62 Matlock Crescent

Betsworth,溫尼伯

房產評分

86.0

優秀

Overall 86.0 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

1,883 sqft (top 19%) · Built in 1994 (16 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~14.4萬

Transit 58.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, and 2 parks nearby

居住面積

高於平均

比社區平均更大 29%

建造年份

高於平均

比社區平均更新 16年

母語

English · 90%French · 1%

Past 10 years Betsworth sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

460

Median price

48萬

$/sqft

$347/sqft

Avg build year

1978

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

86.0 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

83.6優秀
居住面積1,883 sqft89優秀
建造年份199481優秀
土地面積6,450 sqft81優秀
社區歷史 成交活躍度37偏低

社區分數

89.7優秀
經濟收入93優秀
教育水平82優秀
住房壓力100優秀
住房充足性100優秀
就業健康68良好

社區成交統計

Betsworth

解讀:展示「betsworth」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46111070

Community deep dive

$144K

Median household income

$170K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.2

P90 / P10 ratio

17%

Single-person households

40%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口480
勞動力參與率63%
年齡中位數49.6
平均家庭規模2.7
失業率4%
人口密度2400 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)4%
單人住戶占比17%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比40%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$144K

住房

租房住戶占比0%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$496K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)6%
可見少數族裔占比4%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)48%
母語(第 1 名)English · 89%
母語(第 2 名)French · 1%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

優秀
1,883 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後22%同一区域前19%整个全市前14%
同一街道 · Matlock Crescent
第 31 / 40
後22% · 平均 2,106 sqft
同一区域 · Betsworth
第 280 / 1,485
前19% · 平均 1,455 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 27,319 / 194,458
前14% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

優秀
52.2萬
0255075100
同一街道後17%同一区域前21%整个全市前16%
同一街道 · Matlock Crescent
第 33 / 40
後17% · 平均 58.1萬
同一区域 · Betsworth
第 312 / 1,485
前21% · 平均 45.8萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 31,974 / 194,458
前16% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

優秀
1994
0255075100
同一街道前20%同一区域前9%整个全市前20%

土地面積

優秀
6,450 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後43%同一区域後32%整个全市前23%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

62 Matlock Crescent 500 m 範圍內共發現 3 處生活設施,覆蓋 2 個類別,含1 所教育機構(最近 203 m)、2 處公園(最近 456 m)。

搜尋範圍
🏫教育1
🌳公園2

Crime & Safety

Betsworth · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

100%

成交記錄

62 Matlock Crescent暫依公開的資料尚無可條列的成交紀錄,但不代表完全沒有成交紀錄。您仍可透過下方「資料說明」中的郵件索取,我們會人工查詢之後回覆,提供您最準確的資訊。

相關房源

溫尼伯62 Matlock Crescent的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 62 Matlock Crescent, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This well-situated two-storey home in Betsworth offers a practical layout with 1,883 sqft of living space on a generous 6,450 sqft lot, featuring an attached garage and an unfinished basement. Built in 1994, its enduring appeal lies in its established neighbourhood setting and its strong relative value within the broader Winnipeg market. The data indicates it outperforms a significant majority of city homes in lot size, building age, and overall assessed value, suggesting a solid, no-frills foundation in a mature area.

The property would suit value-conscious buyers, such as young families or long-term owner-occupants, who prioritize space and lot size over turn-key finishes. Its unfinished basement presents a clear opportunity for customization or future expansion to add value. A less obvious perspective is its appeal to those seeking predictability; a home of this age in a settled area typically has well-understood maintenance patterns and mature landscaping, offering a sense of stability.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. What do the ranking percentages actually mean?
They show how this property compares to others in its immediate street, wider community, and all of Winnipeg. For example, being newer than 77% of Winnipeg homes means it’s a relatively modern structure in the citywide context, which can be positive for maintenance and systems.

2. Is an unfinished basement a drawback?
Not necessarily. While it requires an investment to finish, it offers the next owner a blank canvas to create exactly the space they need—a potential bonus for buyers with specific plans for a workshop, home gym, or custom rec room.

3. The home ranks lower on its street for size and value. Should I be concerned?
This often reflects the diversity of housing on a mature crescent. It may indicate that the street has a mix of larger, more recently updated or custom homes. This property offers an entry point into that same desirable location.

4. How significant is the lot size?
At over 6,400 sqft, the lot is a key asset. It provides ample private outdoor space, room for additions like a deck or shed, and generally contributes to a less crowded feel compared to newer subdivisions—a growing priority for many.

5. What does the assessment value tell me about the asking price?
The municipal assessment of $522,000 is a benchmark for property taxes and indicates the city’s valuation. A listing price set around or above this figure typically reflects current market conditions and any updates made since the last assessment. It’s a solid starting point for understanding its market position.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。