379 Parkview Street

King Edward,温尼伯

房产评分

41.0

偏低

Overall 41.0 · Smaller than most nearby homes

660 sqft (bottom 7%) · Built in 1918 (30 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.8万

Transit 74.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 3 dining spots, 1 school, 1 healthcare facility, and 1 shop nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 31%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 30年

母语

English · 68%Tagalog · 9%

Past 10 years King Edward sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

1,128

Median price

35.7万

$/sqft

$349/sqft

Avg build year

1948

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

41.0 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

20.0偏低
居住面积660 sqft15偏低
建造年份191816偏低
土地面积2,713 sqft28偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度71良好

社区分数

72.5良好
经济收入76良好
教育水平44偏低
住房压力93优秀
住房充足性88优秀
就业健康76良好

社区成交统计

King Edward

解读:展示「king edward」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110239

Community deep dive

$79K

Median household income

$87K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

22%

Single-person households

25%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口712
劳动力参与率70%
年龄中位数37.6
平均家庭规模2.7
失业率9%
人口密度3955 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比22%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比25%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$79K

住房

租房住户占比12%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$250K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)34%
可见少数族裔占比37%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)24%
母语(第 1 名)English · 67%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 9%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
660 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后5%同一区域后7%整个全市后2%
同一街道 · Parkview Street
第 257 / 271
后5% · 平均 1,002 sqft
同一区域 · King Edward
第 2,222 / 2,385
后7% · 平均 952 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 190,437 / 194,458
后2% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

较差
18.8万
0255075100
同一街道后11%同一区域后18%整个全市后7%
同一街道 · Parkview Street
第 240 / 271
后11% · 平均 27.6万
同一区域 · King Edward
第 1,952 / 2,385
后18% · 平均 25.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 181,451 / 194,458
后7% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1918
0255075100
同一街道后40%同一区域后44%整个全市后12%

土地面积

普通
2,713 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后45%同一区域后40%整个全市后8%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

379 Parkview Street 500 m 范围内共发现 15 处生活配套,覆盖 6 个类别,含3 处餐饮(最近 225 m)、1 所教育机构(最近 360 m)、1 处医疗设施(最近 243 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮3
🏫教育1
🏥医疗1
🛒购物1
🌳公园7
宗教2

Crime & Safety

King Edward · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

32

2026

vs. city avg

+8%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

47%

成交记录

2021年6月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

后30%

同一区域排名

后35%

整个全市排名

后14%

相关房源

温尼伯379 Parkview Street的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 379 Parkview Street, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This one-storey home on Parkview Street in the King Edward neighbourhood is a compact, no-frills property built in 1918. Its key characteristic is its modest scale, with a living area of 660 sqft that is notably smaller than most homes on its street, in the area, and across Winnipeg. It sits on a standard city lot of just over 2,700 sqft and features a detached garage. The basement exists but is noted as not renovated.

The primary appeal lies in its position as an accessible entry point into the Winnipeg market. With a historically low assessed value and sold price, it represents one of the most affordable homeownership opportunities available. Its appeal is practical rather than luxurious, suited for a buyer with a limited budget, a desire for minimal space to maintain, or an investor looking for a straightforward rental property. A less obvious perspective is that its smaller size and lot, while not for everyone, could align well with a minimalist lifestyle or serve as a strategic hold in a central neighbourhood where land value is the primary long-term driver. This property would best suit first-time buyers prioritizing getting into the market over square footage, hands-on buyers comfortable with a home that may need updates, or investors seeking a low-cost acquisition.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is the assessed value so much lower than the city-wide average?
The assessed value reflects the property's specific characteristics, primarily its very small living area (smaller than 98% of homes city-wide) and its age. Value is relative to similar properties, and in this case, it is priced for its modest size and condition.

2. What does "basement, not renovated" typically imply?
This usually indicates the basement is in original or functional condition, but not modernized. It likely has foundational utility—housing the furnace, laundry, and storage—but may have older finishes, lower ceilings, or simply feel dated. It should be inspected for moisture issues common in homes of this era.

3. Is the low price indicative of major problems?
Not necessarily. The price is primarily a reflection of the home's small size and basic condition. However, any home from 1918 requires a thorough inspection. The focus should be on the aging core systems (roof, wiring, plumbing, foundation) rather than cosmetic issues.

4. How does the lot size compare, and what are the implications?
At 2,713 sqft, the lot is around average for King Edward but below the city-wide average. This means outdoor space is limited but manageable. The upside is less maintenance; the trade-off is less potential for expansion or large-scale landscaping compared to properties on larger lots.

5. Who are the most likely competing buyers for this property?
Given its profile, you can expect competition from other first-time buyers seeking affordability, practical-minded downsizers, and local investors. Its price point makes it a rare find, so while it may not attract bidding wars common in higher brackets, it will draw significant interest from budget-conscious buyers.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。