822 Nottingham Avenue

Munroe East,溫尼伯

房產評分

58.6

中等

Overall 58.6 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,011 sqft (top 49%) · Built in 1959 (1 yr older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.9萬

Transit 64.0 · 7-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 3 schools, 3 parks, and 2 place of worships nearby

居住面積

接近平均

比社區平均更大 0%

建造年份

接近平均

比社區平均更舊 1年

母語

English · 76%Tagalog · 10%

Past 10 years Munroe East sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

780

Median price

31.4萬

$/sqft

$339/sqft

Avg build year

1960

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

58.6 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

50.4中等
居住面積1,011 sqft52中等
建造年份195943偏低
土地面積4,922 sqft60中等
社區歷史 成交活躍度32偏低

社區分數

70.9良好
經濟收入76良好
教育水平34偏低
住房壓力93優秀
住房充足性100優秀
就業健康68良好

社區成交統計

Munroe East

解讀:展示「munroe east」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110691

Community deep dive

$79K

Median household income

$83K

Average household income

8%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

29%

Single-person households

25%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口716
勞動力參與率71%
年齡中位數35.6
平均家庭規模2.5
失業率14%
人口密度4475 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)8%
單人住戶占比29%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比25%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$79K

住房

租房住戶占比17%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$230K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)20%
可見少數族裔占比19%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)17%
母語(第 1 名)English · 75%
母語(第 2 名)Tagalog · 10%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

優秀
1,011 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前30%同一区域前49%整个全市後27%
同一街道 · Nottingham Avenue
第 38 / 125
前30% · 平均 971 sqft
同一区域 · Munroe East
第 1,085 / 2,226
前49% · 平均 1,009 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 141,762 / 194,458
後27% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

優秀
31.4萬
0255075100
同一街道前24%同一区域前31%整个全市後34%
同一街道 · Nottingham Avenue
第 30 / 125
前24% · 平均 30.1萬
同一区域 · Munroe East
第 688 / 2,226
前31% · 平均 29.4萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 129,291 / 194,458
後34% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

優秀
1959
0255075100
同一街道前22%同一区域前40%整个全市後40%

土地面積

普通
4,922 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後43%同一区域後34%整个全市後42%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

822 Nottingham Avenue 500 m 範圍內共發現 8 處生活設施,覆蓋 3 個類別,含3 所教育機構(最近 336 m)、3 處公園(最近 336 m)。

搜尋範圍
🏫教育3
🌳公園3
宗教2

Crime & Safety

Munroe East · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

33

2026

vs. city avg

+12%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

52%

成交記錄

2019年9月 成交25–30萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後46%

同一區域排名

後46%

整個全市排名

後28%

相關房源

溫尼伯822 Nottingham Avenue的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 822 Nottingham Avenue, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home at 822 Nottingham Avenue in the Munroe East neighbourhood is a well-situated, classic Winnipeg property. Built in 1959, it offers 1,011 sqft of living space on a generous 4,922 sqft lot. The data reveals its primary strength is its established location: when compared directly to its immediate street and neighbourhood, it consistently ranks above average in key metrics like living area, assessed value, and the age of the home. This suggests a property that holds its own in a stable, mature community.

The appeal lies in its relative value and space within its local context. It provides more interior room than many of its direct neighbours and sits on a lot size typical for the area. It last sold between $250k-$300k in 2019. This profile suits practical, value-conscious buyers—perhaps first-time homeowners or downsizers—who prioritize a established neighbourhood character over a brand-new build. It’s a home for someone who sees the advantage in a property that stands out positively on its own block, even if its size is more modest by broader city standards. The lot size also presents a canvas for gardening, outdoor living, or future expansion, subject to local regulations.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does it mean that the home ranks "above average" for its street but "below average" city-wide?
This is common for established neighbourhoods. It means the home is a competitive size and value within its own, likely older, community of similar homes. The city-wide comparison includes newer suburbs with larger modern builds, which skews the average. The street-level ranking is often more relevant for day-to-day living and resale within the area.

2. How current is the assessed value shown, and how does it relate to market price?
The assessed value of $31,400k is for municipal tax purposes and is typically based on a mass appraisal from a previous year. It is a legal formula and not a real-time market valuation. Market price is determined by what buyers are currently willing to pay, which can be higher or lower. The 2019 sale price range provides a more concrete, though dated, market reference point.

3. The home is 67 years old. What should I consider?
While the home is older than the median for both the street and city, this is typical for the core of Winnipeg. The key consideration is the condition of major aging components like the roof, plumbing, electrical, and foundation. A thorough professional home inspection is essential to understand any needed updates or repairs, which should be factored into your budget.

4. Can I get the exact historical sale price instead of the range shown?
Yes. The exact sale prices are not published publicly online due to privacy regulations. You can request the precise history by emailing the site via the "Get exact sold price history" button. They provide this data manually as a service.

5. How does the lot size compare, and what are the potential benefits?
At just under 5,000 sqft, the lot is very typical for Munroe East and slightly larger than the average on Nottingham Avenue itself. This is a notable asset, offering more outdoor space than many inner-city properties. It provides room for a sizeable yard, gardening, recreational space, or potential for additions like a garage or deck, always subject to zoning bylaws.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。