127 Victoria Avenue E

Kern Park,温尼伯

房产评分

44.7

偏低

Overall 44.7 · Older than most nearby homes

928 sqft (bottom 40%) · Built in 1918 (29 yrs older than avg)

Located in a average-income area with median household income of ~6万

Transit 80.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 6 dining spots, 2 schools, 3 parks, and 1 fuel station nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 11%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 29年

母语

English · 79%Tagalog · 6%

Past 10 years Kern Park sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

243

Median price

29.4万

$/sqft

$314/sqft

Avg build year

1947

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

44.7 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

35.3偏低
居住面积928 sqft42偏低
建造年份191816偏低
土地面积2,700 sqft28偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度53中等

社区分数

58.8中等
经济收入64中等
教育水平44偏低
住房压力52中等
住房充足性76良好
就业健康52中等

社区成交统计

Kern Park

解读:展示「kern park」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110836

Community deep dive

$60K

Median household income

$68K

Average household income

9%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

45%

Single-person households

16%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口546
劳动力参与率62%
年龄中位数39.2
平均家庭规模2.0
失业率17%
人口密度3900 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)9%
单人住户占比45%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比16%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$60K

住房

租房住户占比56%
共管公寓类住宅占比10%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$224K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)15%
可见少数族裔占比17%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)24%
母语(第 1 名)English · 78%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 5%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
928 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后33%同一区域后40%整个全市后19%
同一街道 · Victoria Avenue E
第 274 / 410
后33% · 平均 1,381 sqft
同一区域 · Kern Park
第 377 / 629
后40% · 平均 1,047 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 157,386 / 194,458
后19% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

较差
25.4万
0255075100
同一街道后23%同一区域后28%整个全市后18%
同一街道 · Victoria Avenue E
第 315 / 410
后23% · 平均 44.8万
同一区域 · Kern Park
第 452 / 629
后28% · 平均 28.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 159,292 / 194,458
后18% · 平均 39万

建造年份

较差
1918
0255075100
同一街道后19%同一区域后23%整个全市后12%

土地面积

较差
2,700 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后13%同一区域后8%整个全市后7%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

127 Victoria Avenue E 500 m 范围内共发现 16 处生活配套,覆盖 5 个类别,含6 处餐饮(最近 103 m)、2 所教育机构(最近 192 m)、3 处公园(最近 253 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮6
🏫教育2
🌳公园3
加油站1
宗教4

Crime & Safety

Kern Park · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-99%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

100%

成交记录

2025年3月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

前44%

同一区域排名

前29%

整个全市排名

后36%
2017年6月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

后15%

同一区域排名

后22%

整个全市排名

后12%

相关房源

温尼伯127 Victoria Avenue E的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 127 Victoria Avenue E, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This is a compact, early 20th-century home (built 1918) in Kern Park, presenting a straightforward and affordable entry into Winnipeg’s housing market. Its key characteristics include a modest 928 sqft living area, a renovated basement, and a detached garage on a smaller 2,700 sqft lot.

The primary appeal lies in its practicality and value. With a consistently low assessed value and recent sale price, it stands as one of the more accessible properties in the city. The renovated basement adds functional living space, a valuable update for a home of this era. Its lot size, while below average for the area, translates to lower maintenance—a plus for those seeking a simpler yard.

This home would best suit first-time buyers or investors looking for a low-cost foothold in the market. It’s a pragmatic choice for someone comfortable with a smaller, character-filled home who prioritizes financial accessibility over size or modern amenities. A thoughtful perspective is that its below-average metrics across the board (size, lot, value) aren’t necessarily drawbacks, but clear indicators of its role as a true starter home, offering a chance to build equity without a hefty initial outlay.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the "One & 3/4 Storey" building type mean?
This typically describes a home with a full main floor and a second floor where the rooms have sloped ceilings or dormers, as the roof line cuts into the upper living space. It’s a common architectural style for homes built in this period.

2. The assessed value seems very low compared to city-wide averages. Why?
The assessed value is based on municipal valuation for tax purposes and is influenced by the home’s modest size, age, and the specific market conditions of its immediate area. It reflects the home’s position as a more affordable option within the broader market.

3. How significant is the renovated basement?
In a home of this size, a finished basement effectively increases the usable living area. It’s a notable feature as it suggests one major system (the basement) has been addressed, which can be a relief in a century-old property.

4. The lot is smaller than most in Kern Park. Is that a concern?
It depends on your lifestyle. The smaller lot requires less upkeep, which can be a benefit for busy owners or those not interested in extensive gardening. It may limit expansion possibilities but contributes to the home’s overall affordability.

5. The home sold recently in March 2025. What does that indicate?
The quick resale could indicate a number of things, such as an investor flipping the property, a change in the owner’s circumstances, or simply a active market segment. The provided sale price range shows a noticeable increase from its 2017 sale, suggesting it has been part of recent market activity.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。