110 Ridgedale Crescent

Ridgedale, Winnipeg

Property score

90.4

Excellent

Overall 90.4 · Newer than most nearby homes

2,372 sqft (top 46%) · Built in 2013 (34 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~118k

Transit 74.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes

Living Area

Near average

1% smaller than neighborhood avg.

Year Built

Above average

34 yrs newer than neighborhood avg.

Mother tongue

English · 89%Punjabi · 21%

Past 10 years Ridgedale sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

65

Median price

790k

$/sqft

$323/sqft

Avg build year

1979

Need help understanding this property?

Buying a home is more than a transaction. Our Winnipeg real estate agents provide market insights, pricing analysis, and neighbourhood expertise to help you decide with confidence.

Usually replies in a few minutes

Property score

90.4 is composed by the two sections below.

Property Score

94.8Excellent
Living Area96
2,372 sqftExcellent
Year Built94
2013Excellent
Lot Size100
18,759 sqftExcellent
Neighbourhood Sales Activity67
Good

Community Score

83.7Excellent
Household Income90
Excellent
Education Level91
Excellent
Housing Stress63
Fair
Core Housing Need100
Excellent
Employment Health42
Low

Neighbourhood Sales

Ridgedale

How to read: Share of sales in each ~$50k price band for “ridgedale” (Detached houses (non-condo), 2024). The tallest band is the mainstream budget range; multi-year view shows how that band shifts over time.

Market Conditions · WinnipegSeller's Market
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Sales-to-New-Listings

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association March public data on New Listings and Properties Sold across Manitoba

Sold Above Asking

65%

Majority sold above asking

68 of 104 sold above asking · Manually compiled from MLS Winnipeg sold listings, May 4 – May 10, 2026

With a Sales-to-New-Listings ratio of 64.6% and 65% of homes selling above asking price, demand is clearly outpacing supply. Buyers are competing, which is putting upward pressure on prices.

Area census snapshot

Dissemination area (DA) — Statistics Canada 2021 Census · Area: #46111100

Community deep dive

$118K

Median household income

$170K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.4

Income inequality (Gini)

4.2

P90 / P10 ratio

27%

Single-person households

25%

Families with children

Population, labour & age

Population (2021)450
Labour force participation rate49%
Median age58.0
Avg household size2.3
Unemployment rate5%
Population density957 / km²

Households & income

Low income (LIM-AT, % pop.)4%
Single-person households27%
Couple families with children25%
Median household income (2020)$118K

Housing

Renter households7%
Condominium dwellings27%
Median dwelling value (owners)$524K

Diversity, education & language

Immigrants (share of pop.)2%
Visible minority0%
Bachelor's or higher (25–64)50%
Mother tongue (1st)English · 88%
Mother tongue (2nd)

Figures are for the census dissemination area containing this listing location; sources and margins may apply per Statistics Canada.

Rankings

Living Area

Elite
2,372 sqft
0255075100
Same streetBottom 44%Same areaTop 46%CitywideTop 4%
Same street · Ridgedale Crescent
#15 / 27
Bottom 44% · Avg 2,691 sqft
Same area · Ridgedale
#108 / 237
Top 46% · Avg 2,395 sqft
Citywide · Winnipeg
#7,815 / 194,458
Top 4% · Avg 1,342 sqft

Tax-Assessed Value

Elite
1.13M
0255075100
Same streetTop 22%Same areaTop 9%CitywideTop 1%
Same street · Ridgedale Crescent
#6 / 27
Top 22% · Avg 911.7k
Same area · Ridgedale
#22 / 237
Top 9% · Avg 758.7k
Citywide · Winnipeg
#1,330 / 194,458
Top 1% · Avg 390.1k

Year Built

Elite
2013
0255075100
Same streetTop 7%Same areaTop 3%CitywideTop 9%

Lot Size

Elite
18,759 sqft
0255075100
Same streetBottom 41%Same areaTop 22%CitywideTop 2%

To see this property on a map next to nearby houses—and compare year built, living area, assessed value, and lot size in detail—open the neighbourhood analysis page.

Transit & Walkability

Nearby stops, routes & transit score

Nearby Amenities

Dining, education, healthcare, shopping & more

Search radius
No data within 500 m.

Crime & Safety

Ridgedale · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

100%

Sales History

110 Ridgedale Crescent: We are not showing a transaction history based solely on public data; that does not mean no sale ever occurred. You can still request details by email in the “Data notes” section below—we will look it up manually and reply with the most accurate information available.

Related homes

Highlights & common questions: 110 Ridgedale Crescent, Winnipeg

Property Overview

This 2013-built bungalow in Winnipeg's Ridgedale area offers a blend of modern living and generous space. Its key appeal lies in its nearly 2,400 sqft of finished living area, all on one level, combined with an exceptionally large lot of over 18,700 sqft—a rare find for a newer home. The property ranks highly across the city, particularly for its lot size (top 2%), assessed value (top 1%), and newer age (top 10%), indicating a premium, well-situated asset.

The home suits buyers seeking single-level living without compromising on space, whether for accessibility or simple preference. It's ideal for those who value ample outdoor room for gardens, recreation, or future additions. The high percentile rankings suggest it will appeal to buyers looking for a property with strong fundamental metrics in its neighborhood, likely aligning with families or professionals seeking a established, low-maintenance home in a mature community.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the "percentile ranking" data mean?
It shows how this property compares to others in its immediate street, neighborhood, and all of Winnipeg. For example, being newer than 98% of homes in its community highlights its modern build among mostly older houses, while its lot size ranking in the top 2% city-wide underscores its standout outdoor space.

2. Is the basement included in the 2,372 sqft living area?
Typically, the listed "居住面积" (Living Area) refers to above-grade, finished space. The basement is listed separately as finished ("已装修"), meaning it provides additional living area not reflected in that primary square footage figure.

3. What is the significance of such a large lot?
Beyond privacy and space for activities, a lot of this size (approximately 0.43 acres) in a built-up city neighborhood offers long-term flexibility. It provides room for expansions like a deck, shed, or pool, and often holds inherent value due to scarcity.

4. The home ranks in the top 1% for assessed value in Winnipeg. Does this mean it's overpriced?
Not necessarily. A high assessment percentile generally indicates the property is among the most valuable in the city based on municipal evaluation, which considers factors like lot size, building quality, and location. It suggests a premium property, but the market price should be compared to similar recent sales.

5. As a bungalow, what are the less obvious advantages?
Beyond easy navigation, single-storey homes often have simpler rooflines and foundations, which can mean lower long-term maintenance costs and reduced risk of leaks. The layout also typically offers greater noise separation between bedrooms and living areas when all rooms are on one level.