34 Glenthorne Crescent

Minnetonka,温尼伯

房产评分

60.7

中等

Overall 60.7 · Smaller than most nearby homes

833 sqft (bottom 6%) · Built in 1972 (3 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.2万

Transit 80.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 1 school, 2 healthcare facilitys, and 1 shop nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 42%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 3年

母语

English · 77%French · 8%

Past 10 years Minnetonka sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

457

Median price

41万

$/sqft

$369/sqft

Avg build year

1975

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

60.7 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

43.0偏低
居住面积833 sqft32偏低
建造年份197258中等
土地面积5,596 sqft74良好
社区历史 成交活跃度23偏低

社区分数

87.2优秀
经济收入89优秀
教育水平72良好
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康83优秀

社区成交统计

Minnetonka

解读:展示「minnetonka」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111001

Community deep dive

$112K

Median household income

$157K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.0

P90 / P10 ratio

18%

Single-person households

34%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口420
劳动力参与率76%
年龄中位数44.0
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率10%
人口密度1909 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比18%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比34%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$112K

住房

租房住户占比6%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)11%
可见少数族裔占比15%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)38%
母语(第 1 名)English · 77%
母语(第 2 名)French · 8%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
833 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后23%同一区域后6%整个全市后11%
同一街道 · Glenthorne Crescent
第 27 / 35
后23% · 平均 1,088 sqft
同一区域 · Minnetonka
第 1,424 / 1,515
后6% · 平均 1,439 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 172,303 / 194,458
后11% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
33万
0255075100
同一街道后6%同一区域后5%整个全市后39%
同一街道 · Glenthorne Crescent
第 33 / 35
后6% · 平均 39万
同一区域 · Minnetonka
第 1,434 / 1,515
后5% · 平均 45.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 118,620 / 194,458
后39% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1972
0255075100
同一街道前26%同一区域后37%整个全市前45%

土地面积

普通
5,596 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后43%同一区域后21%整个全市前41%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

34 Glenthorne Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 13 处生活配套,覆盖 7 个类别,含1 处餐饮(最近 122 m)、1 所教育机构(最近 485 m)、2 处医疗设施(最近 287 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮1
🏫教育1
🏥医疗2
🛒购物1
🌳公园3
🏦金融2
加油站3

Crime & Safety

Minnetonka · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

16

2026

vs. city avg

-46%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-87%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

75%

成交记录

2024年11月 成交30–35万
成交价

同一街道排名

前45%

同一区域排名

后19%

整个全市排名

后42%
2021年1月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

后45%

同一区域排名

后9%

整个全市排名

后34%
2019年8月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

后18%

同一区域排名

后4%

整个全市排名

后27%

相关房源

温尼伯34 Glenthorne Crescent的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 34 Glenthorne Crescent, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home at 34 Glenthorne Crescent is a practical, no-frills property that presents a clear value proposition. Built in 1972, its 833 sqft living area is notably compact, ranking below average for both the immediate street and the wider Minnetonka area. This smaller size is a defining characteristic, suggesting a home suited for efficient living rather than spacious gatherings.

The primary appeal lies in its financial accessibility. With an assessed value of $330,000, it sits below the average for its street and neighbourhood, indicating a lower property tax burden and a potentially more affordable entry point into the market. Recent sale history shows steady appreciation, with the last sale in 2024 falling in the $300k-$350k range. The lot size of 5,596 sqft is fairly standard for the city, offering adequate outdoor space without the maintenance demands of a larger yard.

This property would best suit first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking a straightforward, lower-maintenance asset. Its appeal is pragmatic: it offers ownership in a stable neighbourhood without premium pricing. A less obvious perspective is that its smaller footprint and below-average assessment could represent a strategic opportunity for someone planning a future renovation or addition, where the existing structure provides a foundation to build upon without a high initial land cost.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is this a small house?
Yes. At 833 square feet, the living area is significantly smaller than most homes in the Minnetonka area, where comparable properties average about 1,439 sqft. It is designed for efficient, low-maintenance living.

2. Why is the assessed value lower than the neighbourhood average?
The assessed value of $330,000 is below the local average, which is typically influenced by the home's smaller size and modest specifications compared to larger or updated homes on the same street and in the area.

3. How has the property's value changed over time?
Based on available sale price ranges, the property has appreciated from the $250k-$300k range in 2019 and 2021 to the $300k-$350k range in its 2024 sale, indicating steady market growth.

4. What does the lot size allow for?
The 5,596 sqft lot is around the city-wide average. It provides a decent backyard for private outdoor space and is typical for the area, though it is slightly below the average lot size within the Minnetonka neighbourhood itself.

5. How can I find out the exact historical sold prices?
The exact sold prices are not publicly displayed in detail. You can request this information directly via the provided email contact on the listing page; the service aims to provide accurate figures manually by the end of the same business day.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。