88 Bergman Crescent

Westdale,溫尼伯

房產評分

66.5

良好

Overall 66.5 · Newer than most nearby homes

948 sqft (bottom 32%) · Built in 1974 (3 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~13.9萬

Transit 68.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 schools, and 1 park nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 8%

建造年份

高於平均

比社區平均更新 3年

母語

English · 74%Tagalog · 3%

Past 10 years Westdale sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

538

Median price

37.5萬

$/sqft

$318/sqft

Avg build year

1971

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

66.5 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

50.3中等
居住面積42
948 sqft偏低
建造年份58
1974中等
土地面積67
5,276 sqft良好
社區歷史成交活躍度69
良好

社區分數

90.7優秀
經濟收入92
優秀
教育水平82
優秀
住房壓力93
優秀
住房充足性100
優秀
就業健康90
優秀

社區成交統計

Westdale

解讀:展示「westdale」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46111084

Community deep dive

$139K

Median household income

$142K

Average household income

3%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

9%

Single-person households

50%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口1,990
勞動力參與率78%
年齡中位數34.8
平均家庭規模3.1
失業率5%
人口密度1542 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)3%
單人住戶占比9%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比50%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$139K

住房

租房住戶占比4%
共管公寓類住宅占比1%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$500K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)20%
可見少數族裔占比24%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)49%
母語(第 1 名)English · 74%
母語(第 2 名)Tagalog · 3%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

普通
948 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後31%同一区域後32%整个全市後21%
同一街道 · Bergman Crescent
第 36 / 52
後31% · 平均 1,030 sqft
同一区域 · Westdale
第 991 / 1,460
後32% · 平均 1,029 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 153,474 / 194,458
後21% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

普通
28.3萬
0255075100
同一街道後21%同一区域後42%整个全市後25%
同一街道 · Bergman Crescent
第 41 / 52
後21% · 平均 32.5萬
同一区域 · Westdale
第 846 / 1,460
後42% · 平均 30.7萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 146,195 / 194,458
後25% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

優秀
1974
0255075100
同一街道前8%同一区域前9%整个全市前42%

土地面積

普通
5,276 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後42%同一区域後46%整个全市前48%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

88 Bergman Crescent 500 m 範圍內共發現 3 處生活設施,覆蓋 2 個類別,含2 所教育機構(最近 463 m)、1 處公園(最近 472 m)。

搜尋範圍
🏫教育2
🌳公園1

Crime & Safety

Westdale · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

17

2026

vs. city avg

-42%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-91%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

53%

成交記錄

2017年9月 成交20–25萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後15%

同一區域排名

後30%

整個全市排名

後20%

相關房源

溫尼伯88 Bergman Crescent的特點和相關問題

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This is a 1974-built home on Bergman Crescent in Westdale, Winnipeg, with 948 square feet of living space on a 5,276-square-foot lot. Its appeal lies in its solid, middle-of-the-pack positioning within its immediate neighbourhood. The property sits right around the average for living space and lot size on this street and within Westdale, meaning it’s a consistent, unflashy option in a stable area. The house itself is newer than many nearby—ranking among the oldest on the street but well above the neighbourhood and city averages for construction year—which can mean fewer major structural updates for a buyer concerned with older homes.

Where it stands out is value relative to its immediate context. The assessed tax value is below the street average but close to the community average, and well under the citywide median. For someone looking at this specific pocket of Westdale, this property offers a chance to get into a reasonably modern home at a price point that’s lower than what many neighbours are assessed at. It’s not a standout by any metric, but it’s a dependable, middle-ground home that avoids extremes—neither the smallest nor the largest, neither the cheapest nor the priciest on the street.

This property would suit a buyer who values consistency over flair. Think first-time homeowners who want a move-in-ready house without paying a premium for the newest or largest option on the block, or someone who prioritizes a newer build over a bigger lot or living area. It’s also a good fit for someone who wants to be in Westdale without stretching their budget for the top of the market.


Five Possible FAQs

1. How does this home’s size compare to others in the area?
The living area is close to the street and neighbourhood averages (around 1,030 sqft), so you’re getting a typical footprint for this part of Westdale. The lot is also right around the community median. You’re not gaining extra space, but you’re not sacrificing it either.

2. Is this considered an old or new build for Winnipeg?
It’s a 1974 build, which is newer than the city average (1966) and the neighbourhood average (1971). On this street, it’s actually one of the newer homes. That generally means it’s more likely to have modern wiring, plumbing, and insulation than a 1960s-era house, but it’s not a recent construction.

3. Why is the assessed value lower than the street average?
Assessed value reflects what the city thinks the property is worth for tax purposes, not the sale price. The home’s value is below the street average ($325k) and well below the city average ($390k). This could mean lower property taxes relative to neighbours, which might appeal to a budget-conscious buyer.

4. How does the property rank within Westdale specifically?
It sits near the middle of the pack in the community—around the 58th percentile for assessed value, 68th for living area, and 54th for lot size. In a community of 1,460 similar properties, this home is neither a standout nor an outlier. It’s a solid, average choice within its neighbourhood.

5. Would this be a good investment property?
It could work for a rental in a stable, middle-class area, but it’s not positioned for rapid appreciation. The property is average in size and value for both the street and community, so growth would likely track with the broader market rather than outpacing it. A buyer looking for a low-risk, steady hold might find it suitable.