346 Marshall Bay

Maybank,温尼伯

房产评分

43.8

偏低

Overall 43.8 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

560 sqft (bottom 1%) · Built in 1945 (15 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~9.4万

Transit 92.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 5 nearby routes · Within 500m: 6 dining spots, 4 schools, 3 healthcare facilitys, and 5 parks nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 46%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 15年

母语

English · 68%Punjabi · 4%

Past 10 years Maybank sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

345

Median price

32.5万

$/sqft

$326/sqft

Avg build year

1960

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

43.8 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

24.0偏低
居住面积8
560 sqft偏低
建造年份30
1945偏低
土地面积74
5,850 sqft良好
社区历史成交活跃度42
偏低

社区分数

73.6良好
经济收入82
优秀
教育水平54
中等
住房压力74
良好
住房充足性76
良好
就业健康68
良好

社区成交统计

Maybank

解读:展示「maybank」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111022

Community deep dive

$94K

Median household income

$96K

Average household income

11%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.1

P90 / P10 ratio

23%

Single-person households

30%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口395
劳动力参与率67%
年龄中位数38.8
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率8%
人口密度253 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)11%
单人住户占比23%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比30%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$94K

住房

租房住户占比23%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$332K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)29%
可见少数族裔占比37%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)26%
母语(第 1 名)English · 68%
母语(第 2 名)Punjabi · 3%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
560 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后1%同一区域后1%整个全市后1%
同一街道 · Marshall Bay
第 124 / 124
后1% · 平均 1,111 sqft
同一区域 · Maybank
第 915 / 920
后1% · 平均 1,043 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 193,714 / 194,458
后1% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

较差
24.3万
0255075100
同一街道后1%同一区域后16%整个全市后16%
同一街道 · Marshall Bay
第 123 / 124
后1% · 平均 36.9万
同一区域 · Maybank
第 777 / 920
后16% · 平均 33.4万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 164,131 / 194,458
后16% · 平均 39万

建造年份

较差
1945
0255075100
同一街道后2%同一区域后10%整个全市后22%

土地面积

普通
5,850 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后7%同一区域前37%整个全市前36%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

346 Marshall Bay 500 m 范围内共发现 21 处生活配套,覆盖 5 个类别,含6 处餐饮(最近 411 m)、4 所教育机构(最近 330 m)、3 处医疗设施(最近 456 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮6
🏫教育4
🏥医疗3
🌳公园5
宗教3

Crime & Safety

Maybank · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

10

2026

vs. city avg

-66%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

90%

成交记录

2023年9月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

后1%

同一区域排名

后32%

整个全市排名

后20%

相关房源

温尼伯346 Marshall Bay的特点和相关问题

Property Summary: 346 Marshall Bay, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Buyer Appeal

This home is defined by its compact size and significant value proposition. At 560 sqft, it is the smallest residence on Marshall Bay and well below average for living space in its neighbourhood and city-wide. Built in 1945, it is also one of the older homes in the area. These factors are reflected in its low assessed value of $24,300, which places it near the bottom for the street but is more competitive within the broader Maybank neighbourhood and Winnipeg.

The primary appeal lies in its entry-level positioning, particularly for its generous 5,850 sqft lot, which is above average for the city. This presents a clear opportunity: a very affordable purchase with substantial land, suited for a buyer comfortable with a small footprint or one with a long-term vision for expansion or redevelopment. It would suit a pragmatic first-time buyer, an investor looking for a land-value play, or someone seeking minimal property taxes and upkeep. A thoughtful perspective is that its low assessment, while indicating modest finishes, could provide a cushion against property tax increases compared to more heavily renovated homes on the street. Its last sale in the $200k-$250k range (2023) suggests it trades on potential rather than current luxury.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is this a "tear-down" property?
While its small size and age suggest redevelopment potential, especially given the large lot, its recent sale and occupancy indicate it is a functional home. It is likely best viewed as a "fixer-upper" with major redevelopment or expansion being a viable future option.

2. Why is the assessed value so much lower than the recent sale price?
Municipal assessed value for taxation purposes often lags behind market value, especially after a recent sale. The sale price reflects what a buyer was willing to pay in the open market, which considered the land value and potential beyond the current structure's condition.

3. What are the main compromises with a home of this size?
Living comfortably in 560 sqft requires efficient use of space and minimal possessions. Storage, appliance size, and hosting ability will be limited. The floor plan and functionality of the original 1945 layout will be key considerations.

4. How does the lot size compare to nearby properties?
At 5,850 sqft, the lot is larger than the city average and is a standout feature. On Marshall Bay, it is slightly below the street average but remains a significant parcel, offering more outdoor space and potential than most typical city lots.

5. Where can I see more detailed data on how this property compares to its immediate neighbours?
You can use the provided link to "Open neighbourhood map analysis" for an interactive visual comparison of year built, living area, assessed value, and lot size for nearby houses.