87 Tudor Crescent

Munroe East,温尼伯

房产评分

60.2

中等

Overall 60.2 · Compared with neighbourhood average

995 sqft (bottom 47%) · Built in 1959 (1 yr older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.6万

Transit 74.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 4 schools, 1 park, and 3 place of worships nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 1%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 1年

母语

English · 71%Tagalog · 6%

Past 10 years Munroe East sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

780

Median price

31.4万

$/sqft

$339/sqft

Avg build year

1960

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

60.2 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

47.6偏低
居住面积995 sqft42偏低
建造年份195943偏低
土地面积6,047 sqft81优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度32偏低

社区分数

79.0良好
经济收入79良好
教育水平63中等
住房压力93优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康76良好

社区成交统计

Munroe East

解读:展示「munroe east」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110693

Community deep dive

$86K

Median household income

$92K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

22%

Single-person households

26%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口565
劳动力参与率65%
年龄中位数44.4
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率3%
人口密度2973 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比22%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比26%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$86K

住房

租房住户占比4%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$280K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)26%
可见少数族裔占比30%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)31%
母语(第 1 名)English · 70%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 6%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
995 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后20%同一区域后47%整个全市后25%
同一街道 · Tudor Crescent
第 41 / 51
后20% · 平均 1,077 sqft
同一区域 · Munroe East
第 1,181 / 2,226
后47% · 平均 1,009 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 144,948 / 194,458
后25% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
33.9万
0255075100
同一街道前16%同一区域前11%整个全市后42%
同一街道 · Tudor Crescent
第 8 / 51
前16% · 平均 32.3万
同一区域 · Munroe East
第 247 / 2,226
前11% · 平均 29.4万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 112,235 / 194,458
后42% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1959
0255075100
同一街道前33%同一区域前40%整个全市后40%

土地面积

优秀
6,047 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前14%同一区域前8%整个全市前30%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

87 Tudor Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 8 处生活配套,覆盖 3 个类别,含4 所教育机构(最近 185 m)、1 处公园(最近 369 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育4
🌳公园1
宗教3

Crime & Safety

Munroe East · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

33

2026

vs. city avg

+12%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

52%

成交记录

2020年7月 成交30–35万
成交价

同一街道排名

后47%

同一区域排名

前17%

整个全市排名

前49%

相关房源

温尼伯87 Tudor Crescent的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 87 Tudor Crescent, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 1959-built home in Munroe East presents a distinct value proposition centered on its generous lot. The 995 sqft living space is compact and below average for the immediate street, but the property’s true standout feature is its 6,047 sqft land area, which ranks in the top 14% on Tudor Crescent and the top 8% in the wider neighbourhood. This creates significant potential for expansion, gardening, or outdoor living.

The home’s assessed value is notably above average for both the street and Munroe East, suggesting official recognition of its underlying property value or recent improvements. Its last known sale was between $300k-$350k in mid-2020.

The appeal lies in a "land-first" opportunity. It suits a buyer comfortable with a modestly sized, older home who prioritizes a larger, private yard over interior square footage. It’s a practical fit for a first-time buyer looking for a footprint to grow into, a downsizer wanting ample outdoor space, or an investor recognizing the lot’s inherent value for future redevelopment.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the house too small for a family?
At 995 sqft, the living space is efficient. It would suit a small family or those willing to utilize a finished basement (if present) or plan a future addition, for which the large lot is a major advantage.

2. Why is the assessed value high relative to the home's size?
Municipal assessments consider multiple factors, including land value. The above-average assessment here likely reflects the premium lot size and the general desirability of the street and Munroe East area.

3. What does the sold price range from 2020 tell us?
The $300k-$350k sale five years ago provides a historical benchmark. Current market value will depend on updates made since then and prevailing market conditions. The exact sold price is available upon request from the site.

4. How does the age of the home affect things?
Built in 1959, the home is of a typical age for the area. Buyers should budget for expected maintenance or updates to older mechanical systems, windows, or insulation, which is common for homes of this vintage.

5. Are the lot size rankings reliable?
The data shows the lot is consistently larger than most comparable properties on the street, in the neighbourhood, and across Winnipeg. This is a verifiable, objective advantage that offers more flexibility than a standard city lot.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。