38 Roslyn Crescent

Roslyn,温尼伯

房产评分

68.8

良好

Overall 68.8 · Smaller than most nearby homes

1,359 sqft (bottom 30%) · Built in 1950 (1 yr newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~6.3万

Transit 80.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 13 dining spots, 1 school, 2 healthcare facilitys, and 4 shops nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 40%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 1年

母语

English · 75%French · 3%

Past 10 years Roslyn sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

8

Median price

44万

$/sqft

$428/sqft

Avg build year

1949

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

68.8 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

68.1良好
居住面积71
1,359 sqft良好
建造年份30
1950偏低
土地面积97
10,800 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度98
优秀

社区分数

69.8良好
经济收入66
良好
教育水平91
优秀
住房压力42
偏低
住房充足性76
良好
就业健康68
良好

社区成交统计

Roslyn

解读:展示「roslyn」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111136

Community deep dive

$63K

Median household income

$70K

Average household income

13%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.6

P90 / P10 ratio

67%

Single-person households

4%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口1,345
劳动力参与率68%
年龄中位数47.6
平均家庭规模1.4
失业率8%
人口密度13450 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)13%
单人住户占比67%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比4%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$63K

住房

租房住户占比48%
共管公寓类住宅占比65%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$180K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)13%
可见少数族裔占比14%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)57%
母语(第 1 名)English · 74%
母语(第 2 名)French · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,359 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后30%同一区域后30%整个全市前38%
同一街道 · Roslyn Crescent
第 19 / 27
后30% · 平均 2,261 sqft
同一区域 · Roslyn
第 19 / 27
后30% · 平均 2,261 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 73,866 / 194,458
前38% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
56.4万
0255075100
同一街道后41%同一区域后41%整个全市前11%
同一街道 · Roslyn Crescent
第 16 / 27
后41% · 平均 72.2万
同一区域 · Roslyn
第 16 / 27
后41% · 平均 72.2万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 21,499 / 194,458
前11% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1950
0255075100
同一街道前41%同一区域前41%整个全市后28%

土地面积

极优
10,800 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后48%同一区域后48%整个全市前5%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

38 Roslyn Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 34 处生活配套,覆盖 8 个类别,含13 处餐饮(最近 207 m)、1 所教育机构(最近 305 m)、2 处医疗设施(最近 336 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮13
🏫教育1
🏥医疗2
🛒购物4
🌳公园8
加油站1
宗教3
🏛️政府2

Crime & Safety

Roslyn · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

25

2026

vs. city avg

-15%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

68%

Full crime data for Roslyn →Winnipeg crime overview →

成交记录

2019年12月 成交45–50万
成交价

同一街道排名

后37%

同一区域排名

后37%

整个全市排名

前18%

相关房源

温尼伯38 Roslyn Crescent的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 38 Roslyn Crescent, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 1950-built home on a large, 10,800 sqft lot presents a solid, grounded opportunity in Winnipeg's Roslyn neighborhood. With 1,359 sqft of living space, it is a comfortably sized property that sits around the average for its immediate street and neighborhood, but holds distinct advantages in a city-wide context. Its primary appeal lies in its generous land area, which ranks in the top 5% citywide, offering significant outdoor space and potential. The assessed value of $564k is notably above the Winnipeg average, positioning it as a premium property city-wide, while being more in line with local neighborhood values.

The home would suit buyers who prioritize land size and established character over a newer build or the largest house on the block. It’s a fit for those seeking a stable investment in a mature area, where the value is underpinned by a substantial lot rather than an oversized footprint. A thoughtful perspective is that this property offers a balance: it provides the space and prestige of an above-average city assessment, without being the most expensive home on its own street, which can be appealing for both privacy and long-term value retention.


Frequently Asked Questions

How does the home’s size compare to others?
At 1,359 sqft, the living area is close to the Winnipeg average but smaller than the typical home on Roslyn Crescent. The trade-off is a much larger-than-average lot size.

What does the assessed value tell us?
The $564k assessment is above the Winnipeg average, placing it in the top 11% city-wide. On its own street and in Roslyn, however, it ranks closer to the average, suggesting it’s priced in line with its immediate, established neighborhood.

Is the lot size a significant feature?
Yes. The 10,800 sqft lot is a standout, ranking in the top 5% in Winnipeg. This is a key asset, offering ample yard space, privacy, and potential for outdoor amenities or future expansion, subject to local regulations.

What can past sale data tell me?
The home sold in late 2019 for an estimated $450k-$500k. To understand the exact sale history and appreciate any value change, you can request verified figures directly via the site’s manual lookup service.

How does the year built factor in?
Built in 1950, it is typical for its street and neighborhood. City-wide, it’s an older-than-average home, so buyers should be mindful of the maintenance and updates typical for a house of this era.