369 Ash Street

North River Heights,温尼伯

房产评分

73.6

良好

Overall 73.6 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,456 sqft (top 49%) · Built in 1938 (1 yr newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~13.1万

Transit 70.0 · 8-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 schools, 2 parks, 1 sports facility, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 5%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 1年

母语

English · 90%French · 3%

Past 10 years North River Heights sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

770

Median price

48万

$/sqft

$319/sqft

Avg build year

1937

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

73.6 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

60.2中等
居住面积1,456 sqft75良好
建造年份193822偏低
土地面积4,822 sqft60中等
社区历史 成交活跃度37偏低

社区分数

93.6优秀
经济收入92优秀
教育水平100优秀
住房压力93优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康83优秀

社区成交统计

North River Heights

解读:展示「north river heights」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110382

Community deep dive

$131K

Median household income

$145K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.0

P90 / P10 ratio

27%

Single-person households

33%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口560
劳动力参与率73%
年龄中位数46.0
平均家庭规模2.3
失业率5%
人口密度3733 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比27%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比33%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$131K

住房

租房住户占比4%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)7%
可见少数族裔占比0%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)62%
母语(第 1 名)English · 90%
母语(第 2 名)French · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,456 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前48%同一区域前49%整个全市前33%
同一街道 · Ash Street
第 171 / 356
前48% · 平均 1,605 sqft
同一区域 · North River Heights
第 1,067 / 2,168
前49% · 平均 1,540 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 64,042 / 194,458
前33% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
45.6万
0255075100
同一街道前49%同一区域前46%整个全市前27%
同一街道 · Ash Street
第 176 / 356
前49% · 平均 50.5万
同一区域 · North River Heights
第 989 / 2,168
前46% · 平均 47.9万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 53,173 / 194,458
前27% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1938
0255075100
同一街道后29%同一区域前42%整个全市后19%

土地面积

普通
4,822 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后39%同一区域前42%整个全市后40%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

369 Ash Street 500 m 范围内共发现 6 处生活配套,覆盖 4 个类别,含2 所教育机构(最近 180 m)、2 处公园(最近 325 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育2
🌳公园2
💪运动1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

North River Heights · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

7

2026

vs. city avg

-76%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

57%

成交记录

2021年8月 成交35–40万
成交价

同一街道排名

后34%

同一区域排名

后38%

整个全市排名

前37%

相关房源

温尼伯369 Ash Street的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 369 Ash Street, North River Heights, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home at 369 Ash Street is a classic North River Heights property that represents a solid, middle-of-the-road opportunity in a well-established neighbourhood. Built in 1938, it offers 1,456 sqft of living space on a 4,822 sqft lot, with a current assessed value of $456,000. The data reveals a home that is consistently "around average" for its immediate street and area in terms of size, value, and lot dimensions. Its true standout metric is its city-wide assessed value, which ranks in the top 27%, suggesting it holds its value well compared to the broader Winnipeg market.

The appeal lies in its established location and its position as a manageable, no-surprises property. It’s not the largest or newest on the block, but it offers a proven footprint in a desirable neighbourhood. This would suit a practical buyer—perhaps a young professional, a small family, or a downsizer—who values neighbourhood character over a brand-new build and is looking for a home that aligns with typical area benchmarks without extreme premiums or fixer-upper risks. A thoughtful perspective is that its older vintage (1938) offers the potential for classic architectural details, but also means a savvy buyer will pay close attention to the condition of major aging components like plumbing, electrical, and the foundation.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the assessed value relate to the likely selling price?
The assessed value of $456k is for municipal tax purposes. The last known sale was between $350k-$400k in August 2021. The selling price will be determined by current market conditions, the home's updated condition, and buyer demand.

2. Is the living space sufficient for a growing family?
At 1,456 sqft, it is slightly below the average for North River Heights (~1,540 sqft). It would comfortably suit a small family or couple. Those needing more space should consider the layout carefully, as older homes can sometimes have less open floor plans.

3. What are the implications of the home being built in 1938?
This classic vintage can mean charming character but also necessitates a thorough inspection. Key items to evaluate include the age and condition of the roof, wiring, plumbing, windows, and insulation to understand any needed updates or associated costs.

4. How does the lot size compare, and what are the possibilities?
The lot of 4,822 sqft is fairly typical for the area. It provides a good-sized yard for city living. While not the largest on the street, it offers ample space for gardening, play, or entertaining, with potential for additions subject to local zoning.

5. Where can I get verified historical sale data for this property?
The site notes that exact sold prices are not displayed publicly due to industry rules. You can request the full transaction history and exact figures by emailing the provided contact; they will manually look up the information and send it to you.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。