194 Whitegates Crescent

Westwood,温尼伯

房产评分

72.0

良好

Overall 72.0 · Newer than most nearby homes

1,272 sqft (top 47%) · Built in 1967 (1 yr newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11万

Transit 74.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 3 parks nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 7%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 1年

母语

English · 88%Chinese · 1%

Past 10 years Westwood sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

898

Median price

40.5万

$/sqft

$307/sqft

Avg build year

1966

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

72.0 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

62.9中等
居住面积1,272 sqft66良好
建造年份196752中等
土地面积5,784 sqft74良好
社区历史 成交活跃度37偏低

社区分数

85.7优秀
经济收入89优秀
教育水平72良好
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康68良好

社区成交统计

Westwood

解读:展示「westwood」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110320

Community deep dive

$110K

Median household income

$135K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.1

P90 / P10 ratio

13%

Single-person households

38%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口501
劳动力参与率65%
年龄中位数41.6
平均家庭规模2.7
失业率7%
人口密度3131 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比13%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比38%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$110K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$348K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)9%
可见少数族裔占比5%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)35%
母语(第 1 名)English · 88%
母语(第 2 名)Chinese · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,272 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前44%同一区域前47%整个全市前44%
同一街道 · Whitegates Crescent
第 45 / 102
前44% · 平均 1,318 sqft
同一区域 · Westwood
第 1,187 / 2,523
前47% · 平均 1,372 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 84,717 / 194,458
前44% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
36.7万
0255075100
同一街道后40%同一区域后48%整个全市前48%
同一街道 · Whitegates Crescent
第 61 / 102
后40% · 平均 37.7万
同一区域 · Westwood
第 1,305 / 2,523
后48% · 平均 39.2万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 93,241 / 194,458
前48% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1967
0255075100
同一街道前21%同一区域前26%整个全市后49%

土地面积

普通
5,784 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前38%同一区域后42%整个全市前37%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

194 Whitegates Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 3 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别,含3 处公园(最近 193 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园3

Crime & Safety

Westwood · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

9

2026

vs. city avg

-69%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

100%

成交记录

2021年7月 成交40–45万
成交价

同一街道排名

前41%

同一区域排名

前31%

整个全市排名

前32%

相关房源

温尼伯194 Whitegates Crescent的特点和相关问题

194 Whitegates Crescent – Property Summary


Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This is a 1967-built home with 1,272 square feet of living space on a 5,784-square-foot lot, located on Whitegates Crescent in the Westwood area of Winnipeg.

What stands out: The property’s greatest relative strength is its build year—it’s newer than most homes on its street (top 21%) and within the broader Westwood community (top 26%). In a neighbourhood where the average home was built in 1966, this one edges slightly ahead, which can matter for systems age and overall condition. Its living area and lot size sit very close to the average for both the street and the city, meaning there are no surprises in terms of space. The assessed value is also near the median for the area, which suggests the price is aligned with local norms rather than being aspirational or distressed.

Where the appeal lies: For someone looking in Westwood, this house offers a middle-of-the-pack profile—nothing oversized, underpriced, or flashy. That’s actually its strength: it’s a stable, predictable option in a well-established area. The fact that it ranks in the top half of the street for build year but not for value could indicate that the property hasn’t been over-improved relative to its neighbours, which can be a good sign for avoiding a tax burden that outpaces the home’s actual worth.

Who it suits: Buyers who want a solid, unremarkable mid-century home without paying a premium for a fully renovated showpiece. It would suit someone who values a newer roof, furnace, or windows (given the build year) over square footage or a massive lot. It may also appeal to buyers who are cautious about overpaying—this home’s assessment suggests it’s priced in line with what the market has already decided similar homes are worth.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the living space small for Westwood?
Not really. At 1,272 square feet, it’s very close to the street average (1,318 sqft) and the Westwood average (1,372 sqft). It’s in the top 44% city-wide. This is a typical size for a home of its era in this area.

2. How does the lot compare to others nearby?
The lot is 5,784 sqft, which is slightly below the Westwood average (6,491 sqft) but only a touch under the street average (5,903 sqft). It’s not a large yard by community standards, but it’s not unusually small for this specific crescent.

3. Why does the build year matter more than square footage here?
In an area where most homes were built in the mid-1960s, a newer build year can mean less deferred maintenance, especially for major systems like plumbing and electrical. This home ranks higher for build year than for size or value, suggesting it may have been better maintained or slightly updated relative to its neighbours.

4. Is the property overpriced based on its assessment?
The assessed value of 36.7万 is slightly below the street average (37.7万) and well below the community average (39.2万). That gap suggests the property is not overvalued. If anything, it may be priced to reflect a more modest interior or need for cosmetic updates.

5. How reliable are these rankings for making an offer?
They’re useful for context, not for final pricing. The rankings show that this home is average-to-slightly-above-average on most metrics within its immediate street and community. That’s helpful as a benchmark—if a seller is asking significantly above the street average, you’d want to know why. These numbers don’t account for renovations, layout, or location within the street, so a walkthrough is still essential.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。