339 Country Club Boulevard

Kirkfield,溫尼伯

房產評分

87.4

優秀

Overall 87.4 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

3,080 sqft (top 1%) · Built in 1972 (8 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~12.2萬

Transit 70.0 · 7-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 park nearby

居住面積

高於平均

比社區平均更大 126%

建造年份

高於平均

比社區平均更新 8年

母語

English · 86%French · 2%

Past 10 years Kirkfield sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

249

Median price

32萬

$/sqft

$335/sqft

Avg build year

1964

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

87.4 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

88.6優秀
居住面積100
3,080 sqft優秀
建造年份58
1972中等
土地面積88
7,379 sqft優秀
社區歷史成交活躍度77
良好

社區分數

85.7優秀
經濟收入91
優秀
教育水平63
中等
住房壓力100
優秀
住房充足性100
優秀
就業健康76
良好

社區成交統計

Kirkfield

解讀:展示「kirkfield」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110326

Community deep dive

$122K

Median household income

$140K

Average household income

1%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

16%

Single-person households

33%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口529
勞動力參與率68%
年齡中位數50.4
平均家庭規模2.5
失業率4%
人口密度1959 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)1%
單人住戶占比16%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比33%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$122K

住房

租房住戶占比9%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$448K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)10%
可見少數族裔占比6%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)32%
母語(第 1 名)English · 85%
母語(第 2 名)French · 1%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

極優
3,080 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前1%同一区域前1%整个全市前1%
同一街道 · Country Club Boulevard
第 1 / 70
前1% · 平均 1,452 sqft
同一区域 · Kirkfield
第 3 / 738
前1% · 平均 1,362 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 1,749 / 194,458
前1% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

極優
81.4萬
0255075100
同一街道前3%同一区域前1%整个全市前2%
同一街道 · Country Club Boulevard
第 2 / 70
前3% · 平均 43萬
同一区域 · Kirkfield
第 7 / 738
前1% · 平均 39.2萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 4,134 / 194,458
前2% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

優秀
1972
0255075100
同一街道前43%同一区域前29%整个全市前45%

土地面積

優秀
7,379 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前26%同一区域前33%整个全市前14%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

339 Country Club Boulevard 500 m 範圍內共發現 1 處生活設施,覆蓋 1 個類別,含1 處公園(最近 376 m)。

搜尋範圍
🌳公園1

Crime & Safety

Kirkfield · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

8

2026

vs. city avg

-73%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

63%

成交記錄

2023年8月 成交80–85萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前3%

同一區域排名

前2%

整個全市排名

前2%

相關房源

溫尼伯339 Country Club Boulevard的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 339 Country Club Boulevard

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This is a substantial, well-situated family home in Winnipeg's Kirkfield neighbourhood. Its primary appeal lies in its significant size and above-average lot, offering space that is rare in the broader market. With over 3,000 square feet of living space, the home ranks in the top 1% for size both on its street and in the city. The lot of over 7,300 square feet provides ample outdoor room, ranking in the top 14% citywide. The home features an attached garage and a renovated basement, adding functional living space. Built in 1972, it is a mature property that is newer than many comparable homes in the area.

The home’s assessed value places it in an elite tier, suggesting a premium offering for the neighbourhood. It would best suit buyers who prioritize interior square footage and a generous yard over a brand-new build. It’s an ideal fit for a growing or multi-generational family seeking established character and room to spread out in a sought-after location, without the footprint constraints of newer subdivisions.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the home’s size compare practically?
At 3,080 sqft, it offers roughly twice the living area of the average Winnipeg home. This translates to significant space for dedicated rooms, home offices, or flexible living arrangements.

2. What does the "Elite" ranking for Assessed Value indicate?
It means the home’s official assessed value is among the highest 1-2% of comparable properties in its area. This typically reflects a combination of its large size, desirable location, and condition, but it also indicates a higher property tax bracket.

3. Is the 1972 build date a concern?
While not a new build, the home is slightly newer than the average for its immediate street and neighbourhood. This suggests potentially updated infrastructure, but a thorough inspection is always recommended to understand the condition of major systems like roof, windows, and plumbing.

4. What is the neighbourhood context of Country Club Boulevard?
The data shows it’s a street of larger, high-value homes. Ranking 2nd of 70 for value on the street itself confirms this property is among the most prominent in an already premium setting.

5. How current is the price information?
The sold price range shown is from public data for August 2023. For the exact, verified sale price, you can request it via email from the site; they provide this detail manually without using your email for marketing.