74 Norlorne Drive

Betsworth,温尼伯

房产评分

70.6

良好

Overall 70.6 · Smaller than most nearby homes

1,128 sqft (bottom 29%) · Built in 1979 (1 yr newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.3万

Transit 68.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, 2 parks, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 22%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 1年

母语

English · 80%French · 3%

Past 10 years Betsworth sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

460

Median price

48万

$/sqft

$347/sqft

Avg build year

1978

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

70.6 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

61.3中等
居住面积1,128 sqft60中等
建造年份197967良好
土地面积5,499 sqft67良好
社区历史 成交活跃度37偏低

社区分数

84.5优秀
经济收入86优秀
教育水平82优秀
住房压力83优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康68良好

社区成交统计

Betsworth

解读:展示「betsworth」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111081

Community deep dive

$103K

Median household income

$113K

Average household income

2%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

15%

Single-person households

32%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口502
劳动力参与率60%
年龄中位数48.0
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率3%
人口密度2091 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)2%
单人住户占比15%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比32%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$103K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$348K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)28%
可见少数族裔占比17%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)47%
母语(第 1 名)English · 80%
母语(第 2 名)French · 3%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,128 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后36%同一区域后29%整个全市后43%
同一街道 · Norlorne Drive
第 36 / 56
后36% · 平均 1,336 sqft
同一区域 · Betsworth
第 1,053 / 1,485
后29% · 平均 1,455 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 111,445 / 194,458
后43% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
35.4万
0255075100
同一街道后7%同一区域后14%整个全市后48%
同一街道 · Norlorne Drive
第 52 / 56
后7% · 平均 41.8万
同一区域 · Betsworth
第 1,271 / 1,485
后14% · 平均 45.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 101,844 / 194,458
后48% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1979
0255075100
同一街道前39%同一区域前36%整个全市前34%

土地面积

普通
5,499 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后12%同一区域后6%整个全市前43%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

74 Norlorne Drive 500 m 范围内共发现 4 处生活配套,覆盖 3 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 279 m)、2 处公园(最近 148 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园2
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Betsworth · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

100%

成交记录

74 Norlorne Drive暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯74 Norlorne Drive的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 74 Norlorne Drive, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 1979-built, one-storey home in Betsworth offers 1,128 sqft of living space on a generous 5,499 sqft lot. Its key features include a full (unfinished) basement and an attached garage. The appeal lies in its straightforward, functional layout and the potential inherent in its sizeable property and expandable basement. While the home itself is modest in size and finish for its era, the lot size is a significant asset, ranking in the top 13% on its street, offering ample outdoor space or future expansion possibilities rare in many newer subdivisions.

It would suit practical, value-oriented buyers such as first-time homeowners comfortable with a property that offers a solid foundation but may benefit from personal updates, or investors looking for a land-value play with a rentable dwelling. The rankings indicate it’s a competitively priced option within the broader Winnipeg market, offering more house and land for the dollar compared to many newer builds, albeit with the typical maintenance considerations of a home of this age.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the "unfinished basement" entail?
It is a full basement with rough-in plumbing and electrical, offering significant storage and the clear potential to be finished into additional living space, subject to permits and investment.

2. How does the 1979 build year affect the home?
While the structure is from a period with generally sound construction, a buyer should budget for age-related updates. Key systems like the roof, windows, furnace, and electrical should be inspected to understand their remaining service life.

3. The lot size ranks highly, but the house size is average. What does this mean?
This highlights one of the property's less obvious strengths: the land-to-building ratio. You are purchasing considerable outdoor space and potential yard usage that is increasingly uncommon, providing room for gardens, play areas, or future additions.

4. The assessment value is lower than many in the area. Is that a concern?
Not necessarily. Municipal assessments for taxation purposes often lag behind market values and use different formulas. It can indicate the home is not over-improved for the neighbourhood, which is positive for property taxes, but the sale price will be determined by current market conditions.

5. What is the neighbourhood like for daily living?
Betsworth is an established, mature community. The high rankings for lot and building age within the community suggest the area is consistent, with well-kept homes of a similar vintage. Residents benefit from developed landscaping, established schools, and amenities, though the specific feel should be verified by a personal visit at different times of day.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。