909 Prince Rupert Avenue

Munroe East,溫尼伯

房產評分

64.5

中等

Overall 64.5 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,020 sqft (top 46%) · Built in 1958 (2 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~9.1萬

Transit 80.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 schools, 2 parks, 1 sports facility, and 2 place of worships nearby

居住面積

接近平均

比社區平均更大 1%

建造年份

接近平均

比社區平均更舊 2年

母語

English · 67%Tagalog · 9%

Past 10 years Munroe East sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

780

Median price

31.4萬

$/sqft

$339/sqft

Avg build year

1960

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

64.5 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

51.5中等
居住面積1,020 sqft52中等
建造年份195843偏低
土地面積5,147 sqft67良好
社區歷史 成交活躍度32偏低

社區分數

83.9優秀
經濟收入81優秀
教育水平72良好
住房壓力100優秀
住房充足性100優秀
就業健康90優秀

社區成交統計

Munroe East

解讀:展示「munroe east」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110798

Community deep dive

$91K

Median household income

$103K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.5

P90 / P10 ratio

25%

Single-person households

27%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口450
勞動力參與率71%
年齡中位數40.8
平均家庭規模2.6
失業率0%
人口密度4090 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)4%
單人住戶占比25%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比27%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$91K

住房

租房住戶占比8%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$290K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)25%
可見少數族裔占比33%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)35%
母語(第 1 名)English · 66%
母語(第 2 名)Tagalog · 8%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

普通
1,020 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前42%同一区域前46%整个全市後28%
同一街道 · Prince Rupert Avenue
第 63 / 150
前42% · 平均 1,016 sqft
同一区域 · Munroe East
第 1,031 / 2,226
前46% · 平均 1,009 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 139,661 / 194,458
後28% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

普通
30.8萬
0255075100
同一街道前37%同一区域前38%整个全市後32%
同一街道 · Prince Rupert Avenue
第 56 / 150
前37% · 平均 29.6萬
同一区域 · Munroe East
第 840 / 2,226
前38% · 平均 29.4萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 133,022 / 194,458
後32% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

普通
1958
0255075100
同一街道前39%同一区域後40%整个全市後39%

土地面積

優秀
5,147 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前21%同一区域前35%整个全市後49%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

909 Prince Rupert Avenue 500 m 範圍內共發現 7 處生活設施,覆蓋 4 個類別,含2 所教育機構(最近 241 m)、2 處公園(最近 423 m)。

搜尋範圍
🏫教育2
🌳公園2
💪運動1
宗教2

Crime & Safety

Munroe East · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

33

2026

vs. city avg

+12%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

52%

成交記錄

2019年12月 成交25–30萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後23%

同一區域排名

後34%

整個全市排名

後23%

相關房源

溫尼伯909 Prince Rupert Avenue的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 909 Prince Rupert Avenue, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home at 909 Prince Rupert Avenue in Munroe East is a classic Winnipeg bungalow, built in 1958. Its primary appeal lies in its solid, average positioning within its immediate neighborhood, offering a straightforward entry point into homeownership. The 1,020 sqft living area is very typical for the street and area, suggesting a practical layout for a small family, couple, or first-time buyer. A standout feature is the 5,147 sqft lot, which is above average for Prince Rupert Avenue, offering more outdoor space than many neighboring properties—a valuable asset for gardening, play, or future expansion.

The home last sold between $250k-$300k in 2019, and its current assessed value of $30,800 aligns with area norms. Its appeal is one of consistency rather than standout luxury; it suits a buyer looking for a stable, no-surprises property in an established community. It’s a home that represents the median of its area—financially accessible, functionally adequate, and with the added benefit of a slightly larger-than-average yard. This would be a sensible choice for pragmatic buyers prioritizing lot size and neighborhood fit over a modern or expansive interior.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this home compare to others on the street?
It is very typical in terms of size, age, and value. Its living area (1,020 sqft) and assessed value are both around the street average. The most favorable comparison is its lot size, which ranks in the top 21% on Prince Rupert Avenue.

2. What is the likely condition of a home built in 1958?
As a 68-year-old property, buyers should budget for updates common to homes of this era. While systems and structure may be sound, roofing, windows, plumbing, and electrical components may be at or beyond their typical lifespan and should be carefully inspected.

3. Why is the assessed value so much lower than the last sold price?
In Manitoba, the assessed value for tax purposes is not an indicator of market value. It is a formula-based figure used to calculate property taxes and is typically significantly lower than what a home would sell for on the open market.

4. What does the "below average" city-wide living area ranking mean?
While the home’s size is standard for Munroe East, it is smaller than the Winnipeg city-wide average of 1,342 sqft. This highlights that the neighborhood primarily consists of modest, older bungalows and is not a district of larger, newer homes.

5. How can I find out the exact past sold price?
The provided sold price is a public data range. The listing service offers to provide the exact sale figure from their records via email request, which they handle manually without using the contact for marketing spam.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。