62 The Bridle Path

Betsworth,温尼伯

房产评分

75.0

良好

Overall 75.0 · Smaller but newer than most nearby homes

1,148 sqft (bottom 30%) · Built in 1981 (3 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.9万

Transit 62.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 5 parks nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 21%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 3年

母语

English · 75%Tagalog · 4%

Past 10 years Betsworth sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

460

Median price

48万

$/sqft

$347/sqft

Avg build year

1978

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

75.0 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

65.2良好
居住面积60
1,148 sqft中等
建造年份73
1981良好
土地面积85
6,588 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度37
偏低

社区分数

89.7优秀
经济收入90
优秀
教育水平82
优秀
住房压力100
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康83
优秀

社区成交统计

Betsworth

解读:展示「betsworth」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111072

Community deep dive

$119K

Median household income

$135K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.9

P90 / P10 ratio

12%

Single-person households

41%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口530
劳动力参与率65%
年龄中位数47.6
平均家庭规模2.7
失业率0%
人口密度2650 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比12%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比41%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$119K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$440K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)20%
可见少数族裔占比9%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)42%
母语(第 1 名)English · 75%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 3%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,148 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后9%同一区域后30%整个全市后45%
同一街道 · The Bridle Path
第 51 / 56
后9% · 平均 1,564 sqft
同一区域 · Betsworth
第 1,033 / 1,485
后30% · 平均 1,455 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 107,616 / 194,458
后45% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
39.2万
0255075100
同一街道后5%同一区域后34%整个全市前40%
同一街道 · The Bridle Path
第 53 / 56
后5% · 平均 45.5万
同一区域 · Betsworth
第 984 / 1,485
后34% · 平均 45.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 78,603 / 194,458
前40% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1981
0255075100
同一街道前14%同一区域前28%整个全市前33%

土地面积

优秀
6,588 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前27%同一区域后37%整个全市前21%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

62 The Bridle Path 500 m 范围内共发现 5 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别,含5 处公园(最近 238 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园5

Crime & Safety

Betsworth · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

100%

成交记录

62 The Bridle Path暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯62 The Bridle Path的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

This 1981-built bungalow on a generous 6,588 sqft lot in Betsworth offers a practical, single-level living layout with 1,148 sqft of finished space and a developed basement. Its key appeal lies in a balanced combination of established neighborhood character and relative value. The property ranks notably well for its lot size and age within its immediate area, suggesting a well-situated and maintained home in a mature setting. It suits first-time buyers seeking a manageable, ground-level footprint, downsizers looking to avoid stairs, or value-oriented investors attracted to a home with a finished basement in a stable community. A thoughtful perspective is that while the living space is modest, the large lot provides valuable outdoor space and potential for future expansion or landscaping, a trade-off that appeals to those prioritizing land over square footage.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: How does the property’s age impact its condition and costs?
A: Built in 1981, the home is part of an established neighborhood. Buyers should anticipate typical maintenance or updates for a house of this era, such as roofing, windows, or mechanical systems, which can be factored into the offering price. Its high ranking for age on the street suggests it is among the newer homes in the immediate area.

Q: What does the "finished basement" include?
A: The listing confirms the basement is developed, which typically adds flexible living space, such as extra bedrooms, a family room, or storage. Specifics on layout, ceiling height, and legal compliance should be verified through a viewing and inspection.

Q: Is the property competitively priced for the area?
A: With an assessed value of $392,000, the home ranks in the lower tier for value on its street but is more competitive within the wider community and city. This may indicate potential value relative to the lot size and condition, but market price will depend on recent comparable sales and the home's specific features.

Q: Who would this property not suit?
A: It may not suit buyers seeking a modern, open-concept layout or extensive move-in-ready finishes without further investment. The modest above-grade square footage might also be limiting for larger families requiring multiple main-floor bedrooms.

Q: What are the advantages of the lot size?
A: At nearly 6,600 sqft, the lot is a significant asset, offering ample private outdoor space, room for gardening, play, or parking, and a greater sense of privacy compared to newer, denser subdivisions. This is a key feature where the property outperforms many others in the area.