
后24% · 平均 18.9万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 189,420 / 194,458
后3% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1918
0255075100
同一街道后48%同一区域后41%整个全市后12%

土地面积

较差
2,277 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后13%同一区域后6%整个全市后2%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

842 College Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 9 处生活配套,覆盖 6 个类别,含1 处餐饮(最近 194 m)、2 所教育机构(最近 382 m)、2 处医疗设施(最近 274 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮1
🏫教育2
🏥医疗2
🛒购物1
🌳公园2
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Burrows Central · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

26

2026

vs. city avg

-12%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-95%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

46%

成交记录

2024年12月 成交10–15万
成交价

同一街道排名

后26%

同一区域排名

后26%

整个全市排名

后3%

相关房源

温尼伯842 College Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 842 College Avenue, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This is a compact, century-old home (built 1918) on a modest lot in the Burrows Central neighborhood. The one-and-three-quarter storey house offers 992 square feet of living space and includes a basement that is present but not renovated. There is no garage or pool. The home’s most defining characteristic is its land size: at 2,277 sqft, the lot is notably smaller than most in the city, ranking in the bottom 15% citywide. This translates to very low property taxes, as reflected in its assessed value of $14,400, which is significantly below Winnipeg averages.

Its appeal lies in its absolute affordability and straightforward potential. The recent sale price of $14,600 indicates a true entry-level point into homeownership. It suits a specific buyer: someone seeking the lowest possible purchase price and carrying costs, who is comfortable with a smaller, older home that likely requires updates. It could be a practical first home, a minimal-commitment investment property, or a project for a hands-on buyer. A less obvious perspective is that the small lot, while limiting outdoor space, also means minimal yard maintenance—a potential benefit for those seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle. Its "around average" rankings for living area and year built within its immediate area suggest it is a typical home for this specific, established street.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does "one & 3/4 storey" mean?
This is a common architectural style for homes of this era. It typically means the second floor has full-height ceilings only in the center of the house, with sloping eaves creating smaller, cozier rooms around the perimeter.

2. Why is the assessed value so much lower than the city average?
The assessed value is based heavily on the property's characteristics, especially land size and the home's age/condition. This home's very small lot and older, unrenovated state place its value far below the average Winnipeg home, which often sits on a larger lot.

3. What does "basement, not renovated" imply?
It confirms the house has a basement, but it is in original or utility condition. Buyers should expect a concrete space suitable for storage and housing mechanical systems (like the furnace), not a finished living area.

4. Is the small lot a major drawback?
It depends on your needs. It limits expansive gardening, play space, or additions. However, it also means less yard work and lower property taxes. The home's placement and how the outdoor space is configured will be key.

5. How does this price compare to nearby homes?
The recent sale price is consistent with similar, small older homes in Burrows Central. The provided comparisons (e.g., 861 Redwood Ave at $13,400 assessed) show it is priced within the expected range for this specific market segment of very affordable, compact properties.