1033 Alfred Avenue

Burrows Central,温尼伯

房产评分

40.9

偏低

Overall 40.9 · Smaller than most nearby homes

700 sqft (bottom 17%) · Built in 1914 (20 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.4万

Transit 92.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 6 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 1 healthcare facility, 1 park, and 1 fuel station nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 27%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 20年

母语

English · 54%Tagalog · 32%

Past 10 years Burrows Central sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

665

Median price

21.5万

$/sqft

$209/sqft

Avg build year

1934

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

40.9 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

22.7偏低
居住面积700 sqft22偏低
建造年份191416偏低
土地面积2,504 sqft28偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度42偏低

社区分数

68.2良好
经济收入74良好
教育水平63中等
住房压力63中等
住房充足性63中等
就业健康60中等

社区成交统计

Burrows Central

解读:展示「burrows central」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110168

Community deep dive

$74K

Median household income

$80K

Average household income

12%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

24%

Single-person households

26%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口598
劳动力参与率60%
年龄中位数36.8
平均家庭规模2.9
失业率9%
人口密度5980 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)12%
单人住户占比24%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比26%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$74K

住房

租房住户占比28%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$200K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)52%
可见少数族裔占比65%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)30%
母语(第 1 名)English · 54%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 31%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
700 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后9%同一区域后17%整个全市后4%
同一街道 · Alfred Avenue
第 431 / 476
后9% · 平均 1,084 sqft
同一区域 · Burrows Central
第 1,501 / 1,800
后17% · 平均 962 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 186,863 / 194,458
后4% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

较差
10.5万
0255075100
同一街道后17%同一区域后3%整个全市后1%
同一街道 · Alfred Avenue
第 396 / 476
后17% · 平均 16.4万
同一区域 · Burrows Central
第 1,751 / 1,800
后3% · 平均 18.9万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 193,166 / 194,458
后1% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1914
0255075100
同一街道前44%同一区域后38%整个全市后11%

土地面积

较差
2,504 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后13%同一区域后17%整个全市后5%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

1033 Alfred Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 5 处生活配套,覆盖 5 个类别,含1 处餐饮(最近 346 m)、1 处医疗设施(最近 388 m)、1 处公园(最近 304 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮1
🏥医疗1
🌳公园1
加油站1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Burrows Central · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

26

2026

vs. city avg

-12%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-95%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

46%

成交记录

2022年9月 成交5–10万
成交价

同一街道排名

后5%

同一区域排名

后2%

整个全市排名

后1%

相关房源

温尼伯1033 Alfred Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 1033 Alfred Avenue, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Buyer Appeal

This is a compact, one-storey home built in 1914, situated on a standard city lot in the Burrows Central neighbourhood. Its key characteristic is its value proposition: with a notably low assessed value and recent sale price, it represents one of the most accessible entry points into Winnipeg’s housing market. The home’s living space of 700 sq ft is modest, and the basement is unrenovated. There is no garage or pool.

The primary appeal lies in its potential as a land-value opportunity or a minimalist living project. For the price, a buyer acquires a structurally sound, century-old home on a full-sized lot in an established community. It suits very specific buyers: first-time purchasers seeking the lowest possible financial barrier to entry, investors looking for a rental property with a minimal initial outlay, or individuals interested in a long-term, sweat-equity project. A less obvious perspective is its potential for those prioritizing financial flexibility—the low carrying costs could free up income for other investments or lifestyle choices, making it a strategic purchase rather than merely a compromise.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is the assessed value so much lower than the city average?
The assessed value reflects the home’s age, modest size, and condition relative to the broader market. It is in line with similar smaller, older homes in the immediate area, indicating the valuation is based on its current state rather than its potential.

2. What does "below average" for land area mean for this lot?
While the lot is smaller than many across Winnipeg, at 2,504 sq ft it is a standard city lot for its neighbourhood. The "below average" ranking reflects comparisons to newer suburban areas with larger lots, not a functional deficiency for the area.

3. Is the unrenovated basement finished, and does it have any issues?
The listing specifies the basement is "not renovated," which typically means it is unfinished (likely concrete floors and exposed walls). A professional inspection is essential to check for any moisture, foundation, or wiring concerns common in homes of this age.

4. How does the recent sale price compare to the assessed value?
The home sold for $8.30k in September 2022, which was below its then assessed value of $10.50k. This can indicate a motivated seller at the time and reinforces the property's position at the most affordable end of the market.

5. What are the immediate costs or projects a new owner should anticipate?
Beyond personalizing the living space, owners should budget for ongoing maintenance of a 110-year-old structure. Priorities would include ensuring the roof, wiring, and plumbing are sound and functional. The unrenovated basement presents a future opportunity but is not an immediate necessity.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。