349 Cathcart Street

Varsity View,温尼伯

房产评分

60.6

中等

Overall 60.6 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,176 sqft (bottom 40%) · Built in 1974 (1 yr older than avg)

Located in a average-income area

Transit 80.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 park, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 15%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 1年

母语

English · 79%Punjabi · 21%

Past 10 years Varsity View sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

281

Median price

49.2万

$/sqft

$398/sqft

Avg build year

1975

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

60.6 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

60.8中等
居住面积60
1,176 sqft中等
建造年份58
1974中等
土地面积74
5,664 sqft良好
社区历史成交活跃度42
偏低

社区分数

60.4中等
经济收入50
中等
教育水平82
优秀
住房压力50
中等
住房充足性50
中等
就业健康90
优秀

社区成交统计

Varsity View

解读:展示「varsity view」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110351

Community deep dive

21%

Single-person households

35%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口405
劳动力参与率71%
年龄中位数77.5
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率0%
人口密度2892 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)
单人住户占比21%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比35%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$392K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)6%
可见少数族裔占比0%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)41%
母语(第 1 名)English · 78%
母语(第 2 名)

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,176 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后46%同一区域后40%整个全市后48%
同一街道 · Cathcart Street
第 106 / 198
后46% · 平均 1,237 sqft
同一区域 · Varsity View
第 509 / 848
后40% · 平均 1,387 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 101,971 / 194,458
后48% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
36.8万
0255075100
同一街道后24%同一区域后34%整个全市前48%
同一街道 · Cathcart Street
第 150 / 198
后24% · 平均 40.7万
同一区域 · Varsity View
第 559 / 848
后34% · 平均 44.5万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 92,574 / 194,458
前48% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1974
0255075100
同一街道前43%同一区域前46%整个全市前42%

土地面积

普通
5,664 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后12%同一区域后20%整个全市前39%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

349 Cathcart Street 500 m 范围内共发现 2 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 处公园(最近 333 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Varsity View · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

6

2026

vs. city avg

-80%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

83%

成交记录

349 Cathcart Street暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯349 Cathcart Street的特点和相关问题

Property Overview & Appeal

This 1974-built, single-story home in Varsity View offers a practical, grounded living proposition. Its key characteristic is a well-sized, 5,664 sqft lot, providing ample outdoor space that ranks highly within its immediate area. The 1,176 sqft living space is supplemented by a finished basement, offering functional flexibility. With a detached garage and a mature neighborhood setting, its appeal lies in its unpretentious utility and potential as a comfortable, long-term home. It ranks as a solidly "middle-of-the-pack" property in broader Winnipeg metrics, suggesting a fair market position rather than standout luxury.

This home would suit first-time buyers or downsizers seeking a manageable single-level layout in an established community. It’s a practical choice for those who value a larger yard over a larger house and are comfortable with a property that offers good livability rather than modern perfection. A thoughtful perspective is that its average rankings across various metrics indicate stability and less volatility, potentially appealing to a buyer looking for a sensible, long-term hold without the premium price of a top-ranked home.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the "ranking" data actually mean?
The rankings compare this property to others on its street, in Varsity View, and across all of Winnipeg for specific traits like lot size and age. For example, its lot size surpasses 88% of homes on its street, which is a notable strength, while its age is newer than about half of comparable homes, placing it in the middle range.

2. Is the finished basement included in the 1,176 sqft living area?
No, the 1,176 sqft figure typically refers to the above-ground living space. The finished basement is an additional area that adds functional square footage for recreation, storage, or extra rooms.

3. What are the implications of the home being built in 1974?
While the home benefits from being in a mature neighborhood with established infrastructure, buyers should budget for potential updates to major systems like roofing, plumbing, or windows that may be nearing the end of their service life, and factor in a thorough inspection.

4. Who might this property NOT suit?
It may not suit buyers seeking a modern, move-in-ready home without any projects, or those who prioritize a large interior footprint over yard space. The rankings suggest it offers good value but isn't a top-tier performer in terms of size or newness on a city-wide scale.

5. How should I interpret the assessment value versus the listing price?
The municipal assessment of $368,000 is for tax purposes and provides a benchmark. The listing price is set by the seller based on current market conditions. It's common for these figures to differ, and the assessment is one data point among many to consider when determining a fair offer.