418 Montrose Street

North River Heights,温尼伯

房产评分

82.1

优秀

Overall 82.1 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

2,187 sqft (top 12%) · Built in 1945 (8 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~12.6万

Transit 70.0 · 6-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, 1 park, 1 sports facility, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 42%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 8年

母语

English · 84%Chinese · 1%

Past 10 years North River Heights sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

770

Median price

48万

$/sqft

$319/sqft

Avg build year

1937

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

82.1 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

75.3良好
居住面积94
2,187 sqft优秀
建造年份30
1945偏低
土地面积74
5,999 sqft良好
社区历史成交活跃度37
偏低

社区分数

92.4优秀
经济收入91
优秀
教育水平100
优秀
住房压力93
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康76
良好

社区成交统计

North River Heights

解读:展示「north river heights」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110384

Community deep dive

$126K

Median household income

$128K

Average household income

8%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.4

P90 / P10 ratio

18%

Single-person households

37%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口410
劳动力参与率68%
年龄中位数44.0
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率6%
人口密度2157 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)8%
单人住户占比18%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比37%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$126K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$404K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)12%
可见少数族裔占比12%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)70%
母语(第 1 名)English · 84%
母语(第 2 名)Chinese · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
2,187 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前20%同一区域前12%整个全市前7%
同一街道 · Montrose Street
第 56 / 287
前20% · 平均 1,766 sqft
同一区域 · North River Heights
第 261 / 2,168
前12% · 平均 1,540 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 13,257 / 194,458
前7% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

极优
65.6万
0255075100
同一街道前15%同一区域前8%整个全市前5%
同一街道 · Montrose Street
第 43 / 287
前15% · 平均 52.3万
同一区域 · North River Heights
第 180 / 2,168
前8% · 平均 47.9万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 9,960 / 194,458
前5% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1945
0255075100
同一街道后44%同一区域前23%整个全市后22%

土地面积

优秀
5,999 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前29%同一区域前15%整个全市前32%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

418 Montrose Street 500 m 范围内共发现 4 处生活配套,覆盖 4 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 433 m)、1 处公园(最近 220 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园1
💪运动1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

North River Heights · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

7

2026

vs. city avg

-76%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

57%

成交记录

2019年7月 成交55–60万
成交价

同一街道排名

前25%

同一区域排名

前16%

整个全市排名

前9%

相关房源

温尼伯418 Montrose Street的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 418 Montrose Street, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home at 418 Montrose Street in North River Heights is a substantial and well-established property, built in 1945. Its primary appeal lies in offering above-average space and value across multiple metrics, particularly within its desirable neighbourhood context.

The 2,187 sqft living area is notably larger than most, ranking in the top 20% on its street and the top 12% in North River Heights. This is complemented by a generous 5,999 sqft lot, providing ample outdoor space that is well above the area average. The assessed value of $656,000 reflects this, placing the home in the top 15% on Montrose Street and, more significantly, in the elite top 5% citywide for value relative to comparable properties. This suggests a premium property that holds its value exceptionally well on a broader scale.

The home would suit buyers looking for a character home with room to grow, whether for a family or for entertaining. It’s ideal for someone who values established neighbourhoods with larger lot sizes and appreciates a home that represents a strong, long-term investment within the city landscape. A thoughtful perspective is that while the home is older, its above-average size and lot for the area provide a rare opportunity for updates or expansions that many newer, denser developments cannot match.


Frequently Asked Questions

How does this home compare to others in North River Heights?
The data shows this property ranks above average for the neighbourhood in key categories. Its living area is in the top 12%, its lot size is in the top 15%, and its assessed value is in the top 8% when compared to similar homes in North River Heights.

What is the significance of the city-wide "Top 5%" ranking for assessed value?
This indicates that, compared to similar residential properties across the entire city of Winnipeg, this home’s assessed value is higher than 95% of them. It underscores the property’s relative premium standing in the broader market, not just its immediate area.

The home was built in 1945. What should I consider?
While the structure is older, it is actually newer than the average home in North River Heights. Prospective buyers should plan for a thorough inspection to understand the condition of major systems (roof, plumbing, electrical) common to homes of this era, balanced against the character and build quality often found in this period.

What was the previous sold price?
Public records indicate the home sold in July 2019 for a price between $550,000 and $600,000. For fully verified and exact historical transaction figures, you can request a manual lookup via the provided email service on the property page.

How does the lot size compare?
At nearly 6,000 sqft, the lot is larger than most on Montrose Street and in the North River Heights area. City-wide, it is around the average lot size. This offers more private outdoor space than many neighbouring properties, which is a key feature in established neighbourhoods.