530 Melrose Avenue W

Melrose,温尼伯

房产评分

50.3

中等

Overall 50.3 · Compared with neighbourhood average

864 sqft (bottom 40%) · Built in 1955 (8 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.3万

Transit 86.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 parks, and 2 place of worships nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 11%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 8年

母语

English · 74%Tagalog · 9%

Past 10 years Melrose sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

259

Median price

21.3万

$/sqft

$256/sqft

Avg build year

1947

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

50.3 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

40.8偏低
居住面积864 sqft32偏低
建造年份195536偏低
土地面积5,499 sqft67良好
社区历史 成交活跃度88优秀

社区分数

64.5中等
经济收入74良好
教育水平34偏低
住房压力63中等
住房充足性76良好
就业健康68良好

社区成交统计

Melrose

解读:展示「melrose」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110823

Community deep dive

$74K

Median household income

$79K

Average household income

10%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

32%

Single-person households

27%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口642
劳动力参与率71%
年龄中位数37.6
平均家庭规模2.3
失业率11%
人口密度2675 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)10%
单人住户占比32%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比27%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$74K

住房

租房住户占比32%
共管公寓类住宅占比7%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$250K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)15%
可见少数族裔占比18%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)15%
母语(第 1 名)English · 74%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 8%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
864 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后38%同一区域后40%整个全市后14%
同一街道 · Melrose Avenue W
第 212 / 342
后38% · 平均 980 sqft
同一区域 · Melrose
第 333 / 557
后40% · 平均 973 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 167,924 / 194,458
后14% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
30.3万
0255075100
同一街道前28%同一区域前27%整个全市后30%
同一街道 · Melrose Avenue W
第 97 / 342
前28% · 平均 27.5万
同一区域 · Melrose
第 148 / 557
前27% · 平均 27.2万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 135,931 / 194,458
后30% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1955
0255075100
同一街道前42%同一区域前37%整个全市后34%

土地面积

优秀
5,499 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前9%同一区域前12%整个全市前43%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

530 Melrose Avenue W 500 m 范围内共发现 4 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含2 处公园(最近 411 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园2
宗教2

Crime & Safety

Melrose · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

60%

成交记录

2022年8月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

前27%

同一区域排名

前27%

整个全市排名

后34%

相关房源

温尼伯530 Melrose Avenue W的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 530 Melrose Avenue W

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home presents a compelling mix of modest living space and a generous lot. Built in 1955, its 864 sqft interior is typical for the immediate area but is notably compact compared to the Winnipeg city average. The true standout feature is the 5,499 sqft land area, which ranks in the top 12% within the Melrose area, offering significantly more outdoor space than most neighbouring properties.

The appeal lies in this land-to-building ratio. It’s a property where the value is anchored more in the land itself than in the size of the house. The assessed value is strong for the street and neighbourhood, suggesting the lot is a key driver. This setup is ideal for a specific buyer: someone looking for an entry point into a stable area who values private outdoor space for gardening, pets, or future expansion over a large interior. It could also suit a practical investor or buyer comfortable with a smaller, efficient footprint who sees the potential in the sizable lot.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the house too small compared to others?
The living area is average for Melrose Avenue and the surrounding neighbourhood, where many homes are of a similar vintage and scale. However, it is about 35% smaller than the average Winnipeg home. It’s best evaluated as a characteristically compact post-war home, not a newly-built one.

2. Why is the assessed value relatively high for a smaller home?
The assessment likely reflects the value of the land more than the structure. With a lot size that is well above average for the area, the property’s underlying land value boosts its overall assessment compared to neighbours on smaller parcels.

3. What does the sold price history indicate?
The home sold in the $250k-$300k range in 2022. This placed it in the top 27% for sale prices on its street and in the area at that time, reinforcing that the market has consistently valued this property above many local comparables, likely due to its lot size.

4. Is the age of the home a concern?
At 71 years old, it is slightly newer than the average home on its street and in the Melrose area. While it will require attention common to homes of its era, its build date is not an outlier and is typical for the neighbourhood’s established character.

5. How does the lot size compare to a standard city lot?
The lot is approximately 25% larger than the average lot in the Melrose area. This provides a tangible advantage in terms of privacy, yard space, and potential uses, setting it apart from many immediately adjacent properties.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。