721 Moncton Avenue

Munroe East,温尼伯

房产评分

54.7

中等

Overall 54.7 · Smaller than most nearby homes

914 sqft (bottom 24%) · Built in 1959 (1 yr older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.5万

Transit 74.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 3 schools, 1 park, and 3 place of worships nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 9%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 1年

母语

English · 64%Tagalog · 10%

Past 10 years Munroe East sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

780

Median price

31.4万

$/sqft

$339/sqft

Avg build year

1960

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

54.7 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

44.4偏低
居住面积914 sqft42偏低
建造年份195943偏低
土地面积4,995 sqft60中等
社区历史 成交活跃度32偏低

社区分数

70.1良好
经济收入79良好
教育水平44偏低
住房压力74良好
住房充足性76良好
就业健康68良好

社区成交统计

Munroe East

解读:展示「munroe east」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110694

Community deep dive

$85K

Median household income

$81K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.3

P90 / P10 ratio

24%

Single-person households

27%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口412
劳动力参与率63%
年龄中位数39.6
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率7%
人口密度4120 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比24%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比27%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$85K

住房

租房住户占比15%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$290K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)36%
可见少数族裔占比37%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)23%
母语(第 1 名)English · 63%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 9%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
914 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后32%同一区域后24%整个全市后18%
同一街道 · Moncton Avenue
第 150 / 220
后32% · 平均 1,012 sqft
同一区域 · Munroe East
第 1,701 / 2,226
后24% · 平均 1,009 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 159,952 / 194,458
后18% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
30.6万
0255075100
同一街道前25%同一区域前40%整个全市后31%
同一街道 · Moncton Avenue
第 54 / 220
前25% · 平均 26.8万
同一区域 · Munroe East
第 893 / 2,226
前40% · 平均 29.4万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 134,217 / 194,458
后31% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1959
0255075100
同一街道前40%同一区域前40%整个全市后40%

土地面积

普通
4,995 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前45%同一区域后45%整个全市后44%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

721 Moncton Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 7 处生活配套,覆盖 3 个类别,含3 所教育机构(最近 259 m)、1 处公园(最近 460 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育3
🌳公园1
宗教3

Crime & Safety

Munroe East · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

33

2026

vs. city avg

+12%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

52%

成交记录

2021年6月 成交30–35万
成交价

同一街道排名

前10%

同一区域排名

前20%

整个全市排名

前50%
2017年11月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

前49%

同一区域排名

后24%

整个全市排名

后18%

相关房源

温尼伯721 Moncton Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 721 Moncton Avenue, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home at 721 Moncton Avenue in Munroe East is a classic, mid-century bungalow built in 1959. With 914 sqft of living space and a nearly 5,000 sqft lot, it presents a practical footprint. The data suggests it’s a property of contrasts: its assessed value ranks above average for its street, indicating it may be well-maintained or have desirable features relative to its immediate neighbors. However, its living space is below the city-wide average, positioning it as a more modest, manageable home.

The appeal lies in its established neighborhood setting and its lot size, which offers ample outdoor space for its category. It suits first-time buyers seeking an entry point into homeownership without an overwhelming amount of house to maintain, or downsizers looking for a single-level living option with a decent yard. A thoughtful perspective is that its "above-average for the street" assessment could signal a solid foundation for value retention within its specific community, even if it isn't a standout city-wide.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. What is the recent sales history?
The property sold twice in recent years: in 2017 for an estimated $200k–$250k and in 2021 for an estimated $300k–$350k. Exact prices can be requested from the listing service.

2. How does the size compare to nearby homes?
At 914 sqft, the living area is slightly smaller than the average home on Moncton Avenue (~1,012 sqft) and notably smaller than the Winnipeg city-wide average (~1,342 sqft).

3. Is the assessed value high?
Its assessed value of $30,600 is above the average for Moncton Avenue, about average for the wider Munroe East area, and below the city-wide average. This suggests it's a valued property on its own street.

4. What are the potential considerations for a 1959 home?
Being 67 years old, buyers should budget for updates and ensure major systems (roof, plumbing, electrical, insulation) are inspected. Its age is typical for the street and area.

5. How does the lot size benefit a buyer?
The 4,995 sqft lot is slightly larger than many on its street and in the area, offering more private outdoor space than some comparable properties, which is a key asset.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。