913 Connery Avenue

Munroe East,温尼伯

房产评分

43.5

偏低

Overall 43.5 · Smaller than most nearby homes

795 sqft (bottom 9%) · Built in 1959 (1 yr older than avg)

Located in a average-income area with median household income of ~6.1万

Transit 74.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 4 schools, 3 parks, and 3 place of worships nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 21%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 1年

母语

English · 66%Tagalog · 5%

Past 10 years Munroe East sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

780

Median price

31.4万

$/sqft

$339/sqft

Avg build year

1960

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

43.5 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

32.4偏低
居住面积795 sqft22偏低
建造年份195943偏低
土地面积4,601 sqft60中等
社区历史 成交活跃度32偏低

社区分数

60.1中等
经济收入64中等
教育水平54中等
住房压力63中等
住房充足性50中等
就业健康60中等

社区成交统计

Munroe East

解读:展示「munroe east」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111145

Community deep dive

$61K

Median household income

$69K

Average household income

25%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.2

P90 / P10 ratio

28%

Single-person households

25%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口1,714
劳动力参与率68%
年龄中位数31.4
平均家庭规模2.7
失业率15%
人口密度5356 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)25%
单人住户占比28%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比25%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$61K

住房

租房住户占比74%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$300K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)29%
可见少数族裔占比43%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)26%
母语(第 1 名)English · 66%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 4%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
795 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后12%同一区域后9%整个全市后9%
同一街道 · Connery Avenue
第 14 / 16
后12% · 平均 1,014 sqft
同一区域 · Munroe East
第 2,015 / 2,226
后9% · 平均 1,009 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 177,703 / 194,458
后9% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
27.6万
0255075100
同一街道后31%同一区域后29%整个全市后23%
同一街道 · Connery Avenue
第 11 / 16
后31% · 平均 28.4万
同一区域 · Munroe East
第 1,570 / 2,226
后29% · 平均 29.4万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 149,335 / 194,458
后23% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1959
0255075100
同一街道后6%同一区域前40%整个全市后40%

土地面积

普通
4,601 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后37%同一区域后26%整个全市后36%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

913 Connery Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 10 处生活配套,覆盖 3 个类别,含4 所教育机构(最近 75 m)、3 处公园(最近 303 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育4
🌳公园3
宗教3

Crime & Safety

Munroe East · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

33

2026

vs. city avg

+12%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

52%

成交记录

2016年9月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

后40%

同一区域排名

后14%

整个全市排名

后12%

相关房源

温尼伯913 Connery Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 913 Connery Avenue, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 795 sqft bungalow, built in 1959, sits on a 4,601 sqft lot in Munroe East. Its core appeal lies in its position as an affordable, no-frills entry point into the Winnipeg market. The home is notably compact, ranking in the bottom 10-15% for living space compared to both its immediate street and the wider city, which suggests a efficient, manageable layout ideal for minimalists or those looking to keep utility costs low.

The assessed value of $27,600 is consistently below average for the area and city, indicating a lower property tax burden and a accessible price point. The lot size is fairly typical for the neighbourhood, offering standard outdoor space. A thoughtful perspective is that this property represents the "bones" of a home—it’s a value-driven proposition where the investment is primarily in the land and location rather than in square footage or modern finishes. It last sold between $200k-$250k in 2016.

This home would best suit first-time buyers, investors seeking a rental property, or downsizers prioritizing affordability and a modest footprint over spaciousness. It’s a practical choice for someone comfortable with a home that may require updates, seeing its below-average metrics as an opportunity rather than a drawback.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the living area too small?
At 795 sqft, it is significantly smaller than the average Winnipeg home (1,342 sqft). This suits a single person, a couple, or someone dedicated to a simplified lifestyle, but may feel cramped for a family or those with a lot of possessions.

2. What does the below-average assessed value mean for me?
A lower assessed value generally translates to lower municipal property taxes, which is a recurring cost savings. It also typically correlates with a more accessible purchase price, though the final sale price is determined by the market.

3. How does the 1959 build year affect the home?
Being 67 years old means potential for older building materials, systems (like plumbing or electrical), and style. It’s wise to budget for maintenance or updates. On its street, it's one of the newer homes, but it’s average for its wider neighbourhood.

4. What can the 2016 sale price range tell me?
The prior sale price ($200k-$250k) provides a historical benchmark, but it does not dictate current market value. Significant market shifts, changes to the property, or renovations since 2016 will influence today’s price.

5. Who are the most likely neighbours or buyers for this street?
The similar-sized homes and closely clustered assessed values on Connery Avenue suggest a neighbourhood of consistent, modestly valued properties. This often attracts a community of budget-conscious homeowners, long-term residents, and investors.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。