444 North Point Boulevard

West Kildonan Industrial, ਵਿਨੀਪਿਗ

Property score

77.1

Good

Overall 77.1 · Newer than most nearby homes

1,400 sqft (bottom 35%) · Built in 2024 (3 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~105k

Transit 62.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route

ਰਹਿਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਖੇਤਰ

Below average

12% smaller than neighborhood avg.

ਤਰੀਕ ਤੋਂ ਬਣਿਆ

Above average

3 yrs newer than neighborhood avg.

Mother tongue

English · 45%Tagalog · 18%

Past 10 years West Kildonan Industrial sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

626

Median price

422.5k

$/sqft

$297/sqft

Avg build year

2021

Need help understanding this property?

Buying a home is more than a transaction. Our Winnipeg real estate agents provide market insights, pricing analysis, and neighbourhood expertise to help you decide with confidence.

Usually replies in a few minutes

Property score

77.1 is composed by the two sections below.

Property Score

72.3Good
ਰਹਿਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਖੇਤਰ75
1,400 sqftGood
ਤਰੀਕ ਤੋਂ ਬਣਿਆ100
2024Excellent
ਜ਼ਮੀਨ18
2,027 sqftLow
Neighbourhood Sales Activity93
Excellent

Community Score

84.4Excellent
Household Income87
Excellent
Education Level82
Excellent
Housing Stress74
Good
Core Housing Need88
Excellent
Employment Health83
Excellent

ਕਮਿਊਨਿਟੀ ਵਿਕਰੀ ਅੰਕੜੇ

West Kildonan Industrial

How to read: Share of sales in each ~$50k price band for “west kildonan industrial” (ਡੀਟੈਚਡ ਘਰ (ਕੋਂਡੋ ਨਹੀਂ), 2024). The tallest band is the mainstream budget range; multi-year view shows how that band shifts over time.

Market Conditions · WinnipegSeller's Market
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Sales-to-New-Listings

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association March public data on New Listings and Properties Sold across Manitoba

Sold Above Asking

65%

Majority sold above asking

68 of 104 sold above asking · Manually compiled from MLS Winnipeg sold listings, May 4 – May 10, 2026

With a Sales-to-New-Listings ratio of 64.6% and 65% of homes selling above asking price, demand is clearly outpacing supply. Buyers are competing, which is putting upward pressure on prices.

Area census snapshot

Dissemination area (DA) — Statistics Canada 2021 Census · Area: #46110002

Community deep dive

$105K

Median household income

$112K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

13%

Single-person households

40%

Families with children

Population, labour & age

Population (2021)3,678
Labour force participation rate77%
Median age31.6
Avg household size3.2
Unemployment rate9%
Population density744 / km²

Households & income

Low income (LIM-AT, % pop.)6%
Single-person households13%
Couple families with children40%
Median household income (2020)$105K

Housing

Renter households32%
Condominium dwellings4%
Median dwelling value (owners)$404K

Diversity, education & language

Immigrants (share of pop.)46%
Visible minority67%
Bachelor's or higher (25–64)41%
Mother tongue (1st)English · 44%
Mother tongue (2nd)Tagalog · 17%

Figures are for the census dissemination area containing this listing location; sources and margins may apply per Statistics Canada.

ਰੈਂਕਿੰਗ

ਰਹਿਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਖੇਤਰ

ਔਸਤ
1,400 sqft
0255075100
Same streetਟਾਪ 38%Same areaਹੇਠਲੇ 35%Citywideਟਾਪ 36%
Same street · North Point Boulevard
#24 / 64
ਟਾਪ 38% · ਔਸਤ 1,404 sqft
Same area · West Kildonan Industrial
#434 / 664
ਹੇਠਲੇ 35% · ਔਸਤ 1,591 sqft
Citywide · ਵਿਨੀਪਿਗ
#69,104 / 194,458
ਟਾਪ 36% · ਔਸਤ 1,342 sqft

ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਮੁੱਲ

ਔਸਤ
371k
0255075100
Same streetਟਾਪ 39%Same areaਹੇਠਲੇ 28%Citywideਟਾਪ 47%
Same street · North Point Boulevard
#25 / 64
ਟਾਪ 39% · ਔਸਤ 375.4k
Same area · West Kildonan Industrial
#477 / 664
ਹੇਠਲੇ 28% · ਔਸਤ 442.9k
Citywide · ਵਿਨੀਪਿਗ
#90,675 / 194,458
ਟਾਪ 47% · ਔਸਤ 390.1k

ਤਰੀਕ ਤੋਂ ਬਣਿਆ

ਇਲੀਟ
2024
0255075100
Same streetਟਾਪ 3%Same areaਟਾਪ 1%Citywideਟਾਪ 1%

ਜ਼ਮੀਨ

ਔਸਤ ਤੋਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ
2,027 sqft
0255075100
Same streetਹੇਠਲੇ 12%Same areaਹੇਠਲੇ 6%Citywideਹੇਠਲੇ 1%

To see this property on a map next to nearby houses—and compare year built, living area, assessed value, and lot size in detail—open the neighbourhood analysis page.

ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਦਲ ਚੱਲਣਯੋਗਤਾ

ਨੇੜੇ ਦੇ ਸਟਾਪ, ਰੂਟ ਅਤੇ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਜ਼ਿਟ ਸਕੋਰ

Nearby Amenities

Dining, education, healthcare, shopping & more

Search radius
No data within 500 m.

Crime & Safety

West Kildonan Industrial · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

60%

ਵਿਕਰੀ ਦਾ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ

7/2024 ਵਿਚ ਵਿਕਿਆCA$350k–400k
ਵਿਕਰੀ ਮੁੱਲ

ਉਹੀ ਸਟ੍ਰੀਟ

ਹੇਠਲੇ 33%

ਉਹੀ ਇਲਾਕਾ

ਹੇਠਲੇ 31%

ਪੂਰਾ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ

ਟਾਪ 38%

Related homes

ਵਿਨੀਪਿਗ 444 North Point Boulevard — ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਬੰਧਿਤ ਸਵਾਲ

1. 关键特征与适合人群

这处物业的核心优势在于其建造年份:建于2024年,在全市范围内属于极新的前1%,在街道和社区中分别排名前3%和前1%。这意味着它拥有现代建筑标准、较新的建材和能效设计,潜在维护需求低。

居住面积为1,400平方英尺,在街道和全市范围内接近平均水平,但在社区(West Kildonan Industrial)中属于偏小(前65%),因为该社区平均面积更大(约1,591平方英尺)。土地面积2,027平方英尺是明显短板,在街道、社区和全市分别排在后88%、94%和99%,意味着院子或户外空间相对紧凑。

评估总价37.1万加元,在街道上接近平均,但显著低于社区平均(44.3万),在全市也略低于平均(39万)。这反映出物业定价更贴近街道水平,而社区内其他房源由于面积更大或地段因素往往估值更高。

其吸引力在于:以接近平均的价格购入一栋全新住宅,避免了老房子常见的翻新问题,适合不愿处理维修的买家。但土地面积小、社区内居住面积偏小,意味着它更适合追求低维护、现代生活而非大片户外空间的人群。

适合的买家类型:首次购房者、希望缩小住房规模的中年夫妇、或看重房屋全新状态且不介意院子较紧凑的家庭。对于看重土地价值或未来扩建潜力的买家,这处物业可能不太匹配。


2. 常见问题(FAQ)

1. 为什么这栋新房的土地面积这么小?
这属于新建社区中的常见现象。许多2024年建造的住宅都采用紧凑布局以控制总价和提升密度,尤其在城市扩张较少的区域。2,027平方英尺的地块在独立住宅中确实偏小,但若您不打算从事园艺、搭建大型设施或养大型犬,日常使用影响有限。

2. 物业的地税将来会大涨吗?
目前评估价37.1万是基于市场参考,但新建住宅往往在建成后的一两年内重新评估,调整幅度取决于同期周边成交价。由于该房屋在街道上估价接近平均,并且社区内同类房源均价更高,未来小幅上涨是可能的,但剧烈跳升的可能性不大,除非该区域整体价格迅速升温。

3. 居住面积与社区其他房屋相比偏小,会影响转售吗?
这需要结合买家群体判断。社区内平均面积约1,591平方英尺,意味着许多邻居的房屋更大。如果您未来准备长期持有(10年以上),这种差异的影响会逐渐被社区整体配套完善所冲淡;但如果计划3-5年内转售,可能会在社区内筛选掉一部分看重居住空间的买家,但面向首次购房者或小家庭仍然有市场。

4. 房屋的具体朝向和周边环境布局如何?
这个问题的详细答案需要看具体地块图或实地考察。但从数据推断,由于土地面积偏小,房屋很可能占用了地块上较大比例的空间,后院或侧院的进深会比较局促。建议实地查看邻居房屋间距,以及日常采光是否受周边建筑物遮挡。

5. 与街道上其他2024年建的同类房屋相比,这栋有什么突出特点?
在同一条街道上,2024年建造的房屋非常少见(仅排前3%),所以主要对比对象是较新的次新房。这栋房屋的估价37.1万略低于街道平均37.5万,表明定价相对合理。居住面积几乎等于街道平均(1,404 vs 1,400平方英尺),因此您可以预期获得一个标准的空间配置,而没有额外溢价。不同之处在于土地较小——街道平均地块为2,598平方英尺,这间少了约570平方英尺。