121 Lyndale Drive

Norwood West,温尼伯

房产评分

79.9

良好

Overall 79.9 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

1,702 sqft (top 24%) · Built in 1948 (11 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.2万

Transit 92.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 5 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 1 school, 2 parks, and 1 fuel station nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 20%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 11年

母语

English · 75%French · 16%

Past 10 years Norwood West sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

269

Median price

42.5万

$/sqft

$266/sqft

Avg build year

1937

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

79.9 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

72.9良好
居住面积1,702 sqft86优秀
建造年份194830偏低
土地面积7,849 sqft91优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度32偏低

社区分数

90.5优秀
经济收入89优秀
教育水平100优秀
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康60中等

社区成交统计

Norwood West

解读:展示「norwood west」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110558

Community deep dive

$112K

Median household income

$127K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.2

P90 / P10 ratio

21%

Single-person households

30%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口545
劳动力参与率64%
年龄中位数48.0
平均家庭规模2.4
失业率10%
人口密度2270 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比21%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比30%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$112K

住房

租房住户占比4%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)7%
可见少数族裔占比2%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)63%
母语(第 1 名)English · 75%
母语(第 2 名)French · 15%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,702 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前42%同一区域前24%整个全市前21%
同一街道 · Lyndale Drive
第 54 / 130
前42% · 平均 1,651 sqft
同一区域 · Norwood West
第 238 / 992
前24% · 平均 1,420 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 40,591 / 194,458
前21% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
53.5万
0255075100
同一街道前49%同一区域前13%整个全市前15%
同一街道 · Lyndale Drive
第 64 / 130
前49% · 平均 55.6万
同一区域 · Norwood West
第 130 / 992
前13% · 平均 42.6万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 28,435 / 194,458
前15% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1948
0255075100
同一街道前38%同一区域前12%整个全市后26%

土地面积

极优
7,849 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前18%同一区域前4%整个全市前12%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

121 Lyndale Drive 500 m 范围内共发现 6 处生活配套,覆盖 5 个类别,含1 处餐饮(最近 447 m)、1 所教育机构(最近 459 m)、2 处公园(最近 208 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮1
🏫教育1
🌳公园2
加油站1
🏛️政府1

Crime & Safety

Norwood West · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

6

2026

vs. city avg

-80%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

50%

成交记录

2022年6月 成交55–60万
成交价

同一街道排名

前35%

同一区域排名

前10%

整个全市排名

前8%

相关房源

温尼伯121 Lyndale Drive的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 121 Lyndale Drive, Norwood West, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home presents a compelling blend of established neighbourhood character and above-average space. Built in 1948, it is a classic Winnipeg property that has been well-maintained within its era. Its primary standout feature is the generous 7,849 sqft lot, which ranks in the elite top 4% for size within the desirable Norwood West area. This offers significant outdoor potential—rare for in-city living—whether for gardening, expansion, or simply private recreation.

With 1,702 sqft of living space, the home is comfortably larger than both the city and area averages, providing ample room for a family. Its assessed value of $535,000 positions it as a premium property in Norwood West (top 13%), suggesting a quality location and structure, while being more aligned with the average for its specific street. This creates an interesting dynamic: you're investing in a superior lot and a home with above-area-average square footage, within a mature streetscape of similar-calibre homes.

The appeal lies in this balance. It suits a buyer looking for established roots in a prime neighbourhood, who values land size as much as—or more than—a recently built home. It would be ideal for a growing family seeking space indoors and out, or for someone with a vision to update a solid, character home while benefiting from one of the larger lots in the community. The previous sale in mid-2022 in the $550k-$600k range provides a relevant benchmark for current market consideration.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the age of the home (1948) affect its value and potential?
While older than the city average, the home is typical for its prestigious area, where character and location often outweigh year-built metrics. Buyers should budget for potential updates to systems like plumbing, electrical, or insulation, common for homes of this vintage, but can also value the construction quality and established neighbourhood feel.

2. The lot is exceptionally large for the area. What does this mean practically?
A lot in the top 4% for Norwood West offers rare opportunities for additions, a large garage, landscape features like a patio or pool, or simply more privacy and green space. It also represents a long-term value holder, as land size is a fixed commodity in mature neighbourhoods.

3. The assessed value is high for Norwood West but average for the street. What does this indicate?
This suggests you are purchasing into a consistent, high-quality street where values are uniformly strong. You're not overpaying relative to your immediate neighbours, but you are gaining an asset that stands out significantly when compared to the broader neighbourhood and city.

4. Where can I find the exact historical sold price?
The provided data shows a sold price range. Due to industry regulations, exact sold prices are not published on this site. You can request the precise transaction history by using the "Request exact figures by email" link on the property page for a manual lookup.

5. How does the living space compare to a modern home?
At 1,702 sqft, it is spacious by most standards, offering more room than the average Winnipeg home. The layout may differ from modern open-concept designs, often featuring more defined rooms, which can be a positive for those seeking distinct living areas or traditional charm.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。