114 Tallgrass Crescent

Sage Creek, Winnipeg

Property score

86.3

Excellent

Overall 86.3 · Older than most nearby homes

1,988 sqft (top 39%) · Built in 2009 (7 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~126k

Transit 80.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 1 healthcare facility, 1 park, and 1 sports facility nearby

Living Area

Near average

3% larger than neighborhood avg.

Taon ng Paggawa

Below average

7 yrs older than neighborhood avg.

Mother tongue

English · 66%French · 5%

Past 10 years Sage Creek sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

1,309

Median price

616k

$/sqft

$360/sqft

Avg build year

2016

Need help understanding this property?

Buying a home is more than a transaction. Our Winnipeg real estate agents provide market insights, pricing analysis, and neighbourhood expertise to help you decide with confidence.

Usually replies in a few minutes

Property score

86.3 is composed by the two sections below.

Property Score

85.3Excellent
Living Area1,988 sqft92Excellent
Taon ng Paggawa200990Excellent
Lupa4,395 sqft53Fair
Neighbourhood Sales Activity84Excellent

Community Score

87.8Excellent
Household Income91Excellent
Education Level91Excellent
Housing Stress63Fair
Core Housing Need88Excellent
Employment Health90Excellent

Istatistika ng benta ng komunidad

Sage Creek

How to read: Share of sales in each ~$50k price band for “sage creek” (Detached na bahay (hindi condo), 2024). The tallest band is the mainstream budget range; multi-year view shows how that band shifts over time.

Market Conditions · WinnipegSeller's Market
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Sales-to-New-Listings

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association March public data on New Listings and Properties Sold across Manitoba

Sold Above Asking

65%

Majority sold above asking

68 of 104 sold above asking · Manually compiled from MLS Winnipeg sold listings, May 4 – May 10, 2026

With a Sales-to-New-Listings ratio of 64.6% and 65% of homes selling above asking price, demand is clearly outpacing supply. Buyers are competing, which is putting upward pressure on prices.

Area census snapshot

Dissemination area (DA) — Statistics Canada 2021 Census · Area: #46111210

Community deep dive

$126K

Median household income

$140K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.2

P90 / P10 ratio

16%

Single-person households

45%

Families with children

Population, labour & age

Population (2021)7,391
Labour force participation rate76%
Median age35.2
Avg household size3.0
Unemployment rate5%
Population density2058 / km²

Households & income

Low income (LIM-AT, % pop.)6%
Single-person households16%
Couple families with children45%
Median household income (2020)$126K

Housing

Renter households28%
Condominium dwellings6%
Median dwelling value (owners)$516K

Diversity, education & language

Immigrants (share of pop.)24%
Visible minority32%
Bachelor's or higher (25–64)51%
Mother tongue (1st)English · 66%
Mother tongue (2nd)French · 4%

Figures are for the census dissemination area containing this listing location; sources and margins may apply per Statistics Canada.

Mga ranggo

Living Area

lampas sa average
1,988 sqft
0255075100
Same streetTop 26%Same areaTop 39%CitywideTop 11%
Same street · Tallgrass Crescent
#25 / 95
Top 26% · Avg 1,780 sqft
Same area · Sage Creek
#872 / 2,224
Top 39% · Avg 1,922 sqft
Citywide · Winnipeg
#21,598 / 194,458
Top 11% · Avg 1,342 sqft

Assessed Value

lampas sa average
543k
0255075100
Same streetTop 33%Same areaBottom 40%CitywideTop 14%
Same street · Tallgrass Crescent
#31 / 95
Top 33% · Avg 524.5k
Same area · Sage Creek
#1,328 / 2,224
Bottom 40% · Avg 596.7k
Citywide · Winnipeg
#26,381 / 194,458
Top 14% · Avg 390.1k

Taon ng Paggawa

lampas sa average
2009
0255075100
Same streetTop 6%Same areaBottom 10%CitywideTop 12%

Lupa

karaniwan
4,395 sqft
0255075100
Same streetBottom 26%Same areaBottom 18%CitywideBottom 32%

To see this property on a map next to nearby houses—and compare year built, living area, assessed value, and lot size in detail—open the neighbourhood analysis page.

Transit & Walkability

Mga malapit na hinto, ruta at transit score

Nearby Amenities

Dining, education, healthcare, shopping & more

114 Tallgrass Crescent — 4 amenities found within 500 m, across 4 categories, including 1 dining (nearest 485 m), 1 healthcare (nearest 492 m), 1 parks (nearest 427 m).

Search radius
🍽️Dining1
🏥Healthcare1
🌳Parks1
💪Sports1

Crime & Safety

Sage Creek · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

9

2026

vs. city avg

-69%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

67%

Kasaysayan ng Benta

114 Tallgrass Crescent: Wala kaming ipinapakitang kasaysayan ng bentahan batay lamang sa pampublikong datos; hindi ibig sabihin na walang bentahan noon. Puwede pa ring humiling sa email sa seksyong “Data notes” sa ibaba—hahanapin namin nang manu-mano at sasagutin nang may pinakamakatotohanang impormasyon.

Related homes

Radar charts, rankings, and side-by-side layouts work best on a larger screen. Open this page on a desktop browser for the full experience.