301 Helmsdale Avenue

Rossmere-B,温尼伯

房产评分

66.4

良好

Overall 66.4 · Larger but older than most nearby homes

1,236 sqft (top 12%) · Built in 1949 (6 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.7万

Transit 82.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, 2 healthcare facilitys, 1 shop, and 1 park nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 18%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 6年

母语

English · 79%Tagalog · 4%

Past 10 years Rossmere-B sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

568

Median price

36万

$/sqft

$380/sqft

Avg build year

1955

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

66.4 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

60.2中等
居住面积1,236 sqft66良好
建造年份194930偏低
土地面积6,612 sqft85优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度37偏低

社区分数

75.6良好
经济收入79良好
教育水平63中等
住房压力83优秀
住房充足性76良好
就业健康76良好

社区成交统计

Rossmere-B

解读:展示「rossmere-b」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110703

Community deep dive

$87K

Median household income

$92K

Average household income

9%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.9

P90 / P10 ratio

28%

Single-person households

25%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口659
劳动力参与率69%
年龄中位数39.6
平均家庭规模2.4
失业率5%
人口密度2440 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)9%
单人住户占比28%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比25%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$87K

住房

租房住户占比17%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$300K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)18%
可见少数族裔占比14%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)30%
母语(第 1 名)English · 79%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 3%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,236 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前24%同一区域前12%整个全市前47%
同一街道 · Helmsdale Avenue
第 56 / 231
前24% · 平均 1,162 sqft
同一区域 · Rossmere-B
第 188 / 1,567
前12% · 平均 1,047 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 91,080 / 194,458
前47% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
29.5万
0255075100
同一街道后17%同一区域后30%整个全市后28%
同一街道 · Helmsdale Avenue
第 192 / 231
后17% · 平均 33.3万
同一区域 · Rossmere-B
第 1,095 / 1,567
后30% · 平均 31.2万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 140,276 / 194,458
后28% · 平均 39万

建造年份

较差
1949
0255075100
同一街道后29%同一区域后15%整个全市后27%

土地面积

优秀
6,612 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后28%同一区域前17%整个全市前20%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

301 Helmsdale Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 7 处生活配套,覆盖 6 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 444 m)、2 处医疗设施(最近 344 m)、1 家购物超市(最近 351 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🏥医疗2
🛒购物1
🌳公园1
🏦金融1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Rossmere-B · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

13

2026

vs. city avg

-56%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

62%

成交记录

2022年10月 成交30–35万
成交价

同一街道排名

前29%

同一区域排名

前27%

整个全市排名

后49%

相关房源

温尼伯301 Helmsdale Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 301 Helmsdale Avenue, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home at 301 Helmsdale Avenue in the Rossmere-B neighborhood presents a practical and value-conscious opportunity. Built in 1949, it is a classic post-war property with a living area of 1,236 sq ft, which is notably above average for both its street and community. Its most significant asset is the 6,612 sq ft lot, which ranks within the top 20% city-wide, offering substantial outdoor space uncommon in many newer developments.

The appeal lies in its balanced positioning. The municipal tax assessment of $295,000 is below the Winnipeg average, suggesting a potentially manageable property tax burden. However, its living space and lot size are strong for the area, indicating you get more house and land for your dollar compared to broader city benchmarks. Recent sale data from late 2022 places it in the $300,000-$350,000 range.

This property would suit a buyer looking for a established home in a mature neighborhood who prioritizes yard space and interior square footage over a modern build. It’s a candidate for those comfortable with a home of its era, potentially seeing value in its larger lot for gardening, expansion, or simply more privacy. It represents a grounded entry into the market with room to grow, rather than a move-in-ready showcase.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this home’s value compare to its immediate neighbors?
The data shows a mix. While its living space is above the street average, its tax assessment value is below the average for Helmsdale Avenue. This could indicate a different valuation approach, a more modest finish level, or simply a price advantage compared to some neighbors.

2. Is the 1949 build year a concern?
It is typical for the Rossmere-B area. While it means systems like plumbing, electrical, and the roof may need evaluation or updating, the construction year is very close to the average for its street (1950). Buyers should budget for a thorough inspection common for homes of this vintage.

3. What does the large lot size actually mean for me?
Beyond gardening, a lot size in the top 20% city-wide offers flexibility. It provides greater distance from neighbors, potential for additions like a garage or shed (subject to zoning), and is often a key driver of long-term property value in established areas.

4. The last known sale was in 2022. How reliable is that price data?
The provided price range is based on public data, not the official MLS. For precise historical sale prices and to understand the full transaction history, you would need to request the accurate records directly from the source, as noted on the detail page.

5. How does Rossmere-B compare for investment or family living?
The rankings show Rossmere-B homes generally have smaller lot and living area averages than this specific property. This suggests 301 Helmsdale offers above-average community metrics on those fronts. The neighborhood itself, with many homes built from the 1920s-1950s, offers a stable, established environment often appealing to families and long-term residents.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。