817 Munroe Avenue

Munroe East,温尼伯

房产评分

61.8

中等

Overall 61.8 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,002 sqft (top 50%) · Built in 1959 (1 yr older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.6万

Transit 82.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 5 schools, 1 park, and 3 place of worships nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 1%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 1年

母语

English · 71%Tagalog · 6%

Past 10 years Munroe East sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

780

Median price

31.4万

$/sqft

$339/sqft

Avg build year

1960

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

61.8 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

50.4中等
居住面积1,002 sqft52中等
建造年份195943偏低
土地面积4,698 sqft60中等
社区历史 成交活跃度32偏低

社区分数

79.0良好
经济收入79良好
教育水平63中等
住房压力93优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康76良好

社区成交统计

Munroe East

解读:展示「munroe east」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110693

Community deep dive

$86K

Median household income

$92K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

22%

Single-person households

26%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口565
劳动力参与率65%
年龄中位数44.4
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率3%
人口密度2973 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比22%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比26%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$86K

住房

租房住户占比4%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$280K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)26%
可见少数族裔占比30%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)31%
母语(第 1 名)English · 70%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 6%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,002 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前30%同一区域前50%整个全市后26%
同一街道 · Munroe Avenue
第 56 / 189
前30% · 平均 951 sqft
同一区域 · Munroe East
第 1,115 / 2,226
前50% · 平均 1,009 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 143,354 / 194,458
后26% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
34.2万
0255075100
同一街道前6%同一区域前10%整个全市后43%
同一街道 · Munroe Avenue
第 11 / 189
前6% · 平均 26.2万
同一区域 · Munroe East
第 217 / 2,226
前10% · 平均 29.4万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 110,124 / 194,458
后43% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1959
0255075100
同一街道前17%同一区域前40%整个全市后40%

土地面积

普通
4,698 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前44%同一区域后27%整个全市后38%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

817 Munroe Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 9 处生活配套,覆盖 3 个类别,含5 所教育机构(最近 209 m)、1 处公园(最近 498 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育5
🌳公园1
宗教3

Crime & Safety

Munroe East · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

33

2026

vs. city avg

+12%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

52%

成交记录

2024年11月 成交35–40万
成交价

同一街道排名

前4%

同一区域排名

前4%

整个全市排名

前34%

相关房源

温尼伯817 Munroe Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 817 Munroe Avenue, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home at 817 Munroe Avenue presents a compelling value proposition within its established Munroe East neighbourhood. Built in 1959, it is a notably newer property compared to many on its street, offering modern advantages in systems and structure. With 1,002 square feet of living space, it provides above-average roominess for the immediate area, making it a practical choice for small families, couples, or investors.

The standout feature is its assessed value of $34,200, which ranks in the top 6% on Munroe Avenue and the top 10% in the broader Munroe East area. This suggests a strong valuation foundation relative to local peers. The lot size of 4,698 sq. ft. is typical for the street, offering adequate outdoor space. A less obvious point of appeal is its context: while the home's size is below the city-wide average, its value ranking indicates you are acquiring a property that is highly competitive within its specific, sought-after micro-market. This home would suit a value-conscious buyer looking for a solid entry into a mature neighbourhood, or an investor attracted by its high relative assessment and recent sale activity (2024) in the $350k-$400k range.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the high assessed value ranking actually mean?
It means that, compared to similar homes on Munroe Avenue and in the Munroe East area, this property has a higher official municipal assessment. This can indicate a favourable valuation for the location, but it's important to review recent sale prices and property taxes for the full financial picture.

2. Is a 1959-built home considered old?
In this specific context, no. The data shows the average build year on Munroe Avenue is 1949, making this home a decade newer than many of its direct neighbours. This can imply updates to foundational elements and potentially fewer immediate major repairs.

3. How does the living space compare practically?
At 1,002 sq. ft., it is above the street average (951 sq. ft.) and near the neighbourhood average. It offers more space than many nearby homes but is more compact than the typical Winnipeg house, aligning with efficient, manageable living.

4. The lot is noted as "below average" for the area. Should I be concerned?
The lot is average for Munroe Avenue but below the Munroe East average. This typically means a standard-sized city lot for the street itself, with slightly less depth or width than some larger plots in the wider postal area. It's unlikely to impact typical use but is worth verifying with a site visit.

5. How can I find out the exact past sale price?
The provided sale history shows a range. For the precise sold price, you can request it via email through the listing portal. The service manually provides this data without using your email for marketing spam.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。