501 Campbell Street

North River Heights,温尼伯

房产评分

65.6

良好

Overall 65.6 · Smaller than most nearby homes

1,080 sqft (bottom 22%) · Built in 1941 (4 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.3万

Transit 74.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 4 dining spots, 1 school, 1 shop, and 3 parks nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 30%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 4年

母语

English · 85%Chinese · 1%

Past 10 years North River Heights sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

770

Median price

48万

$/sqft

$319/sqft

Avg build year

1937

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

65.6 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

48.9偏低
居住面积1,080 sqft52中等
建造年份194124偏低
土地面积5,999 sqft74良好
社区历史 成交活跃度37偏低

社区分数

90.6优秀
经济收入86优秀
教育水平100优秀
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康76良好

社区成交统计

North River Heights

解读:展示「north river heights」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111048

Community deep dive

$103K

Median household income

$117K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.1

P90 / P10 ratio

32%

Single-person households

29%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口418
劳动力参与率68%
年龄中位数46.0
平均家庭规模2.3
失业率6%
人口密度2612 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比32%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比29%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$103K

住房

租房住户占比8%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$380K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)13%
可见少数族裔占比3%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)63%
母语(第 1 名)English · 84%
母语(第 2 名)Chinese · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,080 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后35%同一区域后22%整个全市后37%
同一街道 · Campbell Street
第 259 / 400
后35% · 平均 1,299 sqft
同一区域 · North River Heights
第 1,697 / 2,168
后22% · 平均 1,540 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 121,563 / 194,458
后37% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
41.5万
0255075100
同一街道前46%同一区域后34%整个全市前35%
同一街道 · Campbell Street
第 182 / 400
前46% · 平均 43.7万
同一区域 · North River Heights
第 1,421 / 2,168
后34% · 平均 47.9万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 67,796 / 194,458
前35% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1941
0255075100
同一街道后43%同一区域前34%整个全市后20%

土地面积

优秀
5,999 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前39%同一区域前15%整个全市前32%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

501 Campbell Street 500 m 范围内共发现 10 处生活配套,覆盖 5 个类别,含4 处餐饮(最近 338 m)、1 所教育机构(最近 270 m)、1 家购物超市(最近 357 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮4
🏫教育1
🛒购物1
🌳公园3
🏦金融1

Crime & Safety

North River Heights · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

7

2026

vs. city avg

-76%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

57%

成交记录

2025年3月 成交40–45万
成交价

同一街道排名

前36%

同一区域排名

后49%

整个全市排名

前29%
2017年10月 成交30–35万
成交价

同一街道排名

后27%

同一区域排名

后19%

整个全市排名

后48%

相关房源

温尼伯501 Campbell Street的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 501 Campbell Street, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home at 501 Campbell Street in North River Heights is a classic Winnipeg property built in 1941, offering a blend of established neighbourhood character and practical value. With 1,080 sqft of living space and a generous 5,999 sqft lot, it presents a solid opportunity. Its appeal lies in its balance: the lot size is notably above average for the desirable North River Heights area, offering more outdoor space than many neighbouring properties, while the home's assessed value of $415,000 sits comfortably around the average for the street and city. This creates a scenario where you're investing more in the land and location than in an oversized house, which can be efficient for maintenance and utility costs.

The home would suit a buyer looking for an established, tree-lined neighbourhood without a premium price tag for a massive footprint. It’s a practical choice for first-time homeowners, downsizers, or investors seeking a character property with a manageable scale. A thoughtful perspective is that, while the living area is modest compared to some newer homes, the larger-than-average lot for the area provides valuable flexibility for gardening, expansion, or simply enjoying more private outdoor space—a feature that is increasingly valued and cannot be easily added later.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the home’s size compare to others nearby?
At 1,080 sqft, the living area is slightly below the average for North River Heights but is around the average when compared to the immediate street and the wider city. It represents a more compact, efficient layout.

2. Is the assessed value a reliable indicator of the likely selling price?
The assessed value of $415,000 is a municipal tax valuation. Recent sold price data for this property (between $400k-$450k in 2025) suggests the market price aligns closely with this assessment, but a professional appraisal and market analysis are always recommended.

3. What does the lot size mean for me?
The lot of nearly 6,000 sqft is a standout feature, ranking in the top 15% for size within North River Heights. This means more yard space, potential for additions (subject to zoning), and greater distance from neighbouring homes than is typical in the area.

4. Are there concerns with a home built in 1941?
While the 85-year-old home offers charm, it warrants a thorough inspection. Key systems like wiring, plumbing, and the foundation should be evaluated for updates and overall condition. Its age is typical for the central character of this neighbourhood.

5. How can I get the exact historical sale prices?
The website provides sold price ranges. To obtain the exact figures, you must request them directly via email, as this site does not have access to the official MLS sales history due to industry regulations. They provide this data manually upon request.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。