170 Bedson Street

Westwood,温尼伯

房产评分

75.2

良好

Overall 75.2 · Newer than most nearby homes

1,356 sqft (top 40%) · Built in 1970 (4 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.3万

Transit 74.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, and 4 parks nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 1%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 4年

母语

English · 86%French · 1%

Past 10 years Westwood sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

898

Median price

40.5万

$/sqft

$307/sqft

Avg build year

1966

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

75.2 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

67.6良好
居住面积1,356 sqft71良好
建造年份197052中等
土地面积6,821 sqft85优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度37偏低

社区分数

86.7优秀
经济收入90优秀
教育水平82优秀
住房压力93优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康60中等

社区成交统计

Westwood

解读:展示「westwood」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111090

Community deep dive

$113K

Median household income

$115K

Average household income

3%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.8

P90 / P10 ratio

19%

Single-person households

31%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口1,120
劳动力参与率58%
年龄中位数50.8
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率5%
人口密度1098 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)3%
单人住户占比19%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比31%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$113K

住房

租房住户占比15%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)14%
可见少数族裔占比9%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)41%
母语(第 1 名)English · 86%
母语(第 2 名)French · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,356 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前27%同一区域前40%整个全市前38%
同一街道 · Bedson Street
第 33 / 122
前27% · 平均 1,222 sqft
同一区域 · Westwood
第 1,003 / 2,523
前40% · 平均 1,372 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 74,129 / 194,458
前38% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
40.9万
0255075100
同一街道前11%同一区域前27%整个全市前36%
同一街道 · Bedson Street
第 14 / 122
前11% · 平均 35.9万
同一区域 · Westwood
第 669 / 2,523
前27% · 平均 39.2万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 70,353 / 194,458
前36% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
1970
0255075100
同一街道前3%同一区域前6%整个全市前48%

土地面积

优秀
6,821 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前11%同一区域前21%整个全市前18%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

170 Bedson Street 500 m 范围内共发现 5 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 247 m)、4 处公园(最近 188 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园4

Crime & Safety

Westwood · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

9

2026

vs. city avg

-69%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

100%

成交记录

2016年11月 成交35–40万
成交价

同一街道排名

前36%

同一区域排名

前44%

整个全市排名

前41%

相关房源

温尼伯170 Bedson Street的特点和相关问题

170 Bedson Street – Property Summary

Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This is a 1,356 sqft home on a notably large 6,821 sqft lot, built in 1970. Its standout feature is the land: the lot ranks in the top 11% on the street and top 18% citywide, giving it real yard space that’s becoming harder to find in this price bracket. The home itself is slightly above average in living area for its street, but what really sets it apart is its assessed value—$409k, ranking in the top 11% on Bedson Street and top 27% in Westwood. That value is not arbitrary; it reflects the combination of a newer build (1970 vs. a 1966 average for the area) and the oversized lot.

The appeal here is for buyers who prioritize outdoor space and long-term property value over a completely updated interior. The home is solid and well-positioned, but it’s not new. This would suit someone comfortable with a 50+ year-old home who sees the lot as the primary asset—a place to garden, add a garage, or possibly expand. It’s less ideal for someone wanting a turnkey modern finish. The Westwood neighbourhood itself is established, with stable values, so this is a practical, not flashy, investment.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the lot really that unusual for this street?
Yes. At 6,821 sqft, it’s about 1,170 sqft larger than the street average. That’s enough for a generous backyard, a detached garage, or even a small workshop without feeling cramped. Lots of this size on a street with mostly smaller parcels are becoming less common.

2. How does the assessed value compare to recent sale prices in Westwood?
The assessed value of $409k is slightly above the neighbourhood average of $392k. Assessments tend to lag the market, but in a stable area like Westwood, this suggests the home is priced competitively for its size and lot. Always check recent comparable sales to confirm.

3. What kind of maintenance should I expect from a 1970 home?
Typical for its era: the roof, windows, furnace, and electrical panel may be original or near end-of-life. The year built is newer than many nearby homes (1970 vs. 1966), so some systems might have been updated already. A home inspection will clarify this, but budget for potential major replacements within the first few years.

4. Is Westwood a family-friendly neighbourhood?
Generally yes. It’s a mature, residential area with a mix of families and older residents. Schools, parks, and basic amenities are within a short drive. It’s quieter than inner-city areas, but not isolated. Commute times to downtown Winnipeg are reasonable—about 15-20 minutes by car.

5. Why is the citywide ranking for living area only top 38% while the lot is top 18%?
Because the home is slightly above average in size citywide, but not dramatically so. The lot is the outlier. This means you’re paying more for the land than for the house itself, which can be a good strategy if you value outdoor space or future expansion potential. If you need maximum indoor square footage for the price, look elsewhere.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。