1101 Edderton Avenue

Beaumont, Winnipeg

Property score

65.9

Good

Overall 65.9 · Larger but older than most nearby homes

1,219 sqft (top 26%) · Built in 1946 (15 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~87k

Transit 92.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 6 nearby routes · Within 500m: 6 dining spots, 1 school, 3 healthcare facilitys, and 3 shops nearby

Living Area

Above average

10% larger than neighborhood avg.

Taon ng Paggawa

Below average

15 yrs older than neighborhood avg.

Mother tongue

English · 79%Tagalog · 4%

Past 10 years Beaumont sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

363

Median price

464k

$/sqft

$381/sqft

Avg build year

1961

Need help understanding this property?

Buying a home is more than a transaction. Our Winnipeg real estate agents provide market insights, pricing analysis, and neighbourhood expertise to help you decide with confidence.

Usually replies in a few minutes

Property score

65.9 is composed by the two sections below.

Property Score

58.3Fair
Living Area1,219 sqft66Good
Taon ng Paggawa194630Low
Lupa5,219 sqft67Good
Neighbourhood Sales Activity53Fair

Community Score

77.3Good
Household Income79Good
Education Level72Good
Housing Stress63Fair
Core Housing Need88Excellent
Employment Health83Excellent

Istatistika ng benta ng komunidad

Beaumont

How to read: Share of sales in each ~$50k price band for “beaumont” (Detached na bahay (hindi condo), 2024). The tallest band is the mainstream budget range; multi-year view shows how that band shifts over time.

Market Conditions · WinnipegSeller's Market
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Sales-to-New-Listings

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association March public data on New Listings and Properties Sold across Manitoba

Sold Above Asking

65%

Majority sold above asking

68 of 104 sold above asking · Manually compiled from MLS Winnipeg sold listings, May 4 – May 10, 2026

With a Sales-to-New-Listings ratio of 64.6% and 65% of homes selling above asking price, demand is clearly outpacing supply. Buyers are competing, which is putting upward pressure on prices.

Area census snapshot

Dissemination area (DA) — Statistics Canada 2021 Census · Area: #46110430