472 Bedson Street

Westwood,温尼伯

房产评分

77.8

良好

Overall 77.8 · Larger than most nearby homes

1,536 sqft (top 23%) · Built in 1966

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.3万

Transit 86.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 4 dining spots, 2 schools, 1 shop, and 2 parks nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 12%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 0年

母语

English · 86%French · 1%

Past 10 years Westwood sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

898

Median price

40.5万

$/sqft

$307/sqft

Avg build year

1966

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

77.8 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

71.8良好
居住面积1,536 sqft79良好
建造年份196652中等
土地面积6,047 sqft81优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度37偏低

社区分数

86.7优秀
经济收入90优秀
教育水平82优秀
住房压力93优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康60中等

社区成交统计

Westwood

解读:展示「westwood」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111090

Community deep dive

$113K

Median household income

$115K

Average household income

3%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.8

P90 / P10 ratio

19%

Single-person households

31%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口1,120
劳动力参与率58%
年龄中位数50.8
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率5%
人口密度1098 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)3%
单人住户占比19%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比31%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$113K

住房

租房住户占比15%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)14%
可见少数族裔占比9%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)41%
母语(第 1 名)English · 86%
母语(第 2 名)French · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,536 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前11%同一区域前23%整个全市前28%
同一街道 · Bedson Street
第 13 / 122
前11% · 平均 1,222 sqft
同一区域 · Westwood
第 584 / 2,523
前23% · 平均 1,372 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 55,216 / 194,458
前28% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
37.8万
0255075100
同一街道前25%同一区域前43%整个全市前44%
同一街道 · Bedson Street
第 30 / 122
前25% · 平均 35.9万
同一区域 · Westwood
第 1,074 / 2,523
前43% · 平均 39.2万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 86,528 / 194,458
前44% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1966
0255075100
同一街道后39%同一区域前33%整个全市后48%

土地面积

优秀
6,047 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前21%同一区域前45%整个全市前30%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

472 Bedson Street 500 m 范围内共发现 12 处生活配套,覆盖 6 个类别,含4 处餐饮(最近 432 m)、2 所教育机构(最近 377 m)、1 家购物超市(最近 453 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮4
🏫教育2
🛒购物1
🌳公园2
💪运动1
加油站2

Crime & Safety

Westwood · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

9

2026

vs. city avg

-69%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

100%

成交记录

2020年12月 成交30–35万
成交价

同一街道排名

后31%

同一区域排名

后30%

整个全市排名

后45%

相关房源

温尼伯472 Bedson Street的特点和相关问题

Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This 1,536 sqft home on Bedson Street in Winnipeg’s Westwood neighbourhood stands out most for its size. It ranks in the top 11% on its street for living area, and top 28% citywide—well above the average of 1,342 sqft across Winnipeg. The lot is also generous at 6,047 sqft, placing it in the top 30% citywide and top 21% on the street. That extra land can be a real draw if you value outdoor space, gardening, or future additions.

Built in 1966, the home is squarely average for its era—neither notably old nor particularly young for the area. The assessed value sits at $378,000, which is slightly above the street average of $359,000 but below the Westwood community average of $392,000. That suggests the home offers more interior space than many nearby properties, without the premium price tag you might expect for that size.

The appeal here is straightforward: you get a larger-than-average house and lot in a solid, mid-century neighbourhood, at a price that undercuts the local median. It’s not a flashy or newly renovated property, but for someone who prioritises square footage and outdoor space over trendiness, it’s a practical buy. Ideal for a growing family, someone who works from home and needs room for an office, or a buyer who sees potential in updating a 1960s home to their own taste.

Five Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this property compare to others in Westwood?
It’s larger than most homes in the neighbourhood—top 23% for living area—but its assessed value is actually slightly below the Westwood average. That means you’re getting more space per dollar than many nearby properties, though it may need updates to match the finish level of pricier homes in the area.

2. Is the 1966 construction a concern?
Not inherently. Homes from that era are common in Winnipeg and often have solid bones, but you’ll want to check the condition of major systems—roof, furnace, windows, and especially electrical if it hasn’t been updated. The age ranking is average for the street and city, so there’s nothing unusual to flag.

3. Why is the assessed value lower than the community average if the house is bigger?
Assessed value reflects more than just square footage—it accounts for condition, finishes, lot location, and recent sales of comparable homes. This property likely has a lower assessment because it hasn’t been updated as recently or as extensively as some others in Westwood. For a buyer, that can mean lower property taxes relative to the space you’re getting.

4. What kind of lot does this home sit on, and what can I do with it?
At 6,047 sqft, it’s above-average for the street and the city. That’s enough for a good-sized backyard, and the lot is positioned well within the Westwood context. If you’re considering an addition, a garage, or a garden, you have more flexibility than on a typical city lot. Just check local zoning and setback rules before planning anything major.

5. How does this home fit into the broader Winnipeg market?
It falls in the top 28% citywide for living area and top 30% for lot size, while the assessed value sits near the middle of the pack. That’s an uncommon combination—most homes with this much space are priced higher. The trade-off is that the home likely hasn’t been renovated to current trends, so it’s better suited to buyers who are comfortable with a project or who prioritise space over polish.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。