337 Helmsdale Avenue

Rossmere-B,溫尼伯

房產評分

49.3

偏低

Overall 49.3 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

761 sqft (bottom 6%) · Built in 1925 (30 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.7萬

Transit 68.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, 2 healthcare facilitys, 1 shop, and 2 parks nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 27%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 30年

母語

English · 79%Tagalog · 4%

Past 10 years Rossmere-B sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

568

Median price

36萬

$/sqft

$380/sqft

Avg build year

1955

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

49.3 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

31.8偏低
居住面積22
761 sqft偏低
建造年份20
1925偏低
土地面積85
6,615 sqft優秀
社區歷史成交活躍度37
偏低

社區分數

75.6良好
經濟收入79
良好
教育水平63
中等
住房壓力83
優秀
住房充足性76
良好
就業健康76
良好

社區成交統計

Rossmere-B

解讀:展示「rossmere-b」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110703

Community deep dive

$87K

Median household income

$92K

Average household income

9%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.9

P90 / P10 ratio

28%

Single-person households

25%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口659
勞動力參與率69%
年齡中位數39.6
平均家庭規模2.4
失業率5%
人口密度2440 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)9%
單人住戶占比28%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比25%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$87K

住房

租房住戶占比17%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$300K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)18%
可見少數族裔占比14%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)30%
母語(第 1 名)English · 79%
母語(第 2 名)Tagalog · 3%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

較差
761 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後1%同一区域後6%整个全市後7%
同一街道 · Helmsdale Avenue
第 228 / 231
後1% · 平均 1,162 sqft
同一区域 · Rossmere-B
第 1,467 / 1,567
後6% · 平均 1,047 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 181,098 / 194,458
後7% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

較差
24.3萬
0255075100
同一街道後2%同一区域後7%整个全市後16%
同一街道 · Helmsdale Avenue
第 226 / 231
後2% · 平均 33.3萬
同一区域 · Rossmere-B
第 1,463 / 1,567
後7% · 平均 31.2萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 164,131 / 194,458
後16% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

較差
1925
0255075100
同一街道後12%同一区域後7%整个全市後15%

土地面積

優秀
6,615 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後31%同一区域前16%整个全市前20%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

337 Helmsdale Avenue 500 m 範圍內共發現 8 處生活設施,覆蓋 6 個類別,含1 所教育機構(最近 343 m)、2 處醫療設施(最近 465 m)、1 家購物超市(最近 460 m)。

搜尋範圍
🏫教育1
🏥醫療2
🛒購物1
🌳公園2
🏦金融1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Rossmere-B · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

13

2026

vs. city avg

-56%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

62%

成交記錄

2023年8月 成交25–30萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後25%

同一區域排名

後26%

整個全市排名

後26%
2019年8月 成交15–20萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後1%

同一區域排名

後3%

整個全市排名

後10%

相關房源

溫尼伯337 Helmsdale Avenue的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 337 Helmsdale Avenue, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home is defined by its balance of value and potential. Built in 1925, it is a smaller, character property with 761 sqft of living space, which is notably compact compared to most homes on its street and in the Rossmere-B neighborhood. Its assessed value of $243k is also below area averages, reflecting its size and vintage.

The primary appeal lies in its generous 6,615 sqft lot, which ranks well above average for both the neighborhood and the city. This presents a significant opportunity for expansion, gardening, or outdoor living that is rare for the price point. The home’s lower price and taxes offer an accessible entry into a stable neighborhood, with recent sales history indicating steady appreciation.

This property would best suit a pragmatic first-time buyer, an investor looking for a land-value play, or a downsizer seeking lower maintenance without sacrificing outdoor space. It’s a home for those who see potential beyond the current footprint, valuing the lot over the existing structure, and who are comfortable with a project, whether now or in the future.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the living area too small for practical use?
While below average in size, the layout and functionality matter more than square footage alone. The lot size offers a unique advantage to potentially expand the living space, which many similarly priced homes on smaller lots cannot offer.

2. Why is the assessed value lower than the neighborhood average?
The assessment reflects the home’s older age and smaller living area relative to other homes. It generally translates to lower property taxes, which is a tangible financial benefit for the owner.

3. What does the lot size actually mean for me?
A lot size in the top 20% city-wide provides exceptional outdoor space for privacy, recreation, or future additions. It’s a long-term asset that adds flexibility and is often the most valued aspect of a property over time.

4. The home is older—what should I be concerned about?
A 1925 build requires a diligent inspection focusing on foundational integrity, wiring, plumbing, and insulation. While it may need updates, older homes often feature solid construction and materials not found in newer builds.

5. How reliable are the sold price ranges shown?
The provided ranges are based on publicly available data. For fully verified, exact historical sale figures, you must request a manual lookup from the site, as MLS data is not displayed here due to industry regulations.