1631 Chancellor Drive

Waverley Heights,温尼伯

房产评分

58.2

中等

Overall 58.2 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

947 sqft (bottom 17%) · Built in 1974 (4 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~6.5万

Transit 86.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 12 dining spots, 1 school, 2 healthcare facilitys, and 1 shop nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 24%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 4年

母语

English · 41%Chinese · 30%

Past 10 years Waverley Heights sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

627

Median price

41.5万

$/sqft

$333/sqft

Avg build year

1978

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

58.2 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

52.5中等
居住面积947 sqft42偏低
建造年份197458中等
土地面积6,710 sqft85优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度59中等

社区分数

66.8良好
经济收入66良好
教育水平91优秀
住房压力20偏低
住房充足性76良好
就业健康60中等

社区成交统计

Waverley Heights

解读:展示「waverley heights」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111254

Community deep dive

$65K

Median household income

$81K

Average household income

28%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

7.8

P90 / P10 ratio

24%

Single-person households

18%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口2,340
劳动力参与率65%
年龄中位数29.6
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率11%
人口密度3000 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)28%
单人住户占比24%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比18%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$65K

住房

租房住户占比46%
共管公寓类住宅占比72%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$352K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)34%
可见少数族裔占比68%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)55%
母语(第 1 名)English · 40%
母语(第 2 名)Chinese · 29%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
947 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后13%同一区域后17%整个全市后21%
同一街道 · Chancellor Drive
第 264 / 305
后13% · 平均 1,220 sqft
同一区域 · Waverley Heights
第 1,349 / 1,633
后17% · 平均 1,239 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 153,946 / 194,458
后21% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
35.7万
0255075100
同一街道后23%同一区域后29%整个全市后49%
同一街道 · Chancellor Drive
第 235 / 305
后23% · 平均 39万
同一区域 · Waverley Heights
第 1,153 / 1,633
后29% · 平均 39.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 99,832 / 194,458
后49% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1974
0255075100
同一街道后18%同一区域后7%整个全市前42%

土地面积

优秀
6,710 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前15%同一区域前28%整个全市前20%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

1631 Chancellor Drive 500 m 范围内共发现 21 处生活配套,覆盖 8 个类别,含12 处餐饮(最近 266 m)、1 所教育机构(最近 428 m)、2 处医疗设施(最近 295 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮12
🏫教育1
🏥医疗2
🛒购物1
🌳公园2
🏦金融1
加油站1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Waverley Heights · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

14

2026

vs. city avg

-53%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

50%

成交记录

2023年7月 成交35–40万
成交价

同一街道排名

前37%

同一区域排名

前36%

整个全市排名

前41%
2019年8月 成交30–35万
成交价

同一街道排名

后36%

同一区域排名

后37%

整个全市排名

后45%

相关房源

温尼伯1631 Chancellor Drive的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 1631 Chancellor Drive, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home presents a distinct value proposition centered on land and location. Its key characteristic is a generous 6,710 sqft lot, which is notably larger than most properties on its street and in the wider Waverley Heights community. This is balanced by a modest 947 sqft living space, which is below the area average. Built in 1974, the house is typical for its neighborhood in age. The municipal tax assessment is close to the city-wide average, suggesting a stable, mid-range valuation.

The primary appeal lies in the potential of the sizable lot within a mature, established area. It suits two main types of buyers: first, those seeking an affordable entry into the neighborhood with room for future expansion, gardening, or outdoor living. Second, it appeals to value-conscious buyers or investors who prioritize land size over finished square footage, viewing the existing house as a solid foundation to update or renovate over time. It’s a property where the land is the standout asset, offering possibilities that smaller lots in the same area cannot.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the below-average living space a major drawback?
It depends on your needs. For smaller households or those comfortable with efficient layouts, it can be sufficient. The trade-off is the larger yard, which provides valuable outdoor space not found with many similarly priced homes with more interior square footage.

2. What does the tax assessment being "close to average" for the city indicate?
It suggests the property is valued in line with a broad cross-section of Winnipeg homes, not disproportionately high for its size. This can provide some reassurance regarding its baseline market value and potential property tax burden relative to the city norm.

3. The house was built in 1974. What should I consider?
Homes of this era may have original components like windows, roofing, or electrical systems nearing the end of their service life. A thorough inspection is crucial. On the positive side, construction from this period is often robust, and the floor plans can be simpler to modify or open up compared to older homes.

4. How significant is the larger lot size in practice?
A lot in the top 15% on its street offers more privacy, space for additions like a garage or deck, and room for children or pets to play. It’s a tangible, permanent advantage that cannot be easily replicated, unlike increasing interior space through renovation.

5. Who might this property not suit?
It may not be ideal for buyers who prioritize immediate move-in condition with modern, open-concept layouts or who require substantial living space for a larger family without undertaking major renovation projects. The value here is more in the land and location than in turn-key interior finishes.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。