7 Savoy Crescent

Betsworth,溫尼伯

房產評分

68.9

良好

Overall 68.9 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,265 sqft (bottom 44%) · Built in 1977 (1 yr older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.4萬

Transit 58.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, and 3 parks nearby

居住面積

接近平均

比社區平均更小 13%

建造年份

接近平均

比社區平均更舊 1年

母語

English · 80%Tagalog · 3%

Past 10 years Betsworth sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

460

Median price

48萬

$/sqft

$347/sqft

Avg build year

1978

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

68.9 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

65.9良好
居住面積1,265 sqft66良好
建造年份197767良好
土地面積5,999 sqft74良好
社區歷史 成交活躍度37偏低

社區分數

73.5良好
經濟收入78良好
教育水平44偏低
住房壓力74良好
住房充足性100優秀
就業健康83優秀

社區成交統計

Betsworth

解讀:展示「betsworth」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46111069

Community deep dive

$84K

Median household income

$112K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.9

P90 / P10 ratio

39%

Single-person households

23%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口394
勞動力參與率70%
年齡中位數45.2
平均家庭規模2.1
失業率3%
人口密度2626 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)4%
單人住戶占比39%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比23%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$84K

住房

租房住戶占比12%
共管公寓類住宅占比40%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$332K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)17%
可見少數族裔占比9%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)21%
母語(第 1 名)English · 79%
母語(第 2 名)Tagalog · 2%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

普通
1,265 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前45%同一区域後44%整个全市前44%
同一街道 · Savoy Crescent
第 18 / 40
前45% · 平均 1,315 sqft
同一区域 · Betsworth
第 831 / 1,485
後44% · 平均 1,455 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 85,974 / 194,458
前44% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

優秀
43.9萬
0255075100
同一街道前33%同一区域前46%整个全市前30%
同一街道 · Savoy Crescent
第 13 / 40
前33% · 平均 41.9萬
同一区域 · Betsworth
第 676 / 1,485
前46% · 平均 45.8萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 58,910 / 194,458
前30% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

極優
1977
0255075100
同一街道前5%同一区域前46%整个全市前37%

土地面積

普通
5,999 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後15%同一区域後20%整个全市前32%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

7 Savoy Crescent 500 m 範圍內共發現 4 處生活設施,覆蓋 2 個類別,含1 所教育機構(最近 446 m)、3 處公園(最近 425 m)。

搜尋範圍
🏫教育1
🌳公園3

Crime & Safety

Betsworth · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

100%

成交記錄

7 Savoy Crescent暫依公開的資料尚無可條列的成交紀錄,但不代表完全沒有成交紀錄。您仍可透過下方「資料說明」中的郵件索取,我們會人工查詢之後回覆,提供您最準確的資訊。

相關房源

溫尼伯7 Savoy Crescent的特點和相關問題

Property Overview & Appeal

7 Savoy Crescent is a well-maintained bi-level home in Betsworth, built in 1977. Its key characteristics include a finished basement, an attached garage, and a generous, nearly 6,000 sqft lot. The home’s 1,265 sqft of living space offers a practical layout typical of the bi-level style. The data reveals a compelling profile: while the home's size is average for the area, it stands out for its lot size and, notably, its newer build date compared to most on its street. Its assessed value ranks highly, suggesting it is perceived as a solid asset within the broader Winnipeg market.

The appeal lies in its established neighbourhood setting combined with above-average fundamentals. It suits buyers looking for a move-in ready home with ample outdoor space, without the premium of a brand-new build. It would particularly fit growing families or downsizers who value a single-level living space (with bedrooms and primary living areas likely on one floor) but appreciate the extra finished space a bi-level basement provides. A thoughtful perspective is its relative "newness" on an older street, potentially meaning fewer major system replacements in the near term compared to neighbours, which is a practical advantage not immediately obvious from the listing.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the ranking data actually mean?
The rankings show how this property compares to others. For example, being newer than 95% of homes on its street is a significant advantage, while its above-average assessment value for Winnipeg indicates strong appraisal fundamentals.

2. Is a bi-level layout suitable for everyone?
Bi-levels typically feature split entryways with living areas on one level and bedrooms on another, accessed by a short flight of stairs. This suits those who prefer defined separation between living and sleeping zones but may not be ideal for anyone seeking all main living areas on a single, flat plane.

3. How might the lot size benefit a buyer?
At nearly 6,000 sqft, the lot is larger than many in the area. This not only allows more room for gardening, play, or entertaining but also offers greater potential for future additions or landscaping projects, adding long-term value.

4. The home was built in 1977. What should I consider?
While newer than many on its street, a home of this age will have components nearing the end of their lifespan. A thorough inspection of the roof, windows, and major mechanical systems (furnace, electrical) is essential to understand upcoming maintenance.

5. Why is the assessed value higher than many Winnipeg homes?
The assessment reflects the city's valuation for tax purposes, considering the property's attributes, location, and market trends. Ranking higher than 73% of Winnipeg homes suggests the assessor views the property's combination of lot, build, and location favorably compared to the wider market.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。