186 Hazelwood Crescent

Vista,溫尼伯

房產評分

59.9

中等

Overall 59.9 · Smaller than most nearby homes

946 sqft (bottom 23%) · Built in 1972 (2 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~8.9萬

Transit 94.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 dining spots, 1 healthcare facility, 2 shops, and 1 park nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 16%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 2年

母語

English · 62%French · 8%

Past 10 years Vista sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

166

Median price

40.3萬

$/sqft

$420/sqft

Avg build year

1974

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

59.9 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

48.7偏低
居住面積946 sqft42偏低
建造年份197258中等
土地面積5,196 sqft67良好
社區歷史 成交活躍度37偏低

社區分數

76.8良好
經濟收入80優秀
教育水平54中等
住房壓力100優秀
住房充足性100優秀
就業健康60中等

社區成交統計

Vista

解讀:展示「vista」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46111004

Community deep dive

$89K

Median household income

$90K

Average household income

8%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

18%

Single-person households

24%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口460
勞動力參與率58%
年齡中位數40.8
平均家庭規模2.8
失業率5%
人口密度938 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)8%
單人住戶占比18%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比24%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$89K

住房

租房住戶占比0%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$324K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)17%
可見少數族裔占比20%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)28%
母語(第 1 名)English · 61%
母語(第 2 名)French · 7%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

普通
946 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後40%同一区域後23%整个全市後21%
同一街道 · Hazelwood Crescent
第 42 / 70
後40% · 平均 1,003 sqft
同一区域 · Vista
第 385 / 502
後23% · 平均 1,120 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 154,109 / 194,458
後21% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

普通
38.1萬
0255075100
同一街道前39%同一区域前44%整个全市前44%
同一街道 · Hazelwood Crescent
第 27 / 70
前39% · 平均 37.6萬
同一区域 · Vista
第 221 / 502
前44% · 平均 38萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 84,777 / 194,458
前44% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

普通
1972
0255075100
同一街道後49%同一区域後38%整个全市前45%

土地面積

普通
5,196 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後23%同一区域後27%整个全市前50%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

186 Hazelwood Crescent 500 m 範圍內共發現 7 處生活設施,覆蓋 5 個類別,含2 處餐飲(最近 437 m)、1 處醫療設施(最近 421 m)、2 家購物超市(最近 345 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲2
🏥醫療1
🛒購物2
🌳公園1
🏛️政府1

Crime & Safety

Vista · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-98%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

100%

Full crime data for Vista →Winnipeg crime overview →

成交記錄

2022年10月 成交45–50萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前4%

同一區域排名

前5%

整個全市排名

前18%
2021年12月 成交35–40萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前35%

同一區域排名

前44%

整個全市排名

前45%

相關房源

溫尼伯186 Hazelwood Crescent的特點和相關問題

Property Overview

This home at 186 Hazelwood Crescent presents a solid, middle-of-the-road offering in Winnipeg's Vista neighborhood. Built in 1972, its 946 sqft living space is comfortably sized for its street but sits below the area average, suggesting a more efficient or cozier layout. The lot size of 5,196 sqft is similarly configured—slightly smaller than immediate neighbors but aligned with the city-wide median. Its key appeal lies in its balance and predictability. The property tax assessment value of approximately $381,000 is consistently "close to average" at every comparison level—street, community, and city—indicating a stable, market-aligned valuation without unexpected premium or discount pressures.

This profile suits practical buyers looking for an established home in a mature neighborhood without extreme outliers. It’s ideal for those who prioritize fairness in ongoing costs like property taxes and who appreciate a home that doesn’t require extensive updates for its age. A less obvious perspective is that its consistent "average" rankings across metrics could mean less volatility in value, appealing to cautious investors or homeowners seeking a predictable asset. It may also attract downsizers or first-time buyers who want a manageable space and yard without the upkeep of larger, above-average lots.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does it mean that the living area is "below average" for the community but "close to average" for the street?
It means the home’s size is typical for Hazelwood Crescent itself, but the wider Vista neighborhood has many larger homes. You’re getting a standard-sized home for this specific street, which can be an advantage if you prefer a cozier layout and potentially lower utility costs.

2. The build year is 1972. Should I be concerned about major systems needing replacement?
The home’s age is typical for the area. While the core structure is over 50 years old, key components like the roof, furnace, or windows have likely been updated over time. A thorough inspection is crucial to determine the current state of these major systems, rather than relying on the build date alone.

3. How should I interpret the consistent "close to average" tax assessment value?
This is generally positive. It suggests the city’s assessment aligns with the broader market, so you’re less likely to face a sudden, disproportionate tax increase compared to neighbors. It indicates the property is not over-assessed, providing cost predictability.

4. The lot size is smaller than the community average. How much of a drawback is this?
The lot is about 12% smaller than the Vista community average but is very close to the city-wide median. For many buyers, this size is still generous for a family yard, gardening, or outdoor space, while requiring less maintenance. It’s a trade-off that often appeals to those seeking easier upkeep.

5. The rankings show the home is in the top 39% for assessed value on its street. Does that mean it's overpriced?
Not necessarily. Being in a higher percentile for value on the street could reflect a better condition, more updates, or a slightly more desirable location on the crescent compared to immediate neighbors. It’s a sign to investigate what specific features might be contributing to that slightly higher valuation.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。