28 Winslow Drive

Minnetonka,溫尼伯

房產評分

85.0

優秀

Overall 85.0 · Larger than most nearby homes

2,063 sqft (top 14%) · Built in 1975

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.7萬

Transit 52.0 · 8-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 healthcare facility, and 4 parks nearby

居住面積

高於平均

比社區平均更大 43%

建造年份

接近平均

比社區平均更新 0年

母語

English · 78%Chinese · 4%

Past 10 years Minnetonka sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

457

Median price

41萬

$/sqft

$369/sqft

Avg build year

1975

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

85.0 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

83.4優秀
居住面積2,063 sqft94優秀
建造年份197558中等
土地面積9,377 sqft95優秀
社區歷史 成交活躍度23偏低

社區分數

87.4優秀
經濟收入90優秀
教育水平82優秀
住房壓力100優秀
住房充足性100優秀
就業健康60中等

社區成交統計

Minnetonka

解讀:展示「minnetonka」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110997

Community deep dive

$117K

Median household income

$144K

Average household income

2%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

16%

Single-person households

29%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口390
勞動力參與率64%
年齡中位數51.2
平均家庭規模2.5
失業率13%
人口密度2437 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)2%
單人住戶占比16%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比29%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$117K

住房

租房住戶占比6%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)14%
可見少數族裔占比6%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)40%
母語(第 1 名)English · 78%
母語(第 2 名)Chinese · 3%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

優秀
2,063 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前11%同一区域前14%整个全市前9%
同一街道 · Winslow Drive
第 7 / 61
前11% · 平均 1,502 sqft
同一区域 · Minnetonka
第 217 / 1,515
前14% · 平均 1,439 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 18,243 / 194,458
前9% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

極優
57.4萬
0255075100
同一街道前5%同一区域前14%整个全市前10%
同一街道 · Winslow Drive
第 3 / 61
前5% · 平均 44.9萬
同一区域 · Minnetonka
第 210 / 1,515
前14% · 平均 45.8萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 19,529 / 194,458
前10% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

普通
1975
0255075100
同一街道後43%同一区域前34%整个全市前40%

土地面積

優秀
9,377 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前13%同一区域前23%整个全市前8%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

28 Winslow Drive 500 m 範圍內共發現 5 處生活設施,覆蓋 2 個類別,含1 處醫療設施(最近 257 m)、4 處公園(最近 296 m)。

搜尋範圍
🏥醫療1
🌳公園4

Crime & Safety

Minnetonka · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

16

2026

vs. city avg

-46%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-87%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

75%

成交記錄

2023年8月 成交65–70萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前6%

同一區域排名

前7%

整個全市排名

前4%

相關房源

溫尼伯28 Winslow Drive的特點和相關問題

Property Overview & Key Characteristics

28 Winslow Drive is a well-established home in Minnetonka that stands out for its generous proportions and strong value positioning. Built in 1975, the home offers over 2,000 square feet of living space, which ranks within the top 11% of homes on its own street and the top 9% city-wide, indicating significantly more room than typical Winnipeg houses. Its appeal is further anchored by an expansive lot of nearly 9,400 square feet, providing ample outdoor space that is well above local and city averages.

The home’s assessed value places it in an elite tier on its street (top 5%) and above average in the broader area, suggesting it is viewed as a substantial asset relative to its neighbours. A key piece of context is its 2023 sale in the $650k-$700k range, a price point that ranked in the top 4% to 7% across comparison areas, highlighting its premium market performance. This combination of larger-than-average interior space, a sizable lot, and a strong valuation history makes it a standout property in its cohort. It would particularly suit buyers looking for established neighbourhood character, room to grow or garden, and a property with proven value retention and appeal that performs well against statistical benchmarks.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the home’s size compare practically?
With 2,063 sqft of living area, this home offers roughly 50% more space than the average Winnipeg home (1,342 sqft). This translates to more room for family living, dedicated workspaces, or storage compared to many properties on the market.

2. The assessed value seems much lower than the recent sale price. Why?
Municipal assessed value for tax purposes is not the same as market value. The assessment here ($57.4k) is used to calculate property taxes and often lags behind market trends. The 2023 sale price ($650k-$700k) reflects the actual market value buyers were willing to pay.

3. What does the lot size mean for potential buyers?
At 9,377 sqft, the lot is about 40% larger than the city-wide average. This offers notable potential for gardening, outdoor recreation, expansions, or future additions, subject to local zoning.

4. The home is over 50 years old. What should I consider?
While the building age is typical for the area, a home from 1975 may have undergone updates. A key focus for buyers should be verifying the condition and age of major systems like roof, windows, plumbing, and electrical, as these can represent significant future investments.

5. How reliable are the “top percentile” rankings provided?
These rankings are a useful, data-driven way to compare this property’s key metrics against immediate neighbours, the local area, and the entire city. They objectively show that this home ranks highly for space and lot size, helping quantify its standout features beyond subjective description.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。