389 Dowling Avenue E

Kildare-Redonda,温尼伯

房产评分

57.8

中等

Overall 57.8 · Newer than most nearby homes

996 sqft (top 42%) · Built in 1972 (6 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.6万

Transit 62.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 8 parks nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 3%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 6年

母语

English · 88%Tagalog · 2%

Past 10 years Kildare-Redonda sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

722

Median price

35.5万

$/sqft

$372/sqft

Avg build year

1966

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

57.8 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

48.2偏低
居住面积996 sqft42偏低
建造年份197258中等
土地面积5,097 sqft67良好
社区历史 成交活跃度28偏低

社区分数

72.3良好
经济收入79良好
教育水平34偏低
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康60中等

社区成交统计

Kildare-Redonda

解读:展示「kildare-redonda」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110845

Community deep dive

$86K

Median household income

$100K

Average household income

9%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

17%

Single-person households

23%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口611
劳动力参与率65%
年龄中位数40.8
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率11%
人口密度3394 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)9%
单人住户占比17%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比23%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$86K

住房

租房住户占比8%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$266K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)11%
可见少数族裔占比10%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)19%
母语(第 1 名)English · 87%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
996 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前29%同一区域前42%整个全市后26%
同一街道 · Dowling Avenue E
第 57 / 197
前29% · 平均 919 sqft
同一区域 · Kildare-Redonda
第 919 / 2,178
前42% · 平均 966 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 144,766 / 194,458
后26% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
33.7万
0255075100
同一街道前23%同一区域前26%整个全市后42%
同一街道 · Dowling Avenue E
第 45 / 197
前23% · 平均 30.4万
同一区域 · Kildare-Redonda
第 564 / 2,178
前26% · 平均 31.5万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 113,671 / 194,458
后42% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1972
0255075100
同一街道前16%同一区域前8%整个全市前45%

土地面积

优秀
5,097 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前25%同一区域前49%整个全市后48%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

389 Dowling Avenue E 500 m 范围内共发现 8 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别,含8 处公园(最近 99 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园8

Crime & Safety

Kildare-Redonda · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

10

2026

vs. city avg

-66%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

40%

成交记录

2021年6月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

后37%

同一区域排名

后27%

整个全市排名

后20%

相关房源

温尼伯389 Dowling Avenue E的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 389 Dowling Avenue E

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This one-storey home in Kildare-Redonda presents a practical and value-oriented opportunity. Its key strength lies in its above-average positioning within its immediate neighborhood. With 996 sqft of living space and a renovated basement, the home offers functional space that ranks well against nearby houses. The lot is a generous 5,097 sqft, providing ample outdoor room—a notable asset on the street. A detached garage adds utility.

The appeal here is grounded in solid fundamentals rather than luxury. It suits first-time buyers seeking an entry point into homeownership with move-in-ready basics, or investors looking for a manageable rental property with a stable assessed value. A less obvious perspective is its relative modernity for the area; built in 1972, it is newer than many neighboring homes, which may suggest fewer issues associated with older construction. It’s a home for those who prioritize a larger lot and neighborhood standing over sheer square footage compared to the city-wide average.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this home really compare to others in the area?
The data shows it consistently ranks above the neighborhood average for living area, assessed value, year built, and land area. On its own street, it's in the top 25-30% for these metrics, meaning it stands out positively among its closest comparables.

2. What does the "renovated basement" include?
The listing confirms the basement is renovated but does not specify the scope. This is a key detail to verify with the selling agent regarding the finish quality, permits, and whether it includes a separate entrance or legal suite potential.

3. Is the assessed value a good indicator of the likely selling price?
Not directly. The assessed value of $33.7k is for municipal tax purposes. The last known sold price was between $22.5k-$25.5k in 2021. Market conditions, the home's condition, and buyer demand will determine the final sale price.

4. What are the potential drawbacks of a one-storey home with this layout?
With living space below the city-wide average, the layout efficiency is crucial. Buyers should consider if the 996 sqft floorplan meets their needs, as future expansion might be limited to the basement or would require an addition.

5. How can I get the exact historical sale prices?
The exact sold prices are not publicly displayed. As noted on the detail page, you can request this information via email from the service, which provides the data manually without using your email for marketing.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。