1026 Edderton Avenue

Beaumont,温尼伯

房产评分

56.1

中等

Overall 56.1 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

930 sqft (bottom 24%) · Built in 1922 (39 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.7万

Transit 92.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 6 nearby routes · Within 500m: 6 dining spots, 1 school, 3 healthcare facilitys, and 2 shops nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 16%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 39年

母语

English · 79%Tagalog · 4%

Past 10 years Beaumont sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

363

Median price

46.4万

$/sqft

$381/sqft

Avg build year

1961

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

56.1 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

41.9偏低
居住面积930 sqft42偏低
建造年份192220偏低
土地面积5,024 sqft67良好
社区历史 成交活跃度53中等

社区分数

77.3良好
经济收入79良好
教育水平72良好
住房压力63中等
住房充足性88优秀
就业健康83优秀

社区成交统计

Beaumont

解读:展示「beaumont」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110430

Community deep dive

$87K

Median household income

$104K

Average household income

12%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.3

P90 / P10 ratio

31%

Single-person households

24%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口547
劳动力参与率72%
年龄中位数37.6
平均家庭规模2.4
失业率5%
人口密度2025 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)12%
单人住户占比31%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比24%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$87K

住房

租房住户占比17%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$300K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)14%
可见少数族裔占比23%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)38%
母语(第 1 名)English · 78%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 3%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
930 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后27%同一区域后24%整个全市后19%
同一街道 · Edderton Avenue
第 67 / 92
后27% · 平均 1,156 sqft
同一区域 · Beaumont
第 683 / 894
后24% · 平均 1,108 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 157,189 / 194,458
后19% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

较差
23.1万
0255075100
同一街道后2%同一区域后5%整个全市后13%
同一街道 · Edderton Avenue
第 90 / 92
后2% · 平均 38.1万
同一区域 · Beaumont
第 852 / 894
后5% · 平均 35.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 168,671 / 194,458
后13% · 平均 39万

建造年份

较差
1922
0255075100
同一街道后3%同一区域后4%整个全市后14%

土地面积

普通
5,024 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前46%同一区域后31%整个全市后46%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

1026 Edderton Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 17 处生活配套,覆盖 8 个类别,含6 处餐饮(最近 152 m)、1 所教育机构(最近 369 m)、3 处医疗设施(最近 240 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮6
🏫教育1
🏥医疗3
🛒购物2
🌳公园1
🏦金融2
宗教1
🏛️政府1

Crime & Safety

Beaumont · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

7

2026

vs. city avg

-76%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-95%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

43%

成交记录

2022年11月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

后21%

同一区域排名

后12%

整个全市排名

后14%

相关房源

温尼伯1026 Edderton Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Summary: 1026 Edderton Avenue

Section 1: Overview & Appeal

This one-and-a-half storey home in Beaumont presents a classic Winnipeg character property with significant potential. Its key appeal lies in its substantial 5,024 sqft lot, which is notably larger than over half the properties on its street, offering valuable outdoor space in the city. Built in 1922, it is one of the older homes in the area, which translates to established, mature surroundings but also suggests a project for the buyer. The living area of 930 sqft is modest, positioning this as a starter home or a downsizing opportunity.

The property’s strongest suit is its land value and location within a well-established neighbourhood. It would particularly suit a hands-on buyer looking for a footprint in a mature community, willing to invest in updates over time. It’s also a practical candidate for those prioritizing lot size over immediate move-in condition, as the basement is noted as unrenovated. The very low assessed and recent sold values indicate it is one of the most affordable entry points into the area, ideal for budget-conscious buyers or investors seeing long-term potential in the lot itself.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does "one-and-a-half storey" typically mean for a 1922 home?
This style often features a main floor with principal rooms and a second floor with sloped ceilings under the roofline, creating cozy bedrooms or attic spaces. In a home of this age, it underscores its character but may involve unique layouts and renovation considerations.

2. The assessed value is very low compared to nearby homes. Is this a concern?
Not necessarily. The low assessment primarily reflects the home’s age, modest size, and unrenovated state relative to newer or updated houses on the street. It strongly indicates that the property's value is currently in the land rather than the structure, which can be an opportunity for the right buyer.

3. How significant is the large lot size?
At over 5,000 sqft, the lot is a key asset. It provides ample yard space, which is less common in older neighbourhoods, and offers future potential for gardening, expansion, or outdoor living—options that are increasingly valuable.

4. The home last sold in late 2022. What should I consider?
The recent sale suggests a relatively quick turnaround. It’s wise to investigate why—was it an investment flip, an estate sale, or a homeowner change due to life circumstances? Understanding the short ownership period can provide context, though it’s not inherently negative.

5. The basement is noted as "not renovated." What should I expect?
For a century-old home, this likely means a traditional stone or concrete foundation with basic, functional space for utilities and storage. It may have lower ceilings and require attention to moisture control and insulation. Budgeting for professional inspection here is crucial.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。