1126 Machray Avenue

Mynarski,温尼伯

房产评分

68.9

良好

Overall 68.9 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

1,119 sqft (top 15%) · Built in 1958 (1 yr newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~9.4万

Transit 94.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 dining spots, 1 healthcare facility, 3 parks, and 1 government office nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 7%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 1年

母语

Tagalog · 34%English · 34%

Past 10 years Mynarski sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

107

Median price

33.4万

$/sqft

$286/sqft

Avg build year

1957

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

68.9 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

60.2中等
居住面积1,119 sqft60中等
建造年份195843偏低
土地面积5,553 sqft74良好
社区历史 成交活跃度90优秀

社区分数

81.9优秀
经济收入82优秀
教育水平82优秀
住房压力74良好
住房充足性88优秀
就业健康83优秀

社区成交统计

Mynarski

解读:展示「mynarski」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110163

Community deep dive

$94K

Median household income

$97K

Average household income

8%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

13%

Single-person households

39%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口1,310
劳动力参与率80%
年龄中位数31.4
平均家庭规模3.2
失业率12%
人口密度8733 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)8%
单人住户占比13%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比39%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$94K

住房

租房住户占比36%
共管公寓类住宅占比75%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$214K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)59%
可见少数族裔占比83%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)46%
母语(第 1 名)Tagalog · 34%
母语(第 2 名)English · 33%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,119 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后36%同一区域前15%整个全市后41%
同一街道 · Machray Avenue
第 187 / 294
后36% · 平均 1,358 sqft
同一区域 · Mynarski
第 47 / 324
前15% · 平均 1,047 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 114,217 / 194,458
后41% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
35.1万
0255075100
同一街道前8%同一区域前6%整个全市后47%
同一街道 · Machray Avenue
第 23 / 294
前8% · 平均 25.7万
同一区域 · Mynarski
第 21 / 324
前6% · 平均 30.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 103,913 / 194,458
后47% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
1958
0255075100
同一街道前2%同一区域前7%整个全市后39%

土地面积

优秀
5,553 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前32%同一区域前9%整个全市前41%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

1126 Machray Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 7 处生活配套,覆盖 4 个类别,含2 处餐饮(最近 285 m)、1 处医疗设施(最近 413 m)、3 处公园(最近 364 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮2
🏥医疗1
🌳公园3
🏛️政府1

Crime & Safety

Mynarski · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

11

2026

vs. city avg

-63%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-91%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

64%

成交记录

2023年7月 成交35–40万
成交价

同一街道排名

前7%

同一区域排名

前12%

整个全市排名

前45%

相关房源

温尼伯1126 Machray Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 1126 Machray Avenue, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 1,119 sqft bungalow, built in 1958, sits on a generous 5,553 sqft lot in the Mynarski neighbourhood. Its primary appeal lies in its strong value proposition within its immediate context. While the home's size is fairly typical for Winnipeg overall, it stands out locally for being more modern than most—it's newer than 98% of homes on its own street. This suggests potentially fewer major age-related concerns than neighbours might face.

The assessed value of $351k is notably above average for both the street and the broader Mynarski area, indicating that municipal assessment recognizes a premium value here, likely due to the lot size, condition, and newer construction relative to the area. This creates an interesting dynamic: you're acquiring a home that is a high-performer in its local market, yet remains priced below the Winnipeg city-wide average for assessed value. It suits a practical buyer looking for a solid, post-war home with ample outdoor space, who values being in a mature neighbourhood but prefers a property that isn't among the oldest on the block. It would also appeal to value-focused investors or homeowners who understand that a higher assessment relative to local comparables can be a marker of a well-maintained or superior asset in an evolving area.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is the assessed value so much higher than the average on the street?
The assessment reflects factors like lot size, building condition, and improvements. Being built decades later than most street comparables (1958 vs. an average year of 1932) is a significant factor, as newer systems and materials can positively influence value.

2. What does "Elite – Top 2%" for Year Built mean practically?
It means this is one of the newest homes on Machray Avenue. Practically, this could translate to updates in foundational construction methods, electrical wiring, or plumbing standards compared to much older homes nearby, potentially reducing immediate renovation needs.

3. The home sold in July 2023. Is the current assessed value close to that sale price?
Yes. The sold price range was $350k-$400k, and the assessed value is $351k. This close alignment suggests the assessment is recent and reflects the last market transaction, providing a reliable benchmark.

4. How does the living area compare to nearby homes?
The home is actually above average in size for the Mynarski area, but slightly smaller than the average home on Machray Avenue itself. This indicates a comfortable interior size for the neighbourhood, but highlights that some older homes on the street may have been built larger or added onto over time.

5. Where can I see exact historical sold prices instead of a range?
The site provides sold price ranges publicly. To receive verified, exact historical sale figures, you must request them directly via email from the service, as they are not sourced from the MLS and require a manual lookup.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。