342 Greenwood Avenue

Meadowood,温尼伯

房产评分

61.7

中等

Overall 61.7 · Older than most nearby homes

1,024 sqft (bottom 41%) · Built in 1972 (6 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.7万

Transit 62.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 5 parks nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 8%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 6年

母语

English · 70%French · 5%

Past 10 years Meadowood sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

624

Median price

39.2万

$/sqft

$432/sqft

Avg build year

1978

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

61.7 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

56.5中等
居住面积1,024 sqft52中等
建造年份197258中等
土地面积5,198 sqft67良好
社区历史 成交活跃度74良好

社区分数

69.4良好
经济收入79良好
教育水平44偏低
住房压力63中等
住房充足性88优秀
就业健康60中等

社区成交统计

Meadowood

解读:展示「meadowood」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110480

Community deep dive

$87K

Median household income

$82K

Average household income

9%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.1

P90 / P10 ratio

26%

Single-person households

23%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口416
劳动力参与率65%
年龄中位数44.8
平均家庭规模2.4
失业率12%
人口密度3200 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)9%
单人住户占比26%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比23%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$87K

住房

租房住户占比9%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$300K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)21%
可见少数族裔占比17%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)24%
母语(第 1 名)English · 69%
母语(第 2 名)French · 4%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,024 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后31%同一区域后41%整个全市后29%
同一街道 · Greenwood Avenue
第 152 / 220
后31% · 平均 1,263 sqft
同一区域 · Meadowood
第 990 / 1,668
后41% · 平均 1,114 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 138,972 / 194,458
后29% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
37.3万
0255075100
同一街道前47%同一区域后49%整个全市前46%
同一街道 · Greenwood Avenue
第 104 / 220
前47% · 平均 36.1万
同一区域 · Meadowood
第 855 / 1,668
后49% · 平均 37.6万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 89,463 / 194,458
前46% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1972
0255075100
同一街道前34%同一区域后14%整个全市前45%

土地面积

普通
5,198 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前34%同一区域后45%整个全市前50%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

342 Greenwood Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 5 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别,含5 处公园(最近 142 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园5

Crime & Safety

Meadowood · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

24

2026

vs. city avg

-19%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

58%

成交记录

2024年10月 成交40–45万
成交价

同一街道排名

前22%

同一区域排名

前17%

整个全市排名

前33%

相关房源

温尼伯342 Greenwood Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview & Key Characteristics

This 1972 bungalow at 342 Greenwood Avenue in Winnipeg's Meadowood neighborhood presents a practical, no-fuss homeownership opportunity. With 1,024 square feet of living space on a 5,198 sqft lot, its metrics are consistently average or slightly above average for its immediate area. This is a home that doesn't stand out for size or assessed value but offers stability within its community context. Its appeal lies in its straightforward, manageable scale and its position in a neighborhood of similar homes, suggesting predictable upkeep costs and neighborhood character. The lot size is notably generous for the street, offering above-average outdoor space relative to nearby properties.

It would suit first-time buyers looking for an entry point into the market without extreme fixer-upper demands, or downsizers seeking a single-level living option on a low-maintenance lot. Investors may also see value in its consistent, middle-of-the-road assessment and recent sale history, indicating a stable, if unspectacular, rental or holding opportunity.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this home's size compare to others nearby?
The living area is slightly below the average for Greenwood Avenue but is very close to the average for the broader Meadowood area. It's a comfortably sized home for the neighborhood, not the largest or the smallest.

2. What does the assessed value tell me?
The assessed value is consistently around the median (46th-51st percentile) at every comparison level—street, neighborhood, and city. This indicates the property is fairly typical and not over- or under-valued relative to its fundamentals, which can mean less volatility.

3. Is the 1972 build date a concern?
While newer than many homes on its street, it's older than most in Meadowood. This suggests major systems may have been updated over time. A thorough inspection is key, but the home isn't among the oldest in the area.

4. The lot seems large. Is that an advantage?
Yes. The land area ranks in the top 34% on its street, meaning the lot is larger than many of its direct neighbors. This offers more private outdoor space and potential for additions or landscaping than is typical for the immediate block.

5. Based on the 2024 sale, is it likely to appreciate?
The recent sale price placed the home in the top 22% of sales on its street and top 17% in the area, suggesting it may have had features or condition not fully reflected in the basic metrics. This strong prior sale performance in a middle-of-the-road property could indicate a well-maintained home in a desirable micro-location.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。