492 Meadowood Drive

Meadowood,温尼伯

房产评分

56.9

中等

Overall 56.9 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,080 sqft (top 39%) · Built in 1974 (4 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.2万

Transit 62.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 school, 2 parks, 1 sports facility, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 3%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 4年

母语

English · 60%French · 5%

Past 10 years Meadowood sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

624

Median price

39.2万

$/sqft

$432/sqft

Avg build year

1978

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

56.9 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

50.7中等
居住面积1,080 sqft52中等
建造年份197458中等
土地面积2,699 sqft28偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度74良好

社区分数

66.1良好
经济收入72良好
教育水平72良好
住房压力42偏低
住房充足性63中等
就业健康52中等

社区成交统计

Meadowood

解读:展示「meadowood」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110597

Community deep dive

$72K

Median household income

$82K

Average household income

14%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.3

P90 / P10 ratio

29%

Single-person households

22%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口1,107
劳动力参与率52%
年龄中位数39.2
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率6%
人口密度3459 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)14%
单人住户占比29%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比22%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$72K

住房

租房住户占比62%
共管公寓类住宅占比5%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$300K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)37%
可见少数族裔占比44%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)37%
母语(第 1 名)English · 59%
母语(第 2 名)French · 4%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

极优
1,080 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前1%同一区域前39%整个全市后37%
同一街道 · Meadowood Drive
第 1 / 81
前1% · 平均 964 sqft
同一区域 · Meadowood
第 653 / 1,668
前39% · 平均 1,114 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 121,563 / 194,458
后37% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

较差
26.6万
0255075100
同一街道后23%同一区域后2%整个全市后21%
同一街道 · Meadowood Drive
第 62 / 81
后23% · 平均 29.5万
同一区域 · Meadowood
第 1,633 / 1,668
后2% · 平均 37.6万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 153,852 / 194,458
后21% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1974
0255075100
同一街道前7%同一区域后37%整个全市前42%

土地面积

较差
2,699 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后23%同一区域后9%整个全市后7%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

492 Meadowood Drive 500 m 范围内共发现 5 处生活配套,覆盖 4 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 216 m)、2 处公园(最近 99 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园2
💪运动1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Meadowood · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

24

2026

vs. city avg

-19%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

58%

成交记录

2018年1月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

后13%

同一区域排名

后4%

整个全市排名

后19%

相关房源

温尼伯492 Meadowood Drive的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 492 Meadowood Drive

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 1,080 sqft bungalow, built in 1974, presents a distinct value profile in Winnipeg's Meadowood neighbourhood. Its primary appeal lies in its efficient use of space; the living area is notably larger than most similar homes on its own street, ranking in the top 1%. This suggests a well-proportioned home that may feel more spacious than others on the block.

However, the property's value story is nuanced. Its assessed value is consistently below average across all comparison levels—street, neighbourhood, and city-wide. This, combined with a smaller-than-average lot size, indicates a potential value opportunity for buyers comfortable with a compact yard. The home last sold between 2018 for an estimated $200k-$250k, a price point that was below average for the area even then.

This property would suit practical, budget-conscious buyers such as first-time homeowners or downsizers seeking a move-in-ready bungalow in an established neighbourhood. It’s less suited for those prioritizing extensive outdoor space or who view a larger lot as a primary investment. A thoughtful perspective is that the below-average assessment could represent a lower property tax burden, while the efficient interior space offers livability without excess maintenance.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is the assessed value so much lower than the city-wide average?
The assessed value is based on the property's specific characteristics, like its lot size and the home's features, compared to similar properties. Its below-average ranking suggests the lot is smaller and the home may have different attributes than the broader Winnipeg average, which includes newer or larger homes on bigger lots.

2. The home sold in 2018. What is its exact sale price?
The exact sale price is not publicly listed in detail. The provided range is based on available public data. You can request the precise historical sale price by emailing the listing service, which provides it manually without marketing spam.

3. The living area ranks very high on the street but only average in the wider area. What does this mean?
It means this home is one of the more spacious compared to its immediate neighbours on Meadowood Drive. When compared to all similar homes in the broader Meadowood area, however, its size is about average. This highlights the importance of context; it's a larger home for its specific block.

4. What are the implications of having a smaller lot?
A smaller lot (2,699 sqft) means less exterior maintenance and yard work. It may also limit potential for large additions or extensive landscaping. The trade-off is often a lower purchase price and property tax assessment, as seen here.

5. How can I see how this property compares visually to its neighbours?
You can use the provided link to open a neighbourhood analysis map. This tool allows you to see the property in geographic context and compare key metrics like year built and lot size with nearby houses.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。