14 Torrington Road

Whyte Ridge,温尼伯

房产评分

84.2

优秀

Overall 84.2 · Older than most nearby homes

1,727 sqft (top 41%) · Built in 1986 (8 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~12.5万

Transit 100.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 5 nearby routes · Within 500m: 3 dining spots, 1 school, 2 healthcare facilitys, and 1 shop nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 4%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 8年

母语

English · 62%Chinese · 9%

Past 10 years Whyte Ridge sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

752

Median price

53.6万

$/sqft

$352/sqft

Avg build year

1994

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

84.2 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

80.5优秀
居住面积1,727 sqft86优秀
建造年份198678良好
土地面积6,034 sqft81优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度23偏低

社区分数

89.7优秀
经济收入91优秀
教育水平91优秀
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康60中等

社区成交统计

Whyte Ridge

解读:展示「whyte ridge」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111172

Community deep dive

$125K

Median household income

$130K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.0

P90 / P10 ratio

12%

Single-person households

41%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口321
劳动力参与率51%
年龄中位数49.6
平均家庭规模2.7
失业率0%
人口密度1783 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比12%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比41%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$125K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$424K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)30%
可见少数族裔占比14%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)54%
母语(第 1 名)English · 61%
母语(第 2 名)Chinese · 9%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,727 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前29%同一区域前41%整个全市前20%
同一街道 · Torrington Road
第 5 / 17
前29% · 平均 1,565 sqft
同一区域 · Whyte Ridge
第 983 / 2,382
前41% · 平均 1,666 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 38,687 / 194,458
前20% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
49.6万
0255075100
同一街道前35%同一区域后37%整个全市前20%
同一街道 · Torrington Road
第 6 / 17
前35% · 平均 48.9万
同一区域 · Whyte Ridge
第 1,491 / 2,382
后37% · 平均 53万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 39,699 / 194,458
前20% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1986
0255075100
同一街道前12%同一区域后6%整个全市前27%

土地面积

优秀
6,034 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前18%同一区域前36%整个全市前31%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

14 Torrington Road 500 m 范围内共发现 11 处生活配套,覆盖 7 个类别,含3 处餐饮(最近 406 m)、1 所教育机构(最近 486 m)、2 处医疗设施(最近 433 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮3
🏫教育1
🏥医疗2
🛒购物1
🌳公园2
加油站1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Whyte Ridge · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

4

2026

vs. city avg

-86%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-95%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

75%

成交记录

2020年9月 成交35–40万
成交价

同一街道排名

后20%

同一区域排名

后10%

整个全市排名

前37%

相关房源

温尼伯14 Torrington Road的特点和相关问题

14 Torrington Road: Property Summary

Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This 1986 home offers 1,727 sq ft of living space on a 6,034 sq ft lot, with an assessed value of $496,000. The property stands out most clearly on its own street—it ranks in the top 29% for living area and top 18% for lot size among nearby homes. City-wide, both its size and value place it in the top 20% of comparable properties, which suggests solid long-term appeal in the Winnipeg market.

Where the property gets interesting is in its neighborhood context. In Whyte Ridge, this home is actually older than most (ranking in the bottom 6% by year built) and sits slightly below the neighborhood’s average assessed value. This creates a subtle but real value proposition: you get a well-sized home on a generous lot in a desired area, but at a price point that reflects its age rather than the newer builds around it. For buyers comfortable with a 1980s home (which often means solid construction and mature landscaping), this can mean more space and land for the money compared to newer contemporaries in the same neighborhood.

This property would suit a few types of buyers well: first-time or move-up buyers who prioritize square footage and lot size over brand-new finishes; families who want a stable, established neighborhood with above-average city-wide metrics; and value-conscious buyers who understand that an older home in a strong location often offers better long-term value than a newer home in a less central spot. It is less ideal for someone seeking a turnkey, ultra-modern interior or a home that matches the median age of its immediate neighbors.


Five Possible FAQs

1. How does this home’s age affect its value compared to newer homes in Whyte Ridge?
The home was built in 1986, which is older than the Whyte Ridge average (1994). However, it ranks very favorably city-wide (top 27%) and on its street (top 12%). In practice, this means the home is likely priced below the neighborhood’s newer inventory, giving buyers extra living area and lot size for the same budget. The trade-off is that some systems (roof, windows, mechanicals) may be original or nearing replacement age—something a pre-purchase inspection should clarify.

2. Is the assessed value a good indicator of market price?
The assessment of $496,000 is above the city-wide average ($390,100) but below the Whyte Ridge neighborhood average ($529,600). Assessments are lagging indicators, not current market prices. In a strong market, this home could sell above assessment. In a cooler market, the gap between assessment and sale price may narrow. Work with your agent to compare recent solds rather than relying solely on assessed values.

3. How does the lot size compare to other homes in the area?
At 6,034 sq ft, the lot is above average for the street (5,750 sq ft) and slightly below the neighborhood average (6,175 sq ft). City-wide, it sits in the top 31%. This is a solid, usable lot—not oversized, but definitely offering more outdoor space than many city lots. It ranks 3rd out of 17 homes on the same street, so you’ll have more yard than most of your direct neighbors.

4. What does “Top 20% city-wide” actually mean for resale?
It means this property performs better than 80% of comparable homes across Winnipeg in terms of living area and assessed value. That typically translates into stronger resale potential, since buyers consistently look for above-average square footage and value. However, resale also depends on condition, layout, and updates—so the ranking is a helpful baseline, not a guarantee.

5. Why is the neighborhood rank for year built so low if the home is only from 1986?
Because Whyte Ridge is a relatively new area. Over 90% of comparable homes in the neighborhood were built after 1986. That puts this property at the older end locally, even though it’s newer than the city-wide average (1966). If you prefer mature trees, established gardens, and a more settled street, that’s an advantage. If you want modern floor plans and finishes, it’s a consideration.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。